Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page
Choose Year:blank

Thames Valley Cricket League League Tables from 2016

Division 1

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Chesham
18 4 8 1 3 0 2 0 0 17 17 0 308
2
Stoke Green
18 8 3 0 5 1 1 0 0 13 13 0 308
3
Wokingham
18 4 4 4 4 0 2 0 0 31 23 0 248
4
Boyne Hill
18 3 4 4 5 0 2 0 0 36 29 0 234
5
Cove
18 2 4 4 6 1 1 0 0 41 37 0 230
6
Falkland
18 3 3 4 4 0 4 0 0 37 27 0 227
7
Marlow
18 3 2 2 10 0 1 0 0 53 37 0 212
8
Kew
18 1 6 2 9 0 0 0 0 40 39 15 209
9
Yateley
18 2 2 5 7 0 2 0 0 54 43 0 201
10
Windsor
18 1 1 0 15 0 1 0 0 42 39 0 133



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 2a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Finchampstead 2
18 12 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 25 13 0 359
2
North Maidenhead
18 11 0 1 4 0 2 0 0 25 15 0 329
3
Eversley
18 7 0 1 6 0 4 0 0 70 28 0 280
4
Kidmore End
18 6 0 2 6 0 4 0 0 59 21 0 258
5
Chesham 2
18 7 0 1 7 0 3 0 0 34 25 0 255
6
Harefield 2
18 7 0 3 6 0 2 0 0 37 26 0 252
7
Maidenhead & Bray
18 6 0 2 6 0 4 0 0 52 20 0 243
8
Marlow Park
18 3 0 4 7 0 4 0 0 94 41 3 221
9
Tring Park 2
18 3 0 3 10 0 2 0 0 63 34 0 186
10
Chenies & Latimer
18 0 0 4 10 0 4 0 0 87 40 0 141



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 2b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Henley 2
18 12 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 27 10 0 351
2
Slough 2
18 8 0 4 2 0 4 0 0 39 18 0 285
3
Royal Ascot
18 8 0 1 7 0 2 0 0 51 20 0 278
4
Hurst
18 8 0 2 5 0 3 0 0 28 22 0 264
5
High Wycombe 2
18 6 0 3 5 0 4 0 0 49 25 0 245
6
Beaconsfield
18 5 0 7 3 0 3 0 0 61 34 0 234
7
Burnham 2
18 4 0 3 8 0 3 0 0 87 30 2 229
8
Thatcham Town
18 4 0 3 7 0 4 0 0 65 33 0 226
9
Wargrave
18 4 0 3 8 0 3 0 0 52 35 0 208
10
Chiswick & Whitton
18 2 0 2 13 0 1 0 0 70 39 14 152



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Aldershot
18 12 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 30 11 0 355
2
Sonning
18 11 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 49 24 0 348
3
Newbury
18 8 0 3 6 0 1 0 0 51 26 0 284
4
Finchampstead 3
18 6 0 3 5 0 4 0 0 61 35 0 260
5
Purley-on-Thames
18 5 0 3 6 0 4 0 0 66 37 0 242
6
Falkland 2
18 6 0 2 8 0 2 0 0 32 31 0 227
7
Cove 2
18 3 0 5 5 0 5 0 0 71 30 0 197
8
Yateley 2
18 2 0 4 8 0 4 0 0 73 37 0 188
9
Reading 2
18 3 0 4 7 0 4 0 0 51 25 0 179
10
Eversley 2
18 1 0 5 8 0 4 0 0 61 40 0 147



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Bagshot
18 8 0 6 2 0 2 0 0 40 30 0 284
2
Hayes
18 8 0 4 4 0 2 0 0 50 34 0 284
3
Amersham 2
18 6 0 6 2 0 4 0 0 68 36 0 275
4
OMT
18 6 0 3 5 0 4 0 0 41 32 0 244
5
Gerrards Cross 2
18 5 0 4 6 0 3 0 0 58 40 0 244
6
Kew 2
18 4 0 4 8 0 2 0 0 93 45 0 238
7
Ruislip
18 4 0 5 8 0 1 0 0 83 48 5 233
8
Datchet 2
18 5 0 5 6 0 2 0 0 54 37 0 230
9
British Airways
18 6 0 1 9 0 2 0 0 43 31 5 226
10
Wooburn Narkovians
18 6 0 2 8 0 2 0 0 37 22 0 223



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Cranbourne
18 12 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 35 13 10 345
2
Windsor 2
18 8 0 2 5 0 3 0 0 39 28 0 288
3
Slough 3
18 9 0 1 5 0 3 0 0 42 23 25 279
4
NPL Teddington
18 8 0 2 6 0 2 0 0 26 31 0 271
5
Beaconsfield 2
18 6 0 1 8 0 3 0 0 60 23 0 254
6
Teddington Town
18 4 0 5 8 0 1 0 0 106 47 0 253
7
Burnham 3
18 6 0 3 7 0 2 0 0 43 23 0 230
8
High Wycombe 3
18 5 0 4 6 0 3 0 0 59 29 0 227
9
Chesham 3
18 4 0 5 6 0 3 0 0 67 38 0 219
10
Hillingdon Manor
18 3 0 1 13 0 1 0 0 63 40 0 185



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Wokingham 2
18 11 0 4 2 0 1 0 0 45 23 5 338
2
Fleet
18 11 0 2 2 1 2 0 0 14 16 0 334
3
Stoke Green 2
18 7 0 3 6 1 1 0 0 57 27 0 281
4
Farnham Royal
18 8 0 2 6 0 2 0 0 36 24 0 274
5
North Maidenhead 2
18 7 0 0 9 0 2 0 0 48 25 10 245
6
Thatcham Town 2
18 6 0 7 3 0 2 0 0 45 36 5 240
7
Cookham Dean 2
18 5 0 7 4 0 2 0 0 77 35 5 239
8
Theale & Tilehurst
18 4 0 2 10 0 2 0 0 69 40 5 218
9
Henley 3
18 3 0 1 10 0 4 0 0 58 33 0 187
10
Chiswick & Whitton 2
18 2 0 2 12 0 2 0 0 77 35 0 176



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 5a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Amersham 3
18 11 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 38 18 0 338
2
Marlow 2
18 10 0 1 5 0 2 0 0 30 22 0 316
3
Princes Risborough
18 8 0 4 3 0 2 1 0 42 30 0 311
4
British Airways 2
18 7 0 3 6 0 1 1 0 56 25 18 270
5
Harefield 3
18 7 0 0 9 0 2 0 0 37 29 0 255
6
Chalfont St Peter
18 6 0 4 5 0 3 0 0 40 31 0 242
7
Kew 3
18 6 0 2 8 0 2 0 0 44 32 0 240
8
Hayes 2
18 5 0 2 8 0 2 1 0 54 29 0 240
9
Farnham Common
18 5 0 3 8 0 1 1 0 53 30 0 240
10
Chiswick & Whitton 3
18 2 0 0 12 0 0 0 4 31 30 15 96



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 5b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Bagshot 2
18 12 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 26 14 0 354
2
Royal Ascot 2
18 10 0 3 4 0 1 0 0 47 20 0 317
3
Boyne Hill 2
18 10 0 2 4 0 2 0 0 39 17 0 313
4
Bracknell
18 7 0 0 9 0 2 0 0 38 27 0 247
5
Aldershot 2
18 5 0 3 8 0 2 0 0 81 33 0 246
6
Slough 4
18 5 0 4 8 0 1 0 0 61 46 0 232
7
Maidenhead & Bray 2
18 5 0 3 8 0 2 0 0 43 33 0 215
8
Falkland 3
18 4 0 3 8 0 3 0 0 67 27 0 215
9
Sonning 2
18 5 0 1 10 0 2 0 0 35 39 0 213
10
Reading 3
18 5 0 2 8 0 3 0 0 41 27 0 207



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 6a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Windsor 3
18 9 0 6 2 0 1 0 0 56 35 0 323
2
OMT 2
18 9 0 3 4 0 2 0 0 44 30 0 313
3
Burnham 4
18 10 0 2 4 0 2 0 0 37 18 0 312
4
Eastcote 4
18 8 0 1 8 0 1 0 0 64 30 0 294
5
Datchet 3
18 6 0 3 8 0 1 0 0 40 42 0 239
6
Teddington Town 2
18 5 0 2 8 0 3 0 0 62 37 0 238
7
Chenies & Latimer 2
18 5 0 2 6 0 5 0 0 60 17 0 230
8
Barnes 4
18 5 0 3 10 0 0 0 0 58 37 0 220
9
Hillingdon Manor 2
18 4 0 4 7 0 3 0 0 63 36 0 220
10
Tring Park 3
18 5 0 2 9 0 2 0 0 43 35 0 210



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 6b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Wargrave 2
18 11 0 1 2 0 4 0 0 31 11 0 338
2
Wokingham 3
18 9 0 1 5 0 3 0 0 30 20 0 296
3
Royal Ascot 3
18 8 0 5 3 0 2 0 0 49 21 0 277
4
Purley-on-Thames 2
18 8 0 2 5 0 3 0 0 36 26 0 269
5
Cove 3
18 7 0 2 6 0 3 0 0 39 21 0 256
6
Hurst 2
18 6 0 2 8 0 2 0 0 54 30 0 248
7
Boyne Hill 3
18 6 0 1 8 0 3 0 0 59 17 0 240
8
Aldershot 3
18 4 0 4 8 0 2 0 0 64 40 0 204
9
Theale & Tilehurst 2
18 4 0 3 10 0 1 0 0 50 47 0 204
10
Fleet 2
18 4 0 1 12 0 1 0 0 37 31 0 175



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 7a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Finchampstead 4
18 14 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 28 7 0 392
2
Yateley 3
18 7 0 2 7 0 2 0 0 67 22 0 278
3
Eversley 3
18 7 0 4 4 0 2 1 0 34 27 0 275
4
Maidenhead & Bray 3
18 6 0 3 6 0 2 1 0 28 30 0 247
5
Thatcham Town 3
18 6 0 3 5 0 4 0 0 31 32 0 241
6
North Maidenhead 3
18 5 0 4 6 0 3 0 0 51 28 5 220
7
Kidmore End 2
18 4 0 6 5 0 3 0 0 75 30 0 219
8
Bracknell 2
18 4 0 5 7 0 2 0 0 34 37 0 185
9
Henley 4
18 4 0 3 6 0 3 0 2 33 29 5 178
10
Theale & Tilehurst 3
18 2 0 0 13 0 3 0 0 52 25 0 148



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 7b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Farnham Common 2
16 8 0 3 1 0 1 3 0 25 13 0 320
2
Cookham Dean 3
16 9 0 2 2 0 1 2 0 8 9 0 299
3
Farnham Royal 2
16 7 0 1 4 0 2 2 0 32 13 0 284
4
Chalfont St Peter 2
16 4 0 1 7 0 2 2 0 54 19 0 230
5
Wooburn Narkovians 2
16 4 0 2 8 0 1 1 0 71 22 0 225
6
NPL Teddington 2
16 3 0 4 5 0 1 2 1 48 24 5 199
7
Chesham 4
16 7 0 2 4 0 1 0 2 14 12 10 198
8
Marlow Park 2
16 3 0 1 3 0 1 1 7 15 15 25 112
9
Harefield 4
16 0 0 0 11 0 2 0 3 41 17 15 57



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 8a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Wokingham 4
18 10 0 3 1 0 4 0 0 33 18 0 322
2
Newbury 2
18 7 0 3 2 0 4 2 0 35 16 0 304
3
Sonning 3
18 9 0 3 2 0 3 0 1 52 17 0 301
4
Windsor 4
18 8 0 3 4 0 2 0 1 44 25 0 283
5
Datchet 4
18 5 0 3 6 0 3 1 0 65 24 0 246
6
Bagshot 3
18 5 0 5 5 0 3 0 0 46 27 0 212
7
Royal Ascot 4
18 3 0 4 8 0 2 1 0 61 25 0 200
8
Kew 4
18 3 0 3 8 0 1 1 2 67 25 0 192
9
Reading 4
18 1 0 7 8 0 2 0 0 75 34 0 148
10
Eversley 4
18 2 0 4 9 0 2 0 1 46 40 5 145



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 8b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
High Wycombe 4
18 10 0 1 3 0 3 1 0 16 14 0 326
2
Ruislip 2
18 7 0 4 3 0 1 3 0 43 25 0 325
3
Cranbourne 2
18 11 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 22 13 0 324
4
Stoke Green 3
18 7 0 2 5 0 3 1 0 34 23 0 278
5
Marlow 3
18 7 0 2 6 0 2 1 0 43 21 0 271
6
Hayes 3
18 4 0 4 7 0 1 2 0 51 33 0 241
7
Gerrards Cross 3
18 5 0 5 2 0 2 1 3 31 19 5 209
8
Tring Park 4
18 2 0 3 11 0 2 0 0 66 39 0 169
9
Beaconsfield 3
18 3 0 3 8 0 2 0 2 54 24 10 157
10
Ickenham 4
18 1 0 1 9 0 1 1 5 52 21 0 123



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 9a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Boyne Hill 4
18 13 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 30 10 0 372
2
Finchampstead 5
18 13 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 26 10 0 368
3
Wargrave 3
18 5 0 1 4 0 4 2 2 27 13 5 231
4
Cove 5
18 3 0 1 6 0 4 3 1 22 23 5 218
5
Wokingham 5
18 4 0 3 7 0 4 0 0 48 35 0 211
6
Thatcham Town 4
18 4 0 2 8 0 0 2 2 30 25 10 195
7
Yateley 4
18 2 0 3 3 0 4 3 3 27 20 5 195
8
Newbury 3
18 5 0 1 8 0 3 0 1 30 20 5 184
9
Kidmore End 3
18 3 0 2 6 0 3 2 2 19 11 18 158
10
Maidenhead & Bray 4
18 2 0 3 10 0 2 0 1 36 37 10 127



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 9b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Slough 5
14 8 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 10 0 0 317
2
Hayes 4
14 8 0 1 1 0 1 2 1 20 8 5 273
3
Teddington Town 3
14 6 0 2 4 0 1 1 0 32 13 0 227
4
Cookham Dean 4
14 2 0 2 5 0 2 3 0 22 14 0 175
5
Farnham Common 3
14 2 0 4 5 0 2 1 0 66 23 0 164
6
NPL Teddington 3
14 3 0 2 4 0 0 1 4 20 15 28 107
7
Princes Risborough 2
14 2 0 2 5 0 0 1 4 13 23 5 106
8
Chenies & Latimer 3
14 0 0 1 7 0 2 0 4 34 22 5 65



Click here for the League Table week on week