Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Live Results for: Sunday December 4, 2022

This page automatically updates every 2 minutes

95 out of 95 received at: Sun Dec 4 09:20:08 GMT 2022



Earlier Results

result Mon 12:17:23 : Division 6b : Match between Chalfont St Peter and Slough 4 forfeited by Slough 4 (D & C 2022/20 and MR 12.6) view result
Chalfont St Peter: 189 - 10 22 points
Slough 4: 182 - 8 0 points
result Sun 08:23:02 : Division 6a : Amersham 3 lost to Princes Risborough by 33 runs view result
Princes Risborough: 232 - 8 22 points
Amersham 3: 199 - 10 10 points
result Sun 03:47:56 : Division 2a : Wraysbury beat Tring Park 2 by 2 wickets view result
Tring Park 2: 212 - 8 12 points
Wraysbury: 216 - 8 23 points
result Sat 23:58:11 : Division 10c : Kidmore End 4 beat Stoke Green 4 by 3 wickets view result
Stoke Green 4: 234 - 10 10 points
Kidmore End 4: 235 - 7 22 points
Cancelled/Abandoned - Rain Sat 23:37:10 : Division 7b : Match Abandoned between Bushy Park 2 and Eastcote 4 view result
Bushy Park 2: 79 - 4 7 points
Eastcote 4: 0 - 0 7 points
result Sat 23:03:21 : Division 9b : Uxbridge 4 beat Hayes 4 by 5 wickets view result
Hayes 4: 125 - 10 6 points
Uxbridge 4: 126 - 5 22 points
result Sat 22:26:21 : Division 2a : High Wycombe 2 lost to Marlow by 82 runs view result
Marlow: 290 - 9 23 points
High Wycombe 2: 208 - 10 8 points
result Sat 22:23:34 : Division 2b : Binfield lost to Slough 2 by 143 runs view result
Slough 2: 325 - 8 23 points
Binfield: 182 - 10 10 points
result Sat 22:13:32 : Division 4b : Gerrards Cross 2 beat Cookham Dean 2 by 7 wickets view result
Cookham Dean 2: 105 - 10 4 points
Gerrards Cross 2: 106 - 3 23 points
result Sat 21:54:16 : Division 8a : Kidmore End 3 beat Royal Ascot 3 by 9 runs view result
Kidmore End 3: 206 - 10 23 points
Royal Ascot 3: 197 - 10 12 points
result Sat 21:43:34 : Division 3a : Kidmore End beat Thatcham Town by 6 wickets view result
Thatcham Town: 189 - 5 7 points
Kidmore End: 191 - 4 22 points
result Sat 21:32:14 : Division 7a : Falkland 3 beat Wokingham 5 by 33 runs view result
Falkland 3: 225 - 9 22 points
Wokingham 5: 192 - 10 11 points
Cancelled/Abandoned - Rain Sat 21:19:41 : Division 7b : Match Abandoned between Uxbridge 3 and Farnham Royal 2 view result
Uxbridge 3: 79 - 4 7 points
Farnham Royal 2: 0 - 0 8 points
result Sat 21:17:21 : Division 3a : Wargrave 2 beat Windsor by 5 wickets view result
Windsor: 227 - 9 9 points
Wargrave 2: 229 - 5 22 points
Cancelled/Abandoned - Rain Sat 21:16:33 : Division 10b : Match Abandoned between Ickenham 5 and Gerrards Cross 3 view result
Ickenham 5: 27 - 2 7 points
Gerrards Cross 3: 0 - 0 7 points
result Sat 20:49:55 : Division 5a : Marlow 2 beat Burnham 3 by 2 wickets view result
Burnham 3: 281 - 7 11 points
Marlow 2: 283 - 8 22 points
result Sat 20:44:12 : Division 8b : Chenies & Latimer 2 lost to Harefield 3 by 5 runs view result
Harefield 3: 244 - 7 22 points
Chenies & Latimer 2: 239 - 6 10 points
result Sat 20:40:56 : Division 6b : Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 beat Aldershot 2 by 53 runs view result
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2: 196 - 10 23 points
Aldershot 2: 143 - 10 10 points
result Sat 20:38:39 : Division 3b : Hayes beat OMT by 8 wickets (ARR method) view result
OMT: 186 - 10 6 points
Hayes: 116 - 2 17 points
result Sat 20:37:28 : Division 6a : Chalfont St Peter 2 beat Farnham Common 2 by 1 wicket view result
Farnham Common 2: 202 - 10 12 points
Chalfont St Peter 2: 204 - 9 22 points
result Sat 20:33:06 : Division 3a : Theale & Tilehurst beat Sonning by 59 runs view result
Theale & Tilehurst: 294 - 8 22 points
Sonning: 235 - 8 11 points
result Sat 20:29:12 : Division 8b : Burnham 4 beat Wooburn Narkovians 2 by 17 runs view result
Burnham 4: 230 - 10 22 points
Wooburn Narkovians 2: 213 - 10 13 points
result Sat 20:26:26 : Division 5b : Bagshot 2 lost to Newbury by 88 runs view result
Newbury: 251 - 7 23 points
Bagshot 2: 163 - 9 8 points
result Sat 20:17:51 : Division 1 : Stoke Green beat Henley 2 by 5 wickets view result
Henley 2: 155 - 10 8 points
Stoke Green: 159 - 5 23 points
result Sat 20:16:46 : Division 6b : Eversley 3 beat Theale & Tilehurst 2 by 11 runs view result
Eversley 3: 252 - 10 22 points
Theale & Tilehurst 2: 241 - 7 12 points
result Sat 20:15:14 : Division 8a : Cove 3 beat Bradfield 2 by 4 runs view result
Cove 3: 174 - 7 23 points
Bradfield 2: 170 - 9 8 points
result Sat 20:13:39 : Division 6b : Bradfield beat Boyne Hill 3 by 7 wickets view result
Boyne Hill 3: 227 - 9 8 points
Bradfield: 228 - 3 22 points
result Sat 20:09:47 : Division 3b : Ickenham 2 beat Burnham 2 by 10 wickets (ARR method) view result
Burnham 2: 171 - 10 -1 points
Ickenham 2: 102 - 0 22 points
result Sat 20:07:41 : Division 4a : Cove 2 lost to Purley-on-Thames by 117 runs view result
Purley-on-Thames: 262 - 9 23 points
Cove 2: 145 - 10 10 points
result Sat 20:06:58 : Division 5b : Eversley 2 lost to Binfield 2 by 14 runs view result
Binfield 2: 246 - 8 22 points
Eversley 2: 232 - 10 12 points
result Sat 20:05:36 : Division 8b : Ickenham 4 lost to Beaconsfield 3 by 36 runs view result
Beaconsfield 3: 205 - 10 22 points
Ickenham 4: 169 - 10 11 points
result Sat 20:03:40 : Division 4b : Wooburn Narkovians lost to Chalfont St Giles by 2 runs view result
Chalfont St Giles: 294 - 10 23 points
Wooburn Narkovians: 292 - 8 12 points
result Sat 20:02:30 : Division 9a : Royal Ascot 4 lost to Bagshot 3 by 47 runs view result
Bagshot 3: 174 - 2 22 points
Royal Ascot 4: 127 - 5 4 points
result Sat 20:01:05 : Division 2a : Bushy Park beat Hounslow & Whitton by 7 runs view result
Bushy Park: 245 - 10 17 points
Hounslow & Whitton: 238 - 10 13 points
result Sat 19:54:30 : Division 9b : Bushy Park 3 beat Datchet 4 by 7 wickets view result
Datchet 4: 182 - 6 7 points
Bushy Park 3: 183 - 3 22 points
result Sat 19:53:21 : Division 7b : High Wycombe 4 lost to Hillingdon Manor 2 by 37 runs view result
Hillingdon Manor 2: 199 - 8 22 points
High Wycombe 4: 162 - 10 9 points
result Sat 19:49:26 : Division 9a : Maidenhead & Bray 4 beat Sulhamstead & Ufton 3 by 3 wickets view result
Sulhamstead & Ufton 3: 153 - 10 9 points
Maidenhead & Bray 4: 155 - 7 22 points
result Sat 19:47:38 : Division 3a : Aldershot beat Bagshot by 100 runs view result
Aldershot: 219 - 4 22 points
Bagshot: 119 - 10 -1 points
result Sat 19:43:58 : Division 6a : OMT 2 beat Tring Park 3 by 2 wickets view result
Tring Park 3: 205 - 10 11 points
OMT 2: 206 - 8 22 points
result Sat 19:42:19 : Division 4a : Henley 3 beat Thatcham Town 2 by 5 wickets view result
Thatcham Town 2: 193 - 9 8 points
Henley 3: 194 - 5 22 points
result Sat 19:42:01 : Division 9b : Beaconsfield 4 lost to Hounslow & Whitton 3 by 27 runs view result
Hounslow & Whitton 3: 220 - 10 22 points
Beaconsfield 4: 193 - 9 11 points
result Sat 19:33:53 : Division 7a : Cookham Dean 3 beat Kidmore End 2 by 16 runs view result
Cookham Dean 3: 226 - 10 22 points
Kidmore End 2: 210 - 10 12 points
result Sat 19:33:11 : Division 1 : Gerrards Cross beat Cookham Dean by 4 wickets view result
Cookham Dean: 207 - 10 10 points
Gerrards Cross: 210 - 6 23 points
result Sat 19:31:46 : Division 6a : Chenies & Latimer beat Hounslow & Whitton 2 by 7 wickets view result
Hounslow & Whitton 2: 225 - 7 8 points
Chenies & Latimer: 227 - 3 22 points
result Sat 19:31:36 : Division 3b : Datchet 2 beat Stoke Green 2 by 5 wickets (ARR method) view result
Stoke Green 2: 232 - 10 9 points
Datchet 2: 184 - 5 22 points
result Sat 19:28:29 : Division 2a : Uxbridge beat Amersham 2 by 154 runs (D/L method) view result
Uxbridge: 299 - 5 23 points
Amersham 2: 126 - 10 7 points
result Sat 19:27:01 : Division 8a : Thatcham Town 3 beat Aldershot 3 by 3 runs view result
Thatcham Town 3: 182 - 9 22 points
Aldershot 3: 179 - 8 11 points
result Sat 19:25:23 : Division 4a : Finchampstead 3 beat Wokingham 3 by 6 wickets view result
Wokingham 3: 232 - 9 8 points
Finchampstead 3: 236 - 4 23 points
result Sat 19:24:57 : Division 2b : Hurst beat Reading by 6 wickets view result
Reading: 137 - 10 6 points
Hurst: 141 - 4 23 points
result Sat 19:24:35 : Division 9b : Windsor 3 beat Tring Park 4 by 5 wickets view result
Tring Park 4: 211 - 9 9 points
Windsor 3: 212 - 5 22 points
result Sat 19:22:37 : Division 2b : Royal Ascot beat Finchampstead 2 by 8 wickets view result
Finchampstead 2: 168 - 10 6 points
Royal Ascot: 170 - 2 23 points
result Sat 19:20:30 : Division 8a : Bracknell 2 beat Reading 3 by 6 wickets view result
Reading 3: 229 - 7 8 points
Bracknell 2: 231 - 4 23 points
result Sat 19:18:09 : Division 1 : Beaconsfield lost to Eversley by 80 runs view result
Eversley: 286 - 6 23 points
Beaconsfield: 206 - 10 10 points
result Sat 19:12:33 : Division 7b : OMT 3 beat Barnes Wild Geese by 56 runs (ARR method) view result
OMT 3: 246 - 8 22 points
Barnes Wild Geese: 128 - 8 8 points
result Sat 19:10:22 : Division 9a : Finchampstead 5 lost to Binfield 4 by 37 runs view result
Binfield 4: 204 - 6 22 points
Finchampstead 5: 167 - 9 7 points
result Sat 19:10:04 : Division 4b : Farnham Common awarded the match (PE Rules & Procedures 6.1.A) view result
Slough 3: 377 - 7 0 points
Farnham Common: 183 - 7 23 points
result Sat 19:09:08 : Division 9a : Wokingham 6 lost to Eversley 4 by 111 runs view result
Eversley 4: 268 - 7 22 points
Wokingham 6: 157 - 10 8 points
result Sat 19:08:45 : Division 7b : Kew 3 beat Datchet 3 by 12 runs view result
Kew 3: 192 - 10 22 points
Datchet 3: 180 - 10 11 points
result Sat 19:08:25 : Division 3b : Farnham Royal beat Maidenhead & Bray by 83 runs (ARR method) view result
Farnham Royal: 188 - 9 22 points
Maidenhead & Bray: 86 - 10 7 points
result Sat 19:06:00 : Division 5a : Chesham 3 beat Wraysbury 2 by 1 run view result
Chesham 3: 217 - 7 23 points
Wraysbury 2: 216 - 10 10 points
result Sat 19:05:20 : Division 8b : Marlow 3 lost to Stoke Green 3 by 18 runs view result
Stoke Green 3: 187 - 6 23 points
Marlow 3: 169 - 10 7 points
result Sat 19:00:59 : Division 2b : Fleet beat Sulhamstead & Ufton by 1 wicket view result
Sulhamstead & Ufton: 201 - 10 12 points
Fleet: 202 - 9 23 points
result Sat 18:54:21 : Division 10a : Theale & Tilehurst 4 beat Hounslow & Whitton 4 by 6 wickets view result
Hounslow & Whitton 4: 128 - 10 5 points
Theale & Tilehurst 4: 130 - 4 22 points
result Sat 18:51:10 : Division 4a : Maidenhead & Bray 2 beat Taplow by 8 wickets view result
Taplow: 134 - 10 5 points
Maidenhead & Bray 2: 135 - 2 22 points
result Sat 18:51:01 : Division 4a : Falkland 2 beat Peppard Stoke Row by 13 runs view result
Falkland 2: 245 - 8 23 points
Peppard Stoke Row: 232 - 10 11 points
result Sat 18:50:52 : Division 7a : Newbury 2 beat Hurst 2 by 3 wickets view result
Hurst 2: 192 - 7 9 points
Newbury 2: 196 - 7 22 points
result Sat 18:43:44 : Division 7a : Maidenhead & Bray 3 beat Fleet 2 by 46 runs view result
Maidenhead & Bray 3: 166 - 10 22 points
Fleet 2: 120 - 10 8 points
result Sat 18:42:44 : Division 5a : Kew 2 beat Taplow 2 by 8 wickets view result
Taplow 2: 177 - 10 7 points
Kew 2: 180 - 2 22 points
result Sat 18:33:39 : Division 6a : Hayes 3 beat Windsor 2 by 6 wickets view result
Windsor 2: 116 - 10 4 points
Hayes 3: 118 - 4 22 points
Cancelled/Abandoned - Rain Sat 18:33:18 : Division 5a : Match Abandoned between Ickenham 3 and Hayes 2 view result
Ickenham 3: 54 - 4 7 points
Hayes 2: 0 - 0 7 points
result Sat 18:33:14 : Division 3b : Harefield 2 beat Boyne Hill 2 by 9 wickets (ARR method) view result
Boyne Hill 2: 199 - 7 6 points
Harefield 2: 153 - 1 22 points
result Sat 18:33:11 : Division 6b : Wokingham 4 beat Yateley by 22 runs view result
Wokingham 4: 215 - 10 23 points
Yateley: 193 - 10 11 points
result Sat 18:31:22 : Division 5b : Bracknell beat Purley-on-Thames 2 by 3 wickets view result
Purley-on-Thames 2: 176 - 10 10 points
Bracknell: 178 - 7 23 points
result Sat 18:29:40 : Division 5b : Reading 2 beat Finchampstead 4 by 79 runs view result
Reading 2: 187 - 8 23 points
Finchampstead 4: 108 - 10 8 points
result Sat 18:24:33 : Division 10c : Maidenhead & Bray 5 lost to Wargrave 4 by 88 runs view result
Wargrave 4: 260 - 6 22 points
Maidenhead & Bray 5: 172 - 10 7 points
result Sat 18:22:07 : Division 10b : Chesham 5 lost to Chenies & Latimer 3 by 117 runs view result
Chenies & Latimer 3: 242 - 8 22 points
Chesham 5: 125 - 10 8 points
result Sat 18:22:06 : Division 10a : Yateley 2 beat Sulhamstead & Ufton 4 by 5 wickets view result
Sulhamstead & Ufton 4: 143 - 10 6 points
Yateley 2: 144 - 5 22 points
result Sat 18:22:00 : Division 5a : Wargrave 3 lost to Uxbridge 2 by 134 runs view result
Uxbridge 2: 229 - 10 22 points
Wargrave 3: 95 - 10 7 points
result Sat 18:14:58 : Division 1 : Boyne Hill beat Falkland by 98 runs view result
Boyne Hill: 268 - 8 23 points
Falkland: 170 - 10 10 points
result Sat 18:05:12 : Division 8b : Boyne Hill 4 lost to Ruislip 2 by 18 runs view result
Ruislip 2: 183 - 10 23 points
Boyne Hill 4: 165 - 10 10 points
result Sat 18:03:19 : Division 5b : Sonning 2 beat Royal Ascot 2 by 92 runs view result
Sonning 2: 233 - 7 23 points
Royal Ascot 2: 141 - 10 8 points
result Sat 18:00:27 : Division 2b : Wokingham 2 beat Cove by 143 runs view result
Wokingham 2: 294 - 7 23 points
Cove: 151 - 10 9 points
result Sat 17:49:35 : Division 10a : Bradfield 3 lost to Newbury 3 by 133 runs view result
Newbury 3: 248 - 7 22 points
Bradfield 3: 115 - 10 6 points
result Sat 17:47:24 : Division 3a : Harpsden beat White Waltham by 6 wickets view result
White Waltham: 137 - 10 5 points
Harpsden: 141 - 4 22 points
result Sat 17:17:30 : Division 8a : Binfield 3 beat Sonning 3 by 8 wickets view result
Sonning 3: 131 - 10 4 points
Binfield 3: 134 - 2 23 points
result Sat 16:52:10 : Division 1 : Ickenham beat Burnham by 8 wickets view result
Burnham: 112 - 10 4 points
Ickenham: 116 - 2 23 points
Cancelled/Abandoned - Rain Sat 16:44:58 : Division 10b : Match Abandoned between OMT 4 and Hillingdon Manor 3 view result
OMT 4: 59 - 5 7 points
Hillingdon Manor 3: 0 - 0 7 points
result Sat 16:03:06 : Division 7a : White Waltham 2 beat Slough 5 by 10 wickets view result
Slough 5: 72 - 10 0 points
White Waltham 2: 76 - 0 23 points
result Sat 15:39:13 : Division 2a : Kew beat Chesham 2 by 9 wickets view result
Chesham 2: 92 - 10 2 points
Kew: 93 - 1 23 points
Cancelled/Abandoned - Rain Sat 14:56:52 : Division 4b : Match Abandoned between High Wycombe 3 and Ruislip view result
High Wycombe 3: 26 - 5 7 points
Ruislip: 0 - 0 7 points
Cancelled/Abandoned - Rain Sat 14:35:25 : Division 10c : Match Abandoned between Chesham 4 and Wraysbury 3 view result
Chesham 4: 21 - 1 8 points
Wraysbury 3: 0 - 0 7 points
Cancelled/Abandoned - Rain Sat 14:17:35 : Division 4b : Match Abandoned between Beaconsfield 2 and Hillingdon Manor view result
Beaconsfield 2: 65 - 1 8 points
Hillingdon Manor: 0 - 0 8 points
forfeited Fri 08:19:34 : Division 10a : Match between Eversley 5 and Fleet 3 forfeited by Fleet 3 view result
Eversley 5: 0 - 0 22 points
Fleet 3: 0 - 0 -10 points
forfeited Wed 21:57:36 : Division 9b : Match between Slough 6 and Farnham Common 3 forfeited by Farnham Common 3 view result
Slough 6: 0 - 0 22 points
Farnham Common 3: 0 - 0 -5 points
forfeited Wed 21:28:28 : Division 10a : Match between Sonning 4 and Wokingham Oaks & Acorns forfeited by Wokingham Oaks & Acorns view result
Sonning 4: 0 - 0 22 points
Wokingham Oaks & Acorns: 0 - 0 -5 points