Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Performances of the week for 25 June 2022

Teams

Top 10 Highest Team Scores

TeamScoreMatchDivision
Hurst 2381Falkland 3 vs. Hurst 2Division 7aScorecard
Harefield 2350Harefield 2 vs. Burnham 2Division 3bScorecard
Wooburn Narkovians316Wooburn Narkovians vs. Cookham Dean 2Division 4bScorecard
Hillingdon Manor 2315Eastcote 4 vs. Hillingdon Manor 2Division 7bScorecard
Eastcote 4314Eastcote 4 vs. Hillingdon Manor 2Division 7bScorecard
Wraysbury312Wraysbury vs. Amersham 2Division 2aScorecard
Finchampstead 5308Finchampstead 5 vs. Cookham Dean 4Division 9aScorecard
Yateley 2301Yateley 2 vs. Fleet 3Division 10aScorecard
Hounslow & Whitton301Uxbridge vs. Hounslow & WhittonDivision 2aScorecard
White Waltham 2299White Waltham 2 vs. Wokingham 5Division 7aScorecard


Top 10 Quickest Wins

TeamOversMatchDivision
Wokingham 325.2Maidenhead & Bray 2 vs. Wokingham 3Division 4aScorecard
Harpsden25.4Harpsden vs. Thatcham TownDivision 3aScorecard
Royal Ascot 227.1Bagshot 2 vs. Royal Ascot 2Division 5bScorecard
Cove29Royal Ascot vs. CoveDivision 2bScorecard
Hounslow & Whitton 229.5Hounslow & Whitton 2 vs. Farnham Common 2Division 6aScorecard
Wokingham 230.1Wokingham 2 vs. Sulhamstead & UftonDivision 2bScorecard
Ruislip31.3Ruislip vs. Slough 3Division 4bScorecard
Windsor34Aldershot vs. WindsorDivision 3aScorecard
High Wycombe 335.4Hillingdon Manor vs. High Wycombe 3Division 4bScorecard
Chalfont St Giles37.2Farnham Common vs. Chalfont St GilesDivision 4bScorecard


Batting

Top 20 Highest Individual Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionScore
Christian TaylorFinchampstead 5Cookham Dean 4Division 9a153Scorecard
Jihan MishraTheale & Tilehurst 4Eversley 5Division 10a144*Scorecard
Tim AlldisDatchet 2Boyne Hill 2Division 3b136Scorecard
Steve BendallWokingham 6Binfield 4Division 9a133*Scorecard
Jack FordEversleyBoyne HillDivision 1131Scorecard
James EttridgeFalkland 2Henley 3Division 4a127*Scorecard
Omar KarimOMTStoke Green 2Division 3b125*Scorecard
Chris RochfortThatcham Town 2TaplowDivision 4a125Scorecard
Benn KempsterTring Park 2High Wycombe 2Division 2a122Scorecard
Kurt HeiglMaidenhead & BrayIckenham 2Division 3b121*Scorecard
Douglas KingHarefield 2Burnham 2Division 3b118Scorecard
Haroon MohammedGerrards Cross 2Beaconsfield 2Division 4b116*Scorecard
Miles PatienceBarnes Wild GeeseKew 3Division 7b114*Scorecard
Azziz RahmanYateley 2Fleet 3Division 10a112*Scorecard
Bruce FriderichsFleetReadingDivision 2b112Scorecard
Don PikeBoyne Hill 2Datchet 2Division 3b110Scorecard
William MossWindsor 2Princes RisboroughDivision 6a106Scorecard
Subhan Ul Haq VirkHayes 3Tring Park 3Division 6a105Scorecard
Richard LawrenceMaidenhead & BrayIckenham 2Division 3b105*Scorecard
Rohit SenguptaNewburyReading 2Division 5b100*Scorecard


Bowling

Top 20 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionAnalysis
Balraj SinghHillingdon ManorHigh Wycombe 3Division 4b6-37Scorecard
Nilesh BhandariWindsorAldershotDivision 3a6-47Scorecard
Ben PulsfordFarnham RoyalHayesDivision 3b6-54Scorecard
Rahul MadhokRuislipSlough 3Division 4b6-54Scorecard
Imran NawazMarlowKewDivision 2a6-59Scorecard
Faris KhanChalfont St PeterSulhamstead & Ufton 2Division 6b6-81Scorecard
Himanshu RohellaSlough 5Cookham Dean 3Division 7a5-19Scorecard
Kalit JainKew 4Maidenhead & Bray 5Division 10c5-21Scorecard
Zahid MohammedSonningKidmore EndDivision 3a5-27Scorecard
Toby FittonSonning 4Sulhamstead & Ufton 4Division 10a5-31Scorecard
Stuart FalconerRoyal Ascot 2Bagshot 2Division 5b5-32Scorecard
Kadivar Renish RamjanbhaiKewMarlowDivision 2a5-44Scorecard
Kulwant BhatiaHounslow & Whitton 2Farnham Common 2Division 6a5-49Scorecard
Toby SlaterBeaconsfield 2Gerrards Cross 2Division 4b5-57Scorecard
Thomas WilliamsBinfield 2Purley-on-Thames 2Division 5b5-57Scorecard
Haseeb HaiderBurnham 2Harefield 2Division 3b5-107Scorecard
Andrew ShortCoveRoyal AscotDivision 2b4-10Scorecard
Ian GibsonSulhamstead & Ufton 3Bagshot 3Division 9a4-18Scorecard
Ayan JamalMaidenhead & BrayIckenham 2Division 3b4-20Scorecard
Adit GandhiBagshotTheale & TilehurstDivision 3a4-24Scorecard


Fielding

3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionNum. Catches
Tim BenhamSulhamstead & Ufton 2Chalfont St PeterDivision 6b6Scorecard
Amit WaghSlough 4Theale & Tilehurst 2Division 6b4Scorecard
Ritesh MohantySlough 2HurstDivision 2b3Scorecard
Phil WaldenSulhamstead & UftonWokingham 2Division 2b3Scorecard
Animesh Kumar SinghBurnham 2Harefield 2Division 3b3Scorecard
Jamie ShepherdBoyne Hill 2Datchet 2Division 3b3Scorecard
Joe MiddletonNewbury 2Fleet 2Division 7a3Scorecard
Max MeaderWargrave 3Ickenham 3Division 5a3Scorecard
Paul DavisBoyne Hill 3Eversley 3Division 6b3Scorecard
Alec Davidson-SolerTheale & TilehurstBagshotDivision 3a3Scorecard
Rob CourtTaplowThatcham Town 2Division 4a3Scorecard
Ben HarrisChesham 2Bushy ParkDivision 2a3Scorecard
James ChurchmanBushy ParkChesham 2Division 2a3Scorecard
Jack CollettBinfieldFinchampstead 2Division 2b3Scorecard
Tom RedheadCoveRoyal AscotDivision 2b3Scorecard
Khalid Zafar MalikSonningKidmore EndDivision 3a3Scorecard
Amir AsgharStoke GreenGerrards CrossDivision 13Scorecard
Matt HaymanBinfield 2Purley-on-Thames 2Division 5b3Scorecard
Fahed AamerFarnham Common 2Hounslow & Whitton 2Division 6a3Scorecard
Chris FarmiloeCove 2Peppard Stoke RowDivision 4a3Scorecard
Chris MarrowGerrards CrossStoke GreenDivision 13Scorecard
Ben ElleringtonAldershot 2Wokingham 4Division 6b3Scorecard


Stumpings

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionNum. Stumpings
Robin BrooksEversley 3Boyne Hill 3Division 6b3Scorecard