Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2017 Fixtures and Results for Division 3a

Contact info for: Giles Bedford: Home: 01635 299239 : Mobile: 07719 002 585
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Bob Woodmansee: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Karthikraj Kanagaraj: Home: : Mobile: 07939 253528
Contact info for: Claude Kensett: Home: 0118 932 8172 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Gudge: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mick Southerton: Home: 0118 969 5405 : Mobile: 07899 085 916
Contact info for: Avijit Kelkar: Home: : Mobile: 07717 467752
Contact info for: Scott Walker: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: James Codd: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Sunil Chowdary: Home: : Mobile: 07710 163471
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andy Beevers: Home: : Mobile: 07769 754 280
Contact info for: Bob Woodmansee: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Khalid Caokazny: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Claude Kensett: Home: 0118 932 8172 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734352094
Contact info for: Bob Woodmansee: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766488442
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: James Codd: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andy Beevers: Home: : Mobile: 07769 754 280
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gordon Whickman: Home: 01635 200 920 : Mobile: 07786 283 037
Contact info for: Robert Woodmansee: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Keith Machin: Home: 01628 418 775 : Mobile: 07505 516 179
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Simon Wilkinson: Home: 01628 660 654 : Mobile: 07933 773997
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: Sunil Chowdary: Home: : Mobile: 07710 163471
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766488442
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Bob Woodmansee: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gordon Whickman: Home: 01635 200 920 : Mobile: 07786 283 037
Contact info for: Mick Southerton: Home: 0118 969 5405 : Mobile: 07899 085 916
Contact info for: Giles Bedford: Home: 01635 299239 : Mobile: 07719 002 585
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Wilkinson: Home: 01628 660 654 : Mobile: 07933 773997
Contact info for: Khalid Kazim: Home: : Mobile: 07762413934
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Hann: Home: 01753 841 319 : Mobile: 07786 072 032
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Allen: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766488442
Contact info for: Peter O\'Sullivan: Home: : Mobile: 07531 289722
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: : Mobile: 07827279452
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Keith Machin: Home: 01628 418 775 : Mobile: 07505 516 179
Contact info for: Mick Digweed: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Karthikraj Kanagaraj: Home: : Mobile: 07939 253528
Contact info for: Stuart Young: Home: 01784 457 159 : Mobile: 07885 874 042
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: David Young: Home: 01895 673 501 : Mobile: 07827 575233
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Karthikraj Kanagaraj: Home: : Mobile: 07939 253528
Contact info for: Bruce Duffett: Home: : Mobile: 07963595581
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: Martin House: Home: 01753 582 719 : Mobile: 0793 560 9256
Contact info for: Andy Beevers: Home: : Mobile: 07769 754 280
Contact info for: Karthikraj Kanagaraj: Home: : Mobile: 07939 253528
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin House: Home: 01753 582 719 : Mobile: 0793 560 9256
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Karthikraj Kanagaraj: Home: : Mobile: 07939 253528
Contact info for: Giles Bedford: Home: 01635 299239 : Mobile: 07719 002 585
Contact info for: Bob Woodmansee: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Bruce Duffett: Home: : Mobile: 07963595581
Contact info for: Martin House: Home: 01753 582 719 : Mobile: 0793 560 9256
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Grahame Gurney: Home: 01252 675155 : Mobile: 07788 393482
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Bob Woodmansee: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Allen: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Paul Monger: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ian Rose: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Claude Kensett: Home: 0118 932 8172 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Bob Woodmansee: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Bruce Duffett: Home: : Mobile: 07963595581
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Bruce Duffett: Home: : Mobile: 07963595581
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Robert Woodmansee: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: : Mobile: 07827279452
Contact info for: Umpire Provided: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: John Bolan: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Richard Potter: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: : Mobile: 07827279452
Contact info for: Grahame Gurney: Home: 01252 675155 : Mobile: 07788 393482
Contact info for: Gary Sidaway: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Karthikraj Kanagaraj: Home: : Mobile: 07939 253528
Contact info for: Grahame Gurney: Home: 01252 675155 : Mobile: 07788 393482
Contact info for: Andy Beevers: Home: : Mobile: 07769 754 280
Contact info for: Richard Wheeler: Home: 0118 941 9492 : Mobile: 07900 336 335
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Claude Kensett: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Bob Woodmansee: Home: : Mobile:

Match 1 - Saturday 6 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 6 May
Falkland 2 vs. Chiswick & Whitton Falkland 2 drew with Chiswick & Whitton 15 8 Giles Bedford Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. Cove 2 Finchampstead 3 beat Cove 2 by 5 wickets 25 12 Gary Sidaway Dan Reddyhough Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Wargrave Fleet lost to Wargrave by 32 runs 7 25 Darryl Thole Bob Woodmansee Result space Scorecard
Newbury vs. Purley-on-Thames Newbury lost to Purley-on-Thames by 23 runs 7 25 Karthikraj Kanagaraj Claude Kensett Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Wokingham 2

Match 2 - Saturday 13 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 13 May
Chiswick & Whitton vs. Wokingham 2 Chiswick & Whitton drew with Wokingham 2 5 13 Andrew Gudge Result space Scorecard
Cove 2 vs. Newbury Cove 2 beat Newbury by 2 wickets 25 10 Richard Wheeler Simon Giles Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Falkland 2 Falkland 2 beat Purley-on-Thames by 2 wickets 12 25 Mick Southerton Avijit Kelkar Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Finchampstead 3 Wargrave beat Finchampstead 3 by 222 runs 25 2 Scott Walker Gary Sidaway Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Fleet

Match 3 - Saturday 20 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 20 May
Chiswick & Whitton vs. Purley-on-Thames Match Cancelled between Chiswick & Whitton and Purley-on-Thames 7 7 Result space
Falkland 2 vs. Cove 2 Falkland 2 drew with Cove 2 13 6 Richard Wheeler James Codd Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Wokingham 2 Fleet beat Wokingham 2 by 21 runs 25 7 Sunil Chowdary Result space Scorecard
Newbury vs. Wargrave Newbury lost to Wargrave by 52 runs 7 25 Andy Beevers Bob Woodmansee Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Finchampstead 3

Match 4 - Saturday 27 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 27 May
Cove 2 vs. Purley-on-Thames Cove 2 lost to Purley-on-Thames by 155 runs 3 25 Richard Wheeler Khalid Caokazny Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Chiswick & Whitton Fleet lost to Chiswick & Whitton by 14 runs 7 25 Claude Kensett Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Falkland 2 Wargrave drew with Falkland 2 15 5 Dan Reddyhough Bob Woodmansee Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 2 vs. Finchampstead 3 Wokingham 2 beat Finchampstead 3 by 5 wickets 25 12 Simon Giles Gary Sidaway Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Newbury

Match 5 - Saturday 3 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 3 June
Chiswick & Whitton vs. Cove 2 Chiswick & Whitton lost to Cove 2 by 181 runs 5 25 James Codd Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. Fleet Finchampstead 3 drew with Fleet 7 11 Gary Sidaway Andy Beevers Result space Scorecard
Newbury vs. Wokingham 2 Newbury lost to Wokingham 2 by 38 runs 8 25 Martin Garrard Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Wargrave Wargrave beat Purley-on-Thames by 8 wickets 7 25 Gordon Whickman Robert Woodmansee Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Falkland 2

Match 6 - Saturday 10 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 10 June
Finchampstead 3 vs. Chiswick & Whitton Finchampstead 3 beat Chiswick & Whitton by 81 runs 25 4 Gary Sidaway Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Newbury Fleet beat Newbury by 8 wickets 25 3 Keith Machin Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Cove 2 Wargrave drew with Cove 2 7 15 Simon Wilkinson Richard deCaires Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 2 vs. Falkland 2 Wokingham 2 drew with Falkland 2 14 6 Sunil Chowdary Simon Giles Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Purley-on-Thames

Match 7 - Saturday 17 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 17 June
Chiswick & Whitton vs. Wargrave Wargrave beat Chiswick & Whitton by 7 wickets 7 25 Bob Woodmansee Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2 vs. Fleet Falkland 2 drew with Fleet 14 8 Gordon Whickman Mick Southerton Result space Scorecard
Newbury vs. Finchampstead 3 Finchampstead 3 beat Newbury by 5 wickets 2 25 Giles Bedford Gary Sidaway Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Wokingham 2 Wokingham 2 beat Purley-on-Thames by 6 wickets 10 25 Simon Wilkinson Khalid Kazim Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Cove 2

Match 8 - Saturday 24 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 24 June
Finchampstead 3 vs. Falkland 2 Finchampstead 3 beat Falkland 2 by 4 wickets 25 9 Gary Sidaway Ian Hann Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Purley-on-Thames Fleet drew with Purley-on-Thames 12 5 Chris Allen Result space Scorecard
Newbury vs. Chiswick & Whitton Newbury beat Chiswick & Whitton by 7 wickets 25 3 Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 2 vs. Cove 2 Wokingham 2 beat Cove 2 by 4 wickets 25 13 Simon Giles Peter O\'Sullivan Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Wargrave

Match 9 - Saturday 1 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 1 July
Cove 2 vs. Fleet Fleet beat Cove 2 by 3 wickets 7 25 Andy Gudge Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2 vs. Newbury Falkland 2 drew with Newbury 15 7 Keith Machin Mick Digweed Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Finchampstead 3 Purley-on-Thames beat Finchampstead 3 by 104 runs 25 5 Karthikraj Kanagaraj Stuart Young Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Wokingham 2 Wokingham 2 beat Wargrave by 6 wickets 12 25 Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Chiswick & Whitton

Match 10 - Saturday 8 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 8 July
Chiswick & Whitton vs. Falkland 2 Chiswick & Whitton beat Falkland 2 by 7 runs 25 10 David Young Result space Scorecard
Cove 2 vs. Finchampstead 3 Finchampstead 3 beat Cove 2 by 3 wickets 11 25 Richard Wheeler Gary Sidaway Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Newbury Purley-on-Thames beat Newbury by 3 runs 25 8 Karthikraj Kanagaraj Bruce Duffett Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Fleet Wargrave beat Fleet by 3 wickets 25 11 Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Wokingham 2

Match 11 - Saturday 15 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 15 July
Falkland 2 vs. Purley-on-Thames Falkland 2 lost to Purley-on-Thames by 128 runs 5 25 Simon Webb Martin Garrard Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. Wargrave Wargrave beat Finchampstead 3 by 2 wickets 12 25 Gary Sidaway Richard deCaires Result space Scorecard
Newbury vs. Cove 2 Cove 2 beat Newbury by 9 wickets 0 25 Martin House Andy Beevers Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 2 vs. Chiswick & Whitton Wokingham 2 beat Chiswick & Whitton by 7 wickets 25 7 Karthikraj Kanagaraj Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Fleet

Match 12 - Saturday 22 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 22 July
Cove 2 vs. Falkland 2 Match Cancelled between Cove 2 and Falkland 2 7 7 Result space
Purley-on-Thames vs. Chiswick & Whitton Match Abandoned between Purley-on-Thames and Chiswick & Whitton 7 7 Martin House Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Newbury Match Cancelled between Wargrave and Newbury 7 7 Result space
Wokingham 2 vs. Fleet Match Cancelled between Wokingham 2 and Fleet 7 7 Result space
No Fixture: Finchampstead 3

Match 13 - Saturday 29 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 29 July
Chiswick & Whitton vs. Fleet Match Abandoned between Chiswick & Whitton and Fleet 7 7 Karthikraj Kanagaraj Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2 vs. Wargrave Match Abandoned between Falkland 2 and Wargrave 10 7 Giles Bedford Bob Woodmansee Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3 vs. Wokingham 2 Match Abandoned between Finchampstead 3 and Wokingham 2 7 7 Gary Sidaway Bruce Duffett Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Cove 2 Match Abandoned between Purley-on-Thames and Cove 2 7 7 Martin House Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Newbury

Match 14 - Saturday 5 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 5 August
Cove 2 vs. Chiswick & Whitton Chiswick & Whitton beat Cove 2 by 5 wickets 8 25 Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Finchampstead 3 Fleet beat Finchampstead 3 by 1 wicket 25 9 Grahame Gurney Gary Sidaway Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Purley-on-Thames Wargrave beat Purley-on-Thames by 8 wickets 25 5 Bob Woodmansee Chris Allen Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 2 vs. Newbury Wokingham 2 beat Newbury by 6 wickets 25 8 Paul Monger Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Falkland 2

Match 15 - Saturday 12 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 12 August
Chiswick & Whitton vs. Finchampstead 3 Chiswick & Whitton lost to Finchampstead 3 by 53 runs 5 25 Ian Rose Result space Scorecard
Cove 2 vs. Wargrave Cove 2 drew with Wargrave 15 7 Claude Kensett Bob Woodmansee Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2 vs. Wokingham 2 Falkland 2 beat Wokingham 2 by 7 wickets 25 9 Result space Scorecard
Newbury vs. Fleet Newbury beat Fleet by 24 runs 25 5 Richard Wheeler Bruce Duffett Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Purley-on-Thames

Match 16 - Saturday 19 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 19 August
Finchampstead 3 vs. Newbury Finchampstead 3 beat Newbury by 115 runs 25 1 Gary Sidaway Martin Garrard Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Falkland 2 Fleet beat Falkland 2 by 4 wickets 25 5 Bruce Duffett Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Wargrave vs. Chiswick & Whitton Wargrave drew with Chiswick & Whitton 14 8 Robert Woodmansee Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 2 vs. Purley-on-Thames Wokingham 2 beat Purley-on-Thames by 6 wickets 25 10 Andy Gudge Umpire Provided Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Cove 2

Match 17 - Saturday 26 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 26 August
Chiswick & Whitton vs. Newbury Chiswick & Whitton beat Newbury by 47 runs 25 8 Result space Scorecard
Cove 2 vs. Wokingham 2 Wokingham 2 beat Cove 2 by 10 wickets 2 25 Richard deCaires Richard Wheeler Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2 vs. Finchampstead 3 Falkland 2 lost to Finchampstead 3 by 4 runs 9 25 John Bolan Richard Potter Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames vs. Fleet Purley-on-Thames lost to Fleet by 85 runs 2 25 Andy Gudge Grahame Gurney Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Wargrave

Match 18 - Saturday 2 September - 12.30 PM Match Type: Traditionalview table

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 2 September
Finchampstead 3 vs. Purley-on-Thames Finchampstead 3 beat Purley-on-Thames by 3 wickets 25 7 Gary Sidaway Karthikraj Kanagaraj Result space Scorecard
Fleet vs. Cove 2 Fleet beat Cove 2 by 72 runs 25 6 Grahame Gurney Andy Beevers Result space Scorecard
Newbury vs. Falkland 2 Newbury beat Falkland 2 by 25 runs 25 8 Richard Wheeler Simon Webb Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 2 vs. Wargrave Wokingham 2 drew with Wargrave 6 13 Claude Kensett Bob Woodmansee Result space Scorecard
No Fixture: Chiswick & Whitton