Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2018 Fixtures and Results for Division 4b

Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Foster: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gerry Mills: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Hermes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kenny Lake: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dave Brooks: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie Gibson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Foster: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Hermes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kenny Lake: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gerry Mills: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dicky : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kenny Lake: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Foster: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Gay: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Greg Lightfoot: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kabeer Afridi: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Gay: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kenny Lake: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gerry Mills: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Shafiq Khan: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Hermes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Adrian Saunders: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Anna Harris: Home: 01494 582832 : Mobile: 07901 887476
Contact info for: Kenny Lake: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dave Brooks: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: G Lightfoot: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ray Hussain: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard George: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Taylor: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ray Hussain: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kenny Lake: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gerry Mills: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Hermes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Gomez: Home: 01784 243 266 : Mobile: 07989 569 113
Contact info for: Martin Crossley: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gerry Mills: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard George : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Naeem Malik: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Kenny Lake: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Jim Rosenthal: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Foster: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Foster: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Aqeel Raja: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Jim Rosenthal: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gerry Mills: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Hermes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie Gibson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Greaves: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin Watts: Home: 01494 875 019 : Mobile: 07879 696 346
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Jeremy Richardson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Hermes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Naeem Malik: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gerry Mills: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Foster: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Aqeel Raja: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Les Davis: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Greg Lightfoot: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ray Hussain: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Waj : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Douglas Miller: Home: 01844 343 206 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Greaves: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Greg Lightfoot : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Aqeel Raja: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Hermes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Rehmat Chaudhry: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin Watts: Home: 01494 875 019 : Mobile: 07879 696 346
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Gay: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Greaves: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter O\'Sullivan: Home: : Mobile: 07531 289722
Contact info for: Kenny Lake: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Lee Slater: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Hermes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gerry Mills: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Caitlin Cairns: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin Watts: Home: 01494 875 019 : Mobile: 07879 696 346
Contact info for: Dickie Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Unknown Unknown: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Foster: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Greaves: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ricky : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Gay: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Danish : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gerry Mills: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Hermes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Hermes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin Watts: Home: 01494 875 019 : Mobile: 07879 696 346
Contact info for: Danish : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Taylor: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Gay: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Foster: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Afzal Raza: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Greg Lightfoot: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard George: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin Watts: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin Watts: Home: 01494 875 019 : Mobile: 07879 696 346
Contact info for: Gerry Mills: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Afzal Raza: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Parminder Mangat: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Tony Hermes: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mohamed Shamsi: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Adrian Saunders: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin Watts: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Afzal Raza: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Foster: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gerry Mills: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dickie Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard George: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Gay: Home: : Mobile:

Match 1 - Saturday 5 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 5 May
Amersham 3 vs. North Maidenhead 2 Amersham 3 lost to North Maidenhead 2 by 43 runs 12 20 Simon Foster Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Hillingdon Manor Marlow 2 lost to Hillingdon Manor by 143 runs 5 20 Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough vs. Beaconsfield 2 Princes Risborough lost to Beaconsfield 2 by 69 runs 7 20 Result space Scorecard
Taplow vs. Cookham Dean 2 Taplow beat Cookham Dean 2 by 4 runs 20 11 Gerry Mills Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury vs. Slough 3 Wraysbury beat Slough 3 by 3 wickets 20 6 Tony Hermes Kenny Lake Result space Scorecard

Match 2 - Saturday 12 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 12 May
Beaconsfield 2 vs. Amersham 3 Match Abandoned between Amersham 3 and Beaconsfield 2 7 7 Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Marlow 2 Match Abandoned between Marlow 2 and Cookham Dean 2 7 7 Dave Brooks Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Princes Risborough Match Abandoned between Hillingdon Manor and Princes Risborough 7 7 Dickie Gibson Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead 2 vs. Wraysbury Match Abandoned between Wraysbury and North Maidenhead 2 7 8 Simon Foster Tony Hermes Result space Scorecard
Slough 3 vs. Taplow Match Abandoned between Taplow and Slough 3 7 7 Kenny Lake Gerry Mills Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 19 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 19 May
Amersham 3 vs. Hillingdon Manor Hillingdon Manor beat Amersham 3 by 5 wickets 9 20 Dicky Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Slough 3 Marlow 2 lost to Slough 3 by 68 runs 11 20 Kenny Lake Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead 2 vs. Beaconsfield 2 North Maidenhead 2 beat Beaconsfield 2 by 29 runs 20 10 Simon Foster Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough vs. Cookham Dean 2 Princes Risborough lost to Cookham Dean 2 by 227 runs 5 20 John Gay Result space Scorecard
Taplow vs. Wraysbury Taplow lost to Wraysbury by 5 runs 12 20 Greg Lightfoot Kabeer Afridi Result space Scorecard

Match 4 - Saturday 26 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 26 May
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Amersham 3 Cookham Dean 2 beat Amersham 3 by 4 wickets 20 5 John Gay Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Beaconsfield 2 Hillingdon Manor beat Beaconsfield 2 by 5 wickets 20 6 Dickie Gipson Result space Scorecard
Slough 3 vs. Princes Risborough Slough 3 beat Princes Risborough by 34 runs 20 11 Kenny Lake Result space Scorecard
Taplow vs. North Maidenhead 2 Taplow beat North Maidenhead 2 by 90 runs 20 6 Gerry Mills Shafiq Khan Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury vs. Marlow 2 Wraysbury beat Marlow 2 by 133 runs 20 6 Tony Hermes Adrian Saunders Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 2 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 2 June
Amersham 3 vs. Slough 3 Amersham 3 beat Slough 3 by 1 wicket 20 12 Anna Harris Kenny Lake Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield 2 vs. Cookham Dean 2 Beaconsfield 2 lost to Cookham Dean 2 by 123 runs 4 20 Dave Brooks Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Taplow Marlow 2 beat Taplow by 7 runs 20 10 G Lightfoot Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead 2 vs. Hillingdon Manor North Maidenhead 2 beat Hillingdon Manor by 2 runs 20 12 Ray Hussain Dickie Gipson Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough vs. Wraysbury Wraysbury beat Princes Risborough by 8 wickets 2 20 Richard George Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 9 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 9 June
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Hillingdon Manor Cookham Dean 2 beat Hillingdon Manor by 78 runs 25 7 Paul Taylor Dickie Gipson Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. North Maidenhead 2 North Maidenhead 2 beat Marlow 2 by 6 wickets 8 25 Ray Hussain Result space Scorecard
Slough 3 vs. Beaconsfield 2 Slough 3 beat Beaconsfield 2 by 7 wickets 25 9 Kenny Lake Result space Scorecard
Taplow vs. Princes Risborough Taplow beat Princes Risborough by 68 runs 25 7 Gerry Mills Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury vs. Amersham 3 Wraysbury beat Amersham 3 by 9 wickets 25 2 Tony Hermes Andrew Gomez Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 16 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 16 June
Amersham 3 vs. Taplow Amersham 3 beat Taplow by 32 runs 25 9 Martin Crossley Gerry Mills Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield 2 vs. Wraysbury Beaconsfield 2 lost to Wraysbury by 279 runs 5 25 Richard George Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Slough 3 Slough 3 beat Hillingdon Manor by 2 wickets 10 25 Naeem Malik Kenny Lake Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead 2 vs. Cookham Dean 2 North Maidenhead 2 lost to Cookham Dean 2 by 27 runs 8 25 Jim Rosenthal Simon Foster Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough vs. Marlow 2 Princes Risborough lost to Marlow 2 by 99 runs 4 25 Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 23 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 23 June
Marlow 2 vs. Amersham 3 Amersham 3 beat Marlow 2 by 5 wickets 12 25 Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough vs. North Maidenhead 2 Princes Risborough beat North Maidenhead 2 by 3 wickets 25 13 Simon Foster Result space Scorecard
Slough 3 vs. Cookham Dean 2 Slough 3 beat Cookham Dean 2 by 37 runs 25 8 Aqeel Raja Jim Rosenthal Result space Scorecard
Taplow vs. Beaconsfield 2 Taplow beat Beaconsfield 2 by 178 runs 25 1 Gerry Mills Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury vs. Hillingdon Manor Wraysbury beat Hillingdon Manor by 120 runs 25 9 Tony Hermes Dickie Gibson Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 30 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 30 June
Amersham 3 vs. Princes Risborough Amersham 3 beat Princes Risborough by 6 runs 25 8 Steve Greaves Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield 2 vs. Marlow 2 Beaconsfield 2 beat Marlow 2 by 57 runs 25 8 Martin Watts Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Wraysbury Cookham Dean 2 lost to Wraysbury by 138 runs 6 25 Jeremy Richardson Tony Hermes Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Taplow Taplow beat Hillingdon Manor by 6 wickets 2 25 Naeem Malik Gerry Mills Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead 2 vs. Slough 3 Slough 3 beat North Maidenhead 2 by 5 wickets 12 25 Simon Foster Aqeel Raja Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 7 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 7 July
Beaconsfield 2 vs. Princes Risborough Match between Beaconsfield 2 and Princes Risborough forfeited by Princes Risborough 25 -10 Result space
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Taplow Taplow beat Cookham Dean 2 by 4 wickets 3 25 Les Davis Greg Lightfoot Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Marlow 2 Hillingdon Manor lost to Marlow 2 by 109 runs 6 25 Dickie Gipson Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead 2 vs. Amersham 3 North Maidenhead 2 beat Amersham 3 by 2 wickets 25 12 Ray Hussain Result space Scorecard
Slough 3 vs. Wraysbury Wraysbury beat Slough 3 by 8 wickets 3 25 Waj Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 14 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 14 July
Amersham 3 vs. Beaconsfield 2 Amersham 3 beat Beaconsfield 2 by 1 wicket 25 11 Douglas Miller Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Cookham Dean 2 Cookham Dean 2 beat Marlow 2 by 3 wickets 11 25 Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough vs. Hillingdon Manor Hillingdon Manor beat Princes Risborough by 4 wickets 13 25 Steve Greaves Dickie Result space Scorecard
Taplow vs. Slough 3 Slough 3 beat Taplow by 3 wickets 13 25 Greg Lightfoot Aqeel Raja Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury vs. North Maidenhead 2 Wraysbury beat North Maidenhead 2 by 100 runs 25 5 Tony Hermes Rehmat Chaudhry Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 21 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 21 July
Beaconsfield 2 vs. North Maidenhead 2 Beaconsfield 2 beat North Maidenhead 2 by 86 runs 25 7 Martin Watts Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Princes Risborough Cookham Dean 2 tied with Princes Risborough 15 15 John Gay Steve Greaves Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Amersham 3 Hillingdon Manor lost to Amersham 3 by 59 runs 7 25 Dickie Gipson Peter O\'Sullivan Result space Scorecard
Slough 3 vs. Marlow 2 Slough 3 lost to Marlow 2 by 72 runs 8 25 Kenny Lake Lee Slater Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury vs. Taplow Wraysbury beat Taplow by 16 runs 25 10 Tony Hermes Gerry Mills Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 28 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 28 July
Amersham 3 vs. Cookham Dean 2 Amersham 3 lost to Cookham Dean 2 by 113 runs 6 25 Caitlin Cairns Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield 2 vs. Hillingdon Manor Beaconsfield 2 lost to Hillingdon Manor by 83 runs 6 25 Martin Watts Dickie Gipson Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Wraysbury Marlow 2 lost to Wraysbury by 50 runs 6 25 Unknown Unknown Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead 2 vs. Taplow North Maidenhead 2 beat Taplow by 39 runs 25 9 Simon Foster Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough vs. Slough 3 Princes Risborough beat Slough 3 by 94 runs 25 5 Steve Greaves Ricky Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 4 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 4 August
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Beaconsfield 2 Cookham Dean 2 beat Beaconsfield 2 by 6 wickets 25 12 John Gay Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. North Maidenhead 2 Hillingdon Manor beat North Maidenhead 2 by 3 wickets 25 13 Dickie Simon Result space Scorecard
Slough 3 vs. Amersham 3 Slough 3 beat Amersham 3 by 74 runs 25 6 Danish Result space Scorecard
Taplow vs. Marlow 2 Taplow beat Marlow 2 by 8 wickets 25 1 Gerry Mills Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury vs. Princes Risborough Wraysbury beat Princes Risborough by 200 runs 25 5 Tony Hermes Result space Scorecard

Match 15 - Saturday 11 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 11 August
Amersham 3 vs. Wraysbury Amersham 3 lost to Wraysbury by 273 runs 7 20 Tony Hermes Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield 2 vs. Slough 3 Beaconsfield 2 beat Slough 3 by 101 runs 20 6 Martin Watts Danish Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Cookham Dean 2 Hillingdon Manor lost to Cookham Dean 2 by 121 runs 8 20 Dickie Gipson Paul Taylor Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead 2 vs. Marlow 2 Marlow 2 beat North Maidenhead 2 by 4 wickets 9 20 Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough vs. Taplow Princes Risborough lost to Taplow by 14 runs (ARR method) 8 20 Simon Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 18 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 18 August
Cookham Dean 2 vs. North Maidenhead 2 Cookham Dean 2 beat North Maidenhead 2 by 4 wickets 20 9 John Gay Simon Foster Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Princes Risborough Marlow 2 lost to Princes Risborough by 258 runs 2 20 Result space Scorecard
Slough 3 vs. Hillingdon Manor Slough 3 beat Hillingdon Manor by 39 runs 20 10 Afzal Raza Dickie Result space Scorecard
Taplow vs. Amersham 3 Taplow beat Amersham 3 by 5 wickets 20 9 Greg Lightfoot Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury vs. Beaconsfield 2 Wraysbury beat Beaconsfield 2 by 37 runs 20 8 Richard George Martin Watts Result space Scorecard

Match 17 - Saturday 25 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 25 August
Amersham 3 vs. Marlow 2 Marlow 2 beat Amersham 3 by 8 wickets 4 20 Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield 2 vs. Taplow Beaconsfield 2 beat Taplow by 6 wickets 20 6 Martin Watts Gerry Mills Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Slough 3 Cookham Dean 2 lost to Slough 3 by 149 runs 9 20 Afzal Raza Parminder Mangat Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Wraysbury Hillingdon Manor lost to Wraysbury by 78 runs 10 20 Dickie Gipson Tony Hermes Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead 2 vs. Princes Risborough North Maidenhead 2 lost to Princes Risborough by 156 runs 7 20 Mohamed Shamsi Result space Scorecard

Match 18 - Saturday 1 September - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Loseview table

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 1 September
Marlow 2 vs. Beaconsfield 2 Marlow 2 beat Beaconsfield 2 by 44 runs 20 11 Adrian Saunders Martin Watts Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough vs. Amersham 3 Princes Risborough lost to Amersham 3 by 53 runs 9 20 Result space Scorecard
Slough 3 vs. North Maidenhead 2 Slough 3 beat North Maidenhead 2 by 145 runs 20 4 Afzal Raza Simon Foster Result space Scorecard
Taplow vs. Hillingdon Manor Taplow beat Hillingdon Manor by 50 runs 20 10 Gerry Mills Dickie Gipson Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury vs. Cookham Dean 2 Wraysbury beat Cookham Dean 2 by 9 wickets 20 5 Richard George John Gay Result space Scorecard