Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2022 Top Teams

Results

Most Points

TeamDivisionPoints
Uxbridge 2Division 5a380
Gerrards Cross 2Division 4b368
NewburyDivision 5b367
Gerrards CrossDivision 1365
Falkland 2Division 4a364
Eversley 4Division 9a357
Wokingham 2Division 2b357
UxbridgeDivision 2a354
Kidmore End 2Division 7a350
Stoke GreenDivision 1350


Most Wins

TeamDivisionWins
Slough 4Division 6b7
Wooburn NarkoviansDivision 4b7
NewburyDivision 5b7
Gerrards CrossDivision 17
Wraysbury 2Division 5a7
Wokingham 2Division 2b6
HarpsdenDivision 3a6
KewDivision 2a6
Stoke GreenDivision 16
YateleyDivision 6b6


Batting

10 Highest Scores

TeamOppositionDivisionDateScore
Uxbridge 3Kew 3Division 7b6 August439Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 4Sonning 4Division 10a16 July417Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst 3Maidenhead & Bray 4Division 9a27 August400Scorecard
HarpsdenTheale & TilehurstDivision 3a4 June399Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 3Uxbridge 4Division 9b16 July399Scorecard
Wraysbury 3Maidenhead & Bray 5Division 10c7 May395Scorecard
Chenies & LatimerChalfont St Peter 2Division 6a4 June393Scorecard
Stoke Green 3Boyne Hill 4Division 8b16 July391Scorecard
Wokingham 2Royal AscotDivision 2b7 May386Scorecard
Uxbridge 4Bushy Park 3Division 9b30 July385Scorecard


Most Runs Scored

TeamDivisionRuns
EversleyDivision 14618
SonningDivision 3a4561
WraysburyDivision 2a4517
Finchampstead 3Division 4a4405
Hounslow & Whitton 2Division 6a4379
TaplowDivision 4a4255
Stoke Green 2Division 3b4205
Wooburn NarkoviansDivision 4b4203
UxbridgeDivision 2a4191
Slough 2Division 2b4170


Top 5 Highest Scores by Division

Division 1

TeamOppositionDateScore
EversleyHenley 220 August374Scorecard
Henley 2Burnham14 May356Scorecard
FalklandCookham Dean20 August354Scorecard
EversleyBeaconsfield2 July349Scorecard
Cookham DeanFalkland18 June339Scorecard


Division 2a

TeamOppositionDateScore
WraysburyHounslow & Whitton21 May352Scorecard
Bushy ParkChesham 227 August345Scorecard
High Wycombe 2Hounslow & Whitton14 May343Scorecard
Hounslow & WhittonHigh Wycombe 214 May341Scorecard
Amersham 2High Wycombe 213 August335Scorecard


Division 2b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Wokingham 2Royal Ascot7 May386Scorecard
ReadingFleet27 August356Scorecard
Wokingham 2Finchampstead 214 May354Scorecard
HurstFinchampstead 213 August335Scorecard
Slough 2Royal Ascot6 August329Scorecard


Division 3a

TeamOppositionDateScore
HarpsdenTheale & Tilehurst4 June399Scorecard
HarpsdenWargrave 218 June340Scorecard
SonningWhite Waltham30 July337Scorecard
White WalthamWindsor16 July336Scorecard
White WalthamSonning30 July334Scorecard


Division 3b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Harefield 2Burnham 225 June350Scorecard
Stoke Green 2Farnham Royal13 August338Scorecard
OMTIckenham 211 June331Scorecard
HayesIckenham 218 June328Scorecard
Burnham 2Datchet 220 August322Scorecard


Division 4a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Peppard Stoke RowThatcham Town 214 May343Scorecard
Henley 3Taplow13 August334Scorecard
Finchampstead 3Henley 314 May331Scorecard
Finchampstead 3Maidenhead & Bray 24 June323Scorecard
Finchampstead 3Taplow7 May311Scorecard


Division 4b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Slough 3Farnham Common3 September377Scorecard
Farnham CommonGerrards Cross 230 July377Scorecard
Gerrards Cross 2High Wycombe 313 August326Scorecard
Hillingdon ManorChalfont St Giles16 July324Scorecard
Wooburn NarkoviansCookham Dean 225 June316Scorecard


Division 5a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Hayes 2Taplow 221 May349Scorecard
Chesham 3Wargrave 36 August318Scorecard
Uxbridge 2Chesham 313 August317Scorecard
Uxbridge 2Taplow 227 August315Scorecard
Marlow 2Taplow 26 August304Scorecard


Division 5b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Eversley 2Bagshot 228 May306Scorecard
Reading 2Eversley 223 July305Scorecard
Binfield 2Finchampstead 413 August304Scorecard
Eversley 2Newbury20 August304Scorecard
Finchampstead 4Sonning 216 July295Scorecard


Division 6a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Chenies & LatimerChalfont St Peter 24 June393Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 2OMT 221 May384Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 2Windsor 213 August355Scorecard
Tring Park 3Chalfont St Peter 27 May354Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 2Chalfont St Peter 230 July326Scorecard


Division 6b

TeamOppositionDateScore
YateleyBoyne Hill 313 August376Scorecard
Boyne Hill 3Slough 423 July343Scorecard
Slough 4Boyne Hill 323 July342Scorecard
Boyne Hill 3Sulhamstead & Ufton 214 May336Scorecard
Aldershot 2Eversley 313 August314Scorecard


Division 7a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Hurst 2Falkland 325 June381Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 3Cookham Dean 318 June342Scorecard
Hurst 2White Waltham 218 June311Scorecard
Newbury 2Wokingham 59 July300Scorecard
White Waltham 2Wokingham 525 June299Scorecard


Division 7b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Uxbridge 3Kew 36 August439Scorecard
Uxbridge 3Eastcote 416 July378Scorecard
Bushy Park 2Kew 313 August353Scorecard
Farnham Royal 2High Wycombe 427 August336Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor 2High Wycombe 42 July335Scorecard


Division 8a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Bracknell 2Thatcham Town 36 August286Scorecard
Aldershot 3Cove 36 August282Scorecard
Reading 3Bradfield 220 August281Scorecard
Bracknell 2Bradfield 216 July280Scorecard
Thatcham Town 3Bradfield 227 August276Scorecard


Division 8b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Stoke Green 3Boyne Hill 416 July391Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians 2Boyne Hill 47 May367Scorecard
Harefield 3Ickenham 414 May321Scorecard
Stoke Green 3Wooburn Narkovians 228 May305Scorecard
Ruislip 2Marlow 318 June299Scorecard


Division 9a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Theale & Tilehurst 3Maidenhead & Bray 427 August400Scorecard
Finchampstead 5Cookham Dean 425 June308Scorecard
Wokingham 6Binfield 425 June298Scorecard
Eversley 4Binfield 47 May295Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst 3Wokingham 64 June285Scorecard


Division 9b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Hounslow & Whitton 3Uxbridge 416 July399Scorecard
Uxbridge 4Bushy Park 330 July385Scorecard
Farnham Common 3Beaconsfield 423 July380Scorecard
Slough 6Datchet 423 July370Scorecard
Tring Park 4Hayes 413 August345Scorecard


Division 10a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Hounslow & Whitton 4Sonning 416 July417Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 4Yateley 223 July363Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 4Bradfield 39 July355Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 4Sulhamstead & Ufton 413 August351Scorecard
Yateley 2Bradfield 330 July307Scorecard


Division 10b

TeamOppositionDateScore
High Wycombe 5Chenies & Latimer 36 August293Scorecard
Chenies & Latimer 3High Wycombe 56 August290Scorecard
Gerrards Cross 3Chalfont St Peter 323 July286Scorecard
OMT 4Chalfont St Peter 318 June274Scorecard
Gerrards Cross 3Chenies & Latimer 314 May271Scorecard


Division 10c

TeamOppositionDateScore
Wraysbury 3Maidenhead & Bray 57 May395Scorecard
Wraysbury 3Maidenhead & Bray 59 July377Scorecard
Stoke Green 4Maidenhead & Bray 530 July342Scorecard
Reading 4Kew 416 July334Scorecard
Wraysbury 3Stoke Green 423 July331Scorecard


Top 10 Partnerships for any Wicket

PartnershipWicket No.TeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision
11004Sonning 2Jacob Fitton0*Kam Khanna23Reading 213 AugustDivision 5bScorecard
3852Stoke Green 3Gully Khan174*Tegh Banse200*Boyne Hill 416 JulyDivision 8bScorecard
3441Chenies & LatimerAlex Gordon-Martin179*Alex Martin140Chalfont St Peter 24 JuneDivision 6aScorecard
3408HarpsdenStefan Franklin 24*Micky Molloy 33*Wargrave 218 JuneDivision 3aScorecard
3259Slough 2Naseer Ahmed111*Nitesh Seth7*Binfield3 SeptemberDivision 2bScorecard
3214Harefield 3Adam Seymour118*Craig Saunders0*Ickenham 414 MayDivision 8bScorecard
3165Wraysbury 3Aleem Sheikh105*Umer Yunis23*Reading 430 JulyDivision 10cScorecard
3115Hounslow & WhittonPrinay Patel13*Aman Chopra41Marlow6 AugustDivision 2aScorecard
3048Eversley 2Nick Rigg49*Sam Glaze0*Newbury20 AugustDivision 5bScorecard
2995Ruislip 2Ajay Patel49*Alan Greene18*Marlow 318 JuneDivision 8bScorecard


Top Partnership for each Wicket

Wicket No.PartnershipTeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision
1344Chenies & LatimerAlex Gordon-Martin179*Alex Martin140Chalfont St Peter 24 JuneDivision 6aScorecard
2385Stoke Green 3Gully Khan174*Tegh Banse200*Boyne Hill 416 JulyDivision 8bScorecard
3239Hurst 2Josh Harris136*Tom Hibbs80*White Waltham 218 JuneDivision 7aScorecard
41100Sonning 2Jacob Fitton0*Kam Khanna23Reading 213 AugustDivision 5bScorecard
5316Wraysbury 3Aleem Sheikh105*Umer Yunis23*Reading 430 JulyDivision 10cScorecard
6279Beaconsfield 2Andrew Keen45*Jake Wilson11*Chalfont St Giles21 MayDivision 4bScorecard
7342Stoke Green 4Maidenhead & Bray 530 JulyDivision 10cScorecard
82027Sulhamstead & UftonReading28 MayDivision 2bScorecard
9325Slough 2Naseer Ahmed111*Nitesh Seth7*Binfield3 SeptemberDivision 2bScorecard
10417Hounslow & Whitton 4Sonning 416 JulyDivision 10aScorecard


Bowling

Most Wickets

TeamDivisionWickets
HarpsdenDivision 3a20
Amersham 3Division 6a20
Fleet 2Division 7a20
Maidenhead & BrayDivision 3b20
ReadingDivision 2b20
Wokingham 3Division 4a20
Kidmore End 2Division 7a20
Finchampstead 2Division 2b20
Maidenhead & BrayDivision 3b20
Kew 2Division 5a20


Fewest Runs Conceded

TeamDivisionRuns
Windsor 4Division 10c61
Amersham 4Division 10b534
Wargrave 4Division 10c1504
Cookham Dean 4Division 9a1516
Chalfont St Peter 3Division 10b1571
Ickenham 5Division 10b1853
Wraysbury 3Division 10c1871
Gerrards Cross 3Division 10b1987
Kidmore End 4Division 10c2033
Chenies & Latimer 3Division 10b2037