Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page
Choose Year:blank

Thames Valley Cricket League League Tables from 2022

Division 1

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Gerrards Cross
18 7 6 1 4 0 0 0 0 20 22 0 365
2
Stoke Green
18 6 6 0 5 0 1 0 0 20 24 1 350
3
Ickenham
18 4 8 0 4 0 2 0 0 26 12 0 339
4
Boyne Hill
18 5 3 0 8 0 2 0 0 50 36 0 302
5
Eversley
18 2 5 2 8 0 1 0 0 74 36 1 287
6
Falkland
18 2 5 1 7 0 3 0 0 54 37 0 276
7
Henley 2
18 3 4 1 9 0 1 0 0 47 35 0 270
8
Cookham Dean
18 2 3 1 9 1 2 0 0 72 41 0 262
9
Beaconsfield
18 1 3 1 11 1 1 0 0 77 35 2 234
10
Burnham
18 1 2 1 13 0 1 0 0 82 28 1 201



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 2a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Uxbridge
18 5 6 2 4 0 1 0 0 46 33 0 354
2
Kew
18 6 5 1 6 0 0 0 0 41 29 0 345
3
Wraysbury
18 3 6 0 7 0 2 0 0 61 31 0 315
4
Marlow
18 3 6 2 6 0 1 0 0 52 37 0 314
5
Bushy Park
18 6 6 1 5 0 0 0 0 20 14 10 307
6
Chesham 2
18 3 5 1 9 0 0 0 0 48 36 0 286
7
High Wycombe 2
18 2 5 2 6 0 3 0 0 55 40 5 281
8
Hounslow & Whitton
18 3 1 3 11 0 0 0 0 86 46 0 243
9
Amersham 2
18 1 4 0 12 0 1 0 0 53 36 0 225
10
Tring Park 2
18 2 1 0 13 0 2 0 0 77 41 0 215



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 2b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Wokingham 2
18 6 7 1 4 0 0 0 0 18 18 0 357
2
Hurst
18 5 7 1 3 0 2 0 0 32 18 0 347
3
Reading
18 5 7 0 5 0 1 0 0 22 18 5 339
4
Cove
18 5 5 2 6 0 0 0 0 42 37 0 332
5
Finchampstead 2
18 4 4 2 7 0 1 0 0 63 30 0 299
6
Slough 2
18 3 3 3 8 0 1 0 0 68 35 2 265
7
Binfield
18 1 5 2 8 0 2 0 0 55 40 0 253
8
Sulhamstead & Ufton
18 2 2 1 13 0 0 0 0 75 47 0 233
9
Royal Ascot
18 1 3 2 12 0 0 0 0 66 39 0 214
10
Fleet
18 1 2 2 12 0 1 0 0 86 37 0 205



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Sonning
18 5 7 1 4 0 1 0 0 52 21 0 342
2
Harpsden
18 6 6 1 4 0 1 0 0 34 19 0 335
3
Kidmore End
18 3 8 3 3 0 1 0 0 49 25 0 325
4
Windsor
18 5 4 2 7 0 0 0 0 55 32 0 300
5
Bagshot
18 4 4 2 8 0 0 0 0 47 37 0 267
6
Wargrave 2
18 3 5 0 8 0 2 0 0 34 27 0 260
7
Theale & Tilehurst
18 2 4 0 12 0 0 0 0 59 48 0 245
8
Aldershot
18 4 2 2 10 0 0 0 0 53 37 0 234
9
Thatcham Town
18 1 4 1 10 0 2 0 0 44 33 0 204
10
White Waltham
18 1 1 2 13 0 1 0 0 93 54 0 194



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 3b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Harefield 2
18 5 7 1 3 0 2 0 0 38 21 0 333
2
Stoke Green 2
18 5 7 1 4 0 1 0 0 47 18 10 329
3
Maidenhead & Bray
18 5 6 2 5 0 0 0 0 26 30 0 313
4
OMT
18 6 2 1 9 0 0 0 0 58 33 0 275
5
Ickenham 2
18 3 4 2 9 0 0 0 0 60 42 0 265
6
Hayes
18 3 5 1 9 0 0 0 0 58 36 0 264
7
Datchet 2
18 3 4 2 8 0 1 0 0 75 39 0 262
8
Burnham 2
18 4 5 0 8 0 1 0 0 49 20 10 261
9
Farnham Royal
18 2 4 0 12 0 0 0 0 76 43 0 257
10
Boyne Hill 2
18 1 1 0 15 0 1 0 0 85 56 0 183



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Falkland 2
18 5 8 1 3 0 1 0 0 36 13 0 364
2
Peppard Stoke Row
18 6 6 1 4 0 1 0 0 29 20 0 349
3
Wokingham 3
18 5 6 2 5 0 0 0 0 37 18 0 313
4
Purley-on-Thames
18 3 4 3 6 0 2 0 0 57 30 0 280
5
Taplow
18 3 2 3 9 0 1 0 0 90 40 0 267
6
Cove 2
18 3 4 2 8 0 1 0 0 48 39 0 263
7
Finchampstead 3
18 0 5 3 9 0 1 0 0 101 34 0 263
8
Maidenhead & Bray 2
18 3 4 2 8 0 1 0 0 57 24 0 252
9
Henley 3
18 1 4 1 11 0 1 0 0 65 44 0 227
10
Thatcham Town 2
18 1 2 2 12 0 1 0 0 89 49 0 215



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 4b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Gerrards Cross 2
18 6 7 2 3 0 0 0 0 30 16 0 368
2
Wooburn Narkovians
18 7 4 1 5 0 1 0 0 39 31 0 341
3
Ruislip
18 4 6 2 4 0 2 0 0 38 23 5 302
4
Farnham Common
18 4 3 1 10 0 0 0 0 71 25 0 277
5
Cookham Dean 2
18 2 6 1 9 0 0 0 0 51 34 0 274
6
Beaconsfield 2
18 3 3 2 8 0 2 0 0 59 40 0 262
7
Hillingdon Manor
18 1 5 2 8 0 2 0 0 67 38 0 262
8
Chalfont St Giles
18 2 4 3 8 0 1 0 0 67 38 0 260
9
Slough 3
18 2 3 2 10 0 1 0 0 66 35 0 218
10
High Wycombe 3
18 1 2 2 10 0 3 0 0 88 38 0 202



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 5a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Uxbridge 2
18 6 8 2 1 0 1 0 0 20 14 0 380
2
Wraysbury 2
18 7 4 1 6 0 0 0 0 32 30 0 328
3
Marlow 2
18 5 4 2 6 0 1 0 0 55 30 0 307
4
Wargrave 3
18 3 6 2 6 0 1 0 0 34 29 0 278
5
Chesham 3
18 3 3 1 10 0 1 0 0 81 37 0 276
6
Kew 2
18 2 7 0 8 0 1 0 0 37 26 0 267
7
Hayes 2
18 2 5 1 8 0 2 0 0 58 40 0 265
8
Burnham 3
18 3 4 0 9 0 1 0 1 51 31 10 245
9
Ickenham 3
18 2 2 0 12 0 2 0 0 78 31 0 218
10
Taplow 2
18 2 1 1 12 0 2 0 0 82 32 0 201



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 5b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Newbury
18 7 6 0 4 0 1 0 0 30 14 0 367
2
Reading 2
18 5 6 2 3 1 1 0 0 35 18 0 345
3
Bracknell
18 5 7 0 5 0 1 0 0 17 18 0 338
4
Eversley 2
18 5 6 1 5 0 1 0 0 32 21 0 333
5
Binfield 2
18 2 6 1 8 0 1 0 0 54 30 0 282
6
Sonning 2
18 0 5 3 8 1 1 0 0 76 45 0 260
7
Royal Ascot 2
18 4 3 0 11 0 0 0 0 47 33 0 252
8
Purley-on-Thames 2
18 2 4 1 10 0 1 0 0 50 38 0 232
9
Finchampstead 4
18 3 1 1 12 0 1 0 0 69 49 0 231
10
Bagshot 2
18 2 1 1 14 0 0 0 0 80 45 0 200



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 6a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Chenies & Latimer
18 5 6 1 4 0 1 1 0 48 20 0 350
2
Princes Risborough
18 5 8 1 3 0 1 0 0 26 11 0 345
3
OMT 2
18 6 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 34 21 0 338
4
Hounslow & Whitton 2
18 2 5 4 7 0 0 0 0 66 41 0 267
5
Hayes 3
18 4 4 1 8 0 1 0 0 47 29 0 264
6
Amersham 3
18 3 5 1 8 0 1 0 0 34 25 0 251
7
Windsor 2
18 2 4 2 9 0 1 0 0 67 35 0 242
8
Tring Park 3
18 2 4 2 9 0 1 0 0 46 37 5 226
9
Farnham Common 2
18 3 1 0 13 0 0 0 1 68 46 5 206
10
Chalfont St Peter 2
18 1 2 1 14 0 0 0 0 72 44 0 185



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 6b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Yateley
18 6 5 2 5 0 0 0 0 39 25 0 325
2
Slough 4
18 7 3 1 6 0 0 0 1 42 27 0 310
3
Aldershot 2
18 3 6 3 6 0 0 0 0 40 29 0 293
4
Wokingham 4
18 4 4 2 8 0 0 0 0 46 37 0 275
5
Chalfont St Peter
18 3 5 1 9 0 0 0 0 58 30 0 273
6
Theale & Tilehurst 2
18 2 5 1 10 0 0 0 0 81 31 0 273
7
Boyne Hill 3
18 3 4 0 9 0 2 0 0 80 26 0 269
8
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2
18 3 3 1 11 0 0 0 0 74 37 0 265
9
Eversley 3
18 2 5 3 7 0 1 0 0 61 34 0 262
10
Bradfield
18 2 5 2 8 0 1 0 0 61 31 0 252



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 7a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Kidmore End 2
18 0 14 0 4 0 0 0 0 19 20 0 350
2
White Waltham 2
18 0 13 0 5 0 0 0 0 24 18 0 343
3
Slough 5
18 0 11 0 7 0 0 0 0 28 27 0 298
4
Falkland 3
18 0 9 0 8 0 0 1 0 35 25 0 294
5
Newbury 2
18 0 10 0 8 0 0 0 0 35 29 0 285
6
Hurst 2
18 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 37 34 0 269
7
Maidenhead & Bray 3
18 0 8 0 9 0 0 0 1 42 33 0 251
8
Wokingham 5
18 0 7 0 11 0 0 0 0 51 32 0 237
9
Fleet 2
18 0 6 0 12 0 0 0 0 54 51 0 237
10
Cookham Dean 3
18 0 2 0 16 0 0 0 0 64 55 0 164



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 7b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Hillingdon Manor 2
18 0 13 0 3 2 0 0 0 14 9 0 340
2
Bushy Park 2
18 0 12 0 5 0 1 0 0 20 15 0 321
3
OMT 3
18 0 11 0 6 1 0 0 0 26 20 0 303
4
Uxbridge 3
18 0 10 0 6 1 1 0 0 32 20 0 294
5
Farnham Royal 2
18 0 9 0 7 1 1 0 0 35 25 0 292
6
Barnes Wild Geese
18 0 8 0 10 0 0 0 0 48 38 5 257
7
Eastcote 4
18 0 7 0 10 0 1 0 0 49 32 0 242
8
Datchet 3
18 0 4 0 13 1 0 0 0 65 50 0 218
9
High Wycombe 4
18 0 6 0 12 0 0 0 0 44 40 0 216
10
Kew 3
18 0 5 0 13 0 0 0 0 61 36 5 202



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 8a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Bracknell 2
18 0 13 0 5 0 0 0 0 19 14 0 335
2
Binfield 3
18 0 13 0 5 0 0 0 0 15 24 0 330
3
Royal Ascot 3
18 0 11 0 7 0 0 0 0 23 30 0 311
4
Reading 3
18 0 10 0 8 0 0 0 0 35 25 0 280
5
Cove 3
18 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 39 32 0 271
6
Sonning 3
18 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 33 29 0 260
7
Aldershot 3
18 0 7 0 11 0 0 0 0 50 40 0 244
8
Thatcham Town 3
18 0 7 0 11 0 0 0 0 42 45 0 241
9
Kidmore End 3
18 0 7 0 11 0 0 0 0 47 36 0 240
10
Bradfield 2
18 0 4 0 14 0 0 0 0 53 48 0 189



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 8b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Beaconsfield 3
18 0 12 0 5 0 0 1 0 28 21 0 337
2
Wooburn Narkovians 2
18 0 12 0 6 0 0 0 0 28 26 0 333
3
Ruislip 2
18 0 13 0 5 0 0 0 0 19 18 0 326
4
Stoke Green 3
18 0 10 0 5 0 0 2 1 23 14 10 298
5
Harefield 3
18 0 7 0 10 0 0 1 0 38 30 0 244
6
Marlow 3
18 0 8 0 8 0 0 1 1 31 20 5 244
7
Burnham 4
18 0 8 0 7 0 0 1 2 34 16 15 233
8
Chenies & Latimer 2
18 0 6 0 12 0 0 0 0 52 39 0 223
9
Ickenham 4
18 0 5 0 13 0 0 0 0 59 47 0 220
10
Boyne Hill 4
18 0 3 0 13 0 0 0 2 58 32 15 141



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 9a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Eversley 4
16 0 12 0 3 0 0 1 0 10 15 0 313
2
Theale & Tilehurst 3
16 0 11 0 4 0 0 1 0 17 18 0 300
3
Sulhamstead & Ufton 3
16 0 11 0 4 0 1 0 0 19 18 0 288
4
Bagshot 3
16 0 9 0 6 0 0 0 1 21 21 5 235
5
Wokingham 6
16 0 7 0 9 0 0 0 0 33 23 0 210
6
Royal Ascot 4
16 0 7 0 9 0 0 0 0 31 12 0 199
7
Maidenhead & Bray 4
16 0 5 0 11 0 0 0 0 40 33 0 183
8
Finchampstead 5
16 0 4 0 10 0 1 0 1 42 28 10 158
9
Binfield 4
16 0 3 0 13 0 0 0 0 45 41 0 152



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 9b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Slough 6
18 0 12 0 4 0 0 2 0 16 18 0 342
2
Hounslow & Whitton 3
18 0 12 0 5 0 0 1 0 18 15 0 319
3
Uxbridge 4
18 0 11 0 6 0 0 1 0 27 22 0 313
4
Bushy Park 3
18 0 7 0 10 0 0 1 0 45 39 0 260
5
Farnham Common 3
18 0 8 0 4 0 1 2 3 18 16 20 241
6
Hayes 4
18 0 6 0 9 0 0 2 1 26 38 5 235
7
Windsor 3
18 0 7 0 9 0 0 1 1 31 25 5 227
8
Beaconsfield 4
18 0 7 0 8 0 0 1 2 33 24 15 218
9
Tring Park 4
18 0 4 0 12 0 1 0 1 37 37 5 170
10
Datchet 4
18 0 2 0 9 0 0 2 5 29 23 35 105



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 10a

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Hounslow & Whitton 4
18 0 10 0 3 1 0 4 0 9 10 0 342
2
Newbury 3
18 0 12 0 4 0 0 2 0 13 18 0 341
3
Theale & Tilehurst 4
18 0 11 0 4 1 0 2 0 11 8 0 320
4
Yateley 2
18 0 9 0 7 0 0 1 1 37 23 0 280
5
Sonning 4
18 0 9 0 8 0 0 1 0 29 30 0 279
6
Eversley 5
18 0 5 0 10 1 0 1 1 35 33 10 207
7
Sulhamstead & Ufton 4
18 0 6 0 8 0 0 1 3 24 41 25 194
8
Bradfield 3
18 0 2 0 12 0 0 3 1 49 42 10 191
9
Wokingham Oaks & Acorns
18 0 6 0 7 0 0 0 5 31 23 40 146
10
Fleet 3
18 0 2 0 9 1 0 1 5 29 28 35 103



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 10b

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Hillingdon Manor 3
14 0 10 0 2 0 1 1 0 12 7 0 268
2
Gerrards Cross 3
14 0 9 0 3 0 1 1 0 13 10 0 250
3
OMT 4
14 0 6 0 4 0 1 3 0 15 14 0 234
4
Chenies & Latimer 3
14 0 6 0 5 0 0 2 1 20 16 5 207
5
Chesham 5
14 0 4 0 7 0 0 1 2 17 22 15 134
6
Ickenham 5
14 0 2 0 8 0 1 1 2 35 30 10 128
7
Princes Risborough 2
14 0 4 0 8 0 0 0 2 27 31 20 126
8
High Wycombe 5
14 0 3 0 7 0 0 1 3 29 22 30 109



Click here for the League Table week on week

Division 10c

Team P W (T) W (O) D L T A/C F(+) F(-) Bat Bowl Pen Pts
1
Wraysbury 3
14 0 10 0 1 0 1 2 0 3 1 0 275
2
Kew 4
14 0 9 0 4 0 0 1 0 18 17 0 255
3
Chesham 4
14 0 9 0 4 0 1 0 0 18 16 0 240
4
Stoke Green 4
14 0 8 0 6 0 0 0 0 30 20 0 228
5
Reading 4
14 0 5 0 7 0 0 2 0 31 17 0 202
6
Kidmore End 4
14 0 2 0 8 0 0 2 2 14 26 20 108
7
Maidenhead & Bray 5
14 0 0 0 11 0 0 1 2 37 33 10 82
8
Wargrave 4
14 0 3 0 5 0 0 1 5 17 15 40 80



Click here for the League Table week on week