Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2017 Fixtures and Results for Division 2b

Contact info for: Grahame Gurney: Home: 01252 675155 : Mobile: 07788 393482
Contact info for: Andrew Gomez: Home: 01784 243 266 : Mobile: 07989 569 113
Contact info for: Stuart Young: Home: 01784 457 159 : Mobile: 07885 874 042
Contact info for: Mark Engelbretson: Home: 01494 581925 : Mobile: 07734 902 569
Contact info for: Michael Knox: Home: 01494 673 735 : Mobile: 07717 940 965
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613 644 : Mobile: 07596 001 340
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: 0118 975 3030 : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Vernon Lewis: Home: 01635 44308 : Mobile: 07510 587 174
Contact info for: Gordon Whickman: Home: 01635 200 920 : Mobile: 07786 283 037
Contact info for: Colin Richardson: Home: 01895 449 850 : Mobile: 07970 491 404
Contact info for: Sunil Rajappan: Home: 01628 622 806 : Mobile: 07921 699 136
Contact info for: Mark Engelbretson: Home: 01494 581925 : Mobile: 07734 902 569
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Sanjeev Gupta: Home: : Mobile: 07986 597474
Contact info for: Grahame Gurney: Home: 01252 675155 : Mobile: 07788 393482
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613 644 : Mobile: 07596 001 340
Contact info for: Vernon Lewis: Home: 01635 44308 : Mobile: 07510 587 174
Contact info for: Giles Bedford: Home: 01635 299239 : Mobile: 07719 002 585
Contact info for: Claude Kensett: Home: 0118 932 8172 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: 0118 975 3030 : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Roger Seymour: Home: 0118 934 1997 : Mobile: 07714 661 709
Contact info for: Peter McGeown: Home: 01491 578411 : Mobile: 07773 739 629
Contact info for: Ian Hann: Home: 01753 841 319 : Mobile: 07786 072 032
Contact info for: Kevin Lavender: Home: : Mobile: 07964 929 419
Contact info for: Andrew Gomez: Home: 01784 243 266 : Mobile: 07989 569 113
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Grahame Gurney: Home: 01252 675155 : Mobile: 07788 393482
Contact info for: Douglas Miller: Home: 01844 343 206 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Gordon Whickman: Home: 01635 200 920 : Mobile: 07786 283 037
Contact info for: Mike Jimson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Sunil Rajappan: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Peter McGeown: Home: 01491 578411 : Mobile: 07773 739 629
Contact info for: Michael Knox: Home: 01494 673 735 : Mobile: 07717 940 965
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: Martin Bugg: Home: 01494 434 127 : Mobile: 07887 393 707
Contact info for: Martin House: Home: 01753 582 719 : Mobile: 0793 560 9256
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: 0118 975 3030 : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Colin Richardson: Home: 01895 449 850 : Mobile: 07970 491 404
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613 644 : Mobile: 07596 001 340
Contact info for: Claude Kensett: Home: 0118 932 8172 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Roger Seymour: Home: 0118 934 1997 : Mobile: 07714 661 709
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Peter McGeown: Home: 01491 578411 : Mobile: 07773 739 629
Contact info for: Giles Bedford: Home: 01635 299239 : Mobile: 07719 002 585
Contact info for: Keith Franklin: Home: 01753 686 542 : Mobile: 07939 984 142
Contact info for: Stuart Young: Home: 01784 457 159 : Mobile: 07885 874 042
Contact info for: Grahame Gurney: Home: 01252 675155 : Mobile: 07788 393482
Contact info for: Peter Fearon: Home: 01753 646 824 : Mobile: 07785 332 170
Contact info for: Roger Seymour: Home: 0118 934 1997 : Mobile: 07714 661 709
Contact info for: Martin Bugg: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: David Marks: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Michael Knox: Home: 01494 673 735 : Mobile: 07717 940 965
Contact info for: Kingsley Woodland: Home: 01753 646022 : Mobile: 07764 430501
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: John Knox: Home: 01296 436 084 : Mobile: 07789 530 733
Contact info for: Michael Knox: Home: 01494 673 735 : Mobile: 07717 940 965
Contact info for: Stuart Young: Home: 01784 457 159 : Mobile: 07885 874 042
Contact info for: Stephen Madgwick: Home: 0118 961 1275 : Mobile: 07947 076 007
Contact info for: Roger Seymour: Home: 0118 934 1997 : Mobile: 07714 661 709
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: 0118 975 3030 : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Peter McGeown: Home: 01491 578411 : Mobile: 07773 739 629
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Philip Cambray: Home: 01784 253 124 : Mobile: 07815 414 506
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: 0118 975 3030 : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Sunil Rajappan: Home: 01628 622 806 : Mobile: 07921 699 136
Contact info for: Mike Jimson: Home: 01296 622702 : Mobile: 07443 437803
Contact info for: Paul Smith: Home: : Mobile: 07970 887 190
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Colin Richardson: Home: 01895 449 850 : Mobile: 07970 491 404
Contact info for: Michael Knox: Home: 01494 673 735 : Mobile: 07717 940 965
Contact info for: Sanjeev Gupta: Home: : Mobile: 07986 597474
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: David Marks: Home: : Mobile: 07957 876 007
Contact info for: Dick De Claires: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dan Reddyhough: Home: : Mobile: 07734352094
Contact info for: Douglas Miller: Home: 01844 343 206 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Andrew Gomez: Home: 01784 243 266 : Mobile: 07989 569 113
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766488442
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Ken Duggan: Home: 0118 954 8780 : Mobile: 07877 849 066
Contact info for: Gordon Whickman: Home: 01635 200 920 : Mobile: 07786 283 037
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Colin Ward: Home: 0208 864 4765 : Mobile: 07753 627 822
Contact info for: Anna Harris: Home: 01494 582832 : Mobile: 07901 887476
Contact info for: Yolanda Harris: Home: 01494 582832 : Mobile: 07920 048666
Contact info for: Andrew Gomez: Home: 01784 243 266 : Mobile: 07989 569 113
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: Grahame Gurney: Home: 01252 675155 : Mobile: 07788 393482
Contact info for: Peter McGeown: Home: 01491 578411 : Mobile: 07773 739 629
Contact info for: Giles Bedford: Home: 01635 299239 : Mobile: 07719 002 585
Contact info for: Roger Seymour: Home: 0118 934 1997 : Mobile: 07714 661 709
Contact info for: Gordon Whickman: Home: 01635 200 920 : Mobile: 07786 283 037
Contact info for: Claude Kensett: Home: 0118 932 8172 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Engelbretson: Home: 01494 581925 : Mobile: 07734 902 569
Contact info for: Colin Richardson: Home: 01895 449 850 : Mobile: 07970 491 404
Contact info for: Ben Cousins: Home: 01494 863644 : Mobile: 07713 143141
Contact info for: Andrew Gomez: Home: 01784 243 266 : Mobile: 07989 569 113
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613 644 : Mobile: 07596 001 340
Contact info for: Giles Bedford: Home: 01635 299239 : Mobile: 07719 002 585
Contact info for: Philip Cambray: Home: 01784 253 124 : Mobile: 07815 414 506
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Anna Harris: Home: 01494 582832 : Mobile: 07901 887476
Contact info for: Yolanda Harris: Home: 01494 582832 : Mobile: 07920 048666
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: : Mobile: 07827279452
Contact info for: Mick Southerton: Home: 0118 969 5405 : Mobile: 07899 085 916
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Colin Richardson: Home: 01895 449 850 : Mobile: 07970 491 404
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Vernon Lewis: Home: 01635 44308 : Mobile: 07510 587 174
Contact info for: Andrew Gomez: Home: 01784 243 266 : Mobile: 07989 569 113
Contact info for: Tony Greenham: Home: 01296 613 644 : Mobile: 07596 001 340
Contact info for: Michael Knox: Home: 01494 673 735 : Mobile: 07717 940 965
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Philip Cambray: Home: 01784 253 124 : Mobile: 07815 414 506
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Andy Gudge: Home: : Mobile: 07827279452
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766488442
Contact info for: Simon Wilkinson: Home: 01628 660 654 : Mobile: 07933 773997
Contact info for: Martin House: Home: 01753 582 719 : Mobile: 0793 560 9256
Contact info for: David Marks: Home: : Mobile: 07957 876 007
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: Peter O\'Sullivan: Home: : Mobile: 07531 289722
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Gordon Whickman: Home: 01635 200 920 : Mobile: 07786 283 037
Contact info for: John Knox: Home: 01296 436 084 : Mobile: 07789 530 733
Contact info for: David Marks: Home: : Mobile: 07957 876 007
Contact info for: Andrew Gomez: Home: 01784 243 266 : Mobile: 07989 569 113
Contact info for: Stuart Young: Home: 01784 457 159 : Mobile: 07885 874 042
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Simon Wilkinson: Home: 01628 660 654 : Mobile: 07933 773997
Contact info for: Richard deCaires: Home: : Mobile: 07814 328040
Contact info for: Martin Garrard: Home: 0118 934 2164 : Mobile: 07977 571 601
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: 0118 975 3030 : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Karthikraj Kanagaraj: Home: : Mobile: 07939 253528
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Christian Nicholson: Home: 01252 911 421 : Mobile: 07901 228 768
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Simon Wilkinson: Home: 01628 660 654 : Mobile: 07933 773997
Contact info for: Sunil Rajappan: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Arun Oram: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Stuart Young: Home: 01784 457 159 : Mobile: 07885 874 042
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Roger Seymour: Home: 0118 934 1997 : Mobile: 07714 661 709
Contact info for: Peter McGeown: Home: 01491 578411 : Mobile: 07773 739 629
Contact info for: Avijit Kelkar: Home: : Mobile: 07717 467752
Contact info for: Keith Machin: Home: 01628 418 775 : Mobile: 07505 516 179
Contact info for: Philip Cambray: Home: 01784 253 124 : Mobile: 07815 414 506
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766488442
Contact info for: Jeremy Spring: Home: 01491 871 197 : Mobile: 07831 866 700
Contact info for: Giles Bedford: Home: 01635 299239 : Mobile: 07719 002 585
Contact info for: Simon Webb: Home: 01635 876 389 : Mobile: 07724 053 886
Contact info for: Colin Mercer: Home: 0118 975 3030 : Mobile: 07919 075 765
Contact info for: Claude Kensett: Home: 0118 932 8172 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Simon Giles: Home: : Mobile: 07766488442
Contact info for: Darryl Thole: Home: : Mobile: 07725 839143
Contact info for: Keith Franklin: Home: 01753 686 542 : Mobile: 07939 984 142
Contact info for: Graham Frost: Home: 01327 354 392 : Mobile: 07934 784 177
Contact info for: Colin Richardson: Home: 01895 449 850 : Mobile: 07970 491 404
Contact info for: Colin Ward: Home: 0208 864 4765 : Mobile: 07753 627 822
Contact info for: Tony Chick: Home: 01494 865 473 : Mobile: 07827 340 125
Contact info for: Hugh Suter: Home: 07825 115 998 : Mobile: 01494 676 952
Contact info for: Peter McGeown: Home: 01491 578411 : Mobile: 07773 739 629
Contact info for: Mick Southerton: Home: 0118 969 5405 : Mobile: 07899 085 916

Match 1 - Saturday 6 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 6 May
Aldershot vs. Thatcham Town Aldershot beat Thatcham Town by 1 run 20 9 Grahame Gurney Andrew Gomez Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. Royal Ascot Beaconsfield beat Royal Ascot by 76 runs 20 8 Stuart Young Mark Engelbretson Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. High Wycombe 2 Slough 2 beat High Wycombe 2 by 111 runs 20 10 Michael Knox Tony Greenham Result space Scorecard
Sonning vs. Burnham 2 Sonning lost to Burnham 2 by 103 runs 6 20 Colin Mercer Simon Webb Result space Scorecard
Yateley vs. Hurst Yateley lost to Hurst by 11 runs 10 20 Vernon Lewis Gordon Whickman Result space Scorecard

Match 2 - Saturday 13 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 13 May
Burnham 2 vs. Yateley Burnham 2 beat Yateley by 82 runs 20 7 Colin Richardson Sunil Rajappan Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Aldershot High Wycombe 2 lost to Aldershot by 126 runs 8 20 Mark Engelbretson Martin Garrard Result space Scorecard
Hurst vs. Slough 2 Hurst lost to Slough 2 by 129 runs 8 20 Ken Duggan Sanjeev Gupta Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot vs. Sonning Royal Ascot beat Sonning by 7 wickets 20 3 Grahame Gurney Tony Greenham Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town vs. Beaconsfield Thatcham Town lost to Beaconsfield by 10 runs 8 20 Vernon Lewis Giles Bedford Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 20 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 20 May
Aldershot vs. Slough 2 Aldershot beat Slough 2 by 82 runs 20 5 Claude Kensett Colin Mercer Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. High Wycombe 2 Beaconsfield beat High Wycombe 2 by 87 runs (D/L method) 20 5 Roger Seymour Peter McGeown Result space Scorecard
Hurst vs. Burnham 2 Hurst beat Burnham 2 by 9 wickets 20 3 Ian Hann Kevin Lavender Result space Scorecard
Sonning vs. Thatcham Town Sonning lost to Thatcham Town by 121 runs 6 20 Andrew Gomez Martin Garrard Result space Scorecard
Yateley vs. Royal Ascot Yateley lost to Royal Ascot by 39 runs 4 20 Ken Duggan Grahame Gurney Result space Scorecard

Match 4 - Saturday 27 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 27 May
Aldershot vs. Hurst Hurst beat Aldershot by 5 wickets 7 20 Douglas Miller Gordon Whickman Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Sonning High Wycombe 2 beat Sonning by 2 wickets 20 9 Mike Jimson Sunil Rajappan Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot vs. Burnham 2 Royal Ascot beat Burnham 2 by 159 runs 20 5 Peter McGeown Michael Knox Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Beaconsfield Slough 2 beat Beaconsfield by 5 wickets 20 2 Richard deCaires Martin Bugg Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town vs. Yateley Thatcham Town beat Yateley by 17 runs 20 8 Martin House Colin Mercer Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 3 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 3 June
Beaconsfield vs. Aldershot Beaconsfield beat Aldershot by 157 runs 20 7 Colin Richardson Kingsley Woodland Result space Scorecard
Burnham 2 vs. Thatcham Town Burnham 2 beat Thatcham Town by 50 runs 20 7 Hugh Suter Tony Greenham Result space Scorecard
Hurst vs. Royal Ascot Hurst lost to Royal Ascot by 171 runs 6 20 Claude Kensett Roger Seymour Result space Scorecard
Sonning vs. Slough 2 Sonning beat Slough 2 by 4 wickets (D/L method) 20 8 Simon Webb Peter McGeown Result space Scorecard
Yateley vs. High Wycombe 2 Yateley tied with High Wycombe 2 15 15 Giles Bedford Keith Franklin Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 10 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 10 June
Aldershot vs. Sonning Aldershot beat Sonning by 126 runs 25 4 Stuart Young Grahame Gurney Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. Hurst Beaconsfield beat Hurst by 95 runs 25 5 Peter Fearon Roger Seymour Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Burnham 2 High Wycombe 2 beat Burnham 2 by 191 runs 25 4 Martin Bugg David Marks Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Yateley Slough 2 beat Yateley by 3 wickets 25 9 Michael Knox Kingsley Woodland Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town vs. Royal Ascot Thatcham Town beat Royal Ascot by 3 wickets 25 9 Ken Duggan Simon Webb Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 17 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 17 June
Burnham 2 vs. Slough 2 Burnham 2 lost to Slough 2 by 150 runs 7 25 Richard deCaires John Knox Result space Scorecard
Hurst vs. Thatcham Town Hurst beat Thatcham Town by 8 wickets 25 9 Michael Knox Stuart Young Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot vs. High Wycombe 2 High Wycombe 2 beat Royal Ascot by 7 wickets 5 25 Stephen Madgwick Roger Seymour Result space Scorecard
Sonning vs. Beaconsfield Sonning lost to Beaconsfield by 106 runs 5 25 Colin Mercer Peter McGeown Result space Scorecard
Yateley vs. Aldershot Aldershot beat Yateley by 3 wickets 7 25 Martin Garrard Philip Cambray Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 24 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 24 June
Aldershot vs. Burnham 2 Aldershot lost to Burnham 2 by 1 wicket 15 25 Colin Mercer Sunil Rajappan Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. Yateley Yateley beat Beaconsfield by 6 wickets 10 25 Mike Jimson Paul Smith Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Thatcham Town Thatcham Town beat High Wycombe 2 by 5 wickets 10 25 Martin Garrard Colin Richardson Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Royal Ascot Slough 2 beat Royal Ascot by 91 runs 25 5 Michael Knox Sanjeev Gupta Result space Scorecard
Sonning vs. Hurst Hurst beat Sonning by 3 wickets 9 25 Simon Webb David Marks Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 1 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 1 July
Burnham 2 vs. Beaconsfield Beaconsfield beat Burnham 2 by 7 wickets 5 25 Dick De Claires Dan Reddyhough Result space Scorecard
Hurst vs. High Wycombe 2 Hurst beat High Wycombe 2 by 2 wickets 25 14 Douglas Miller Hugh Suter Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot vs. Aldershot Royal Ascot drew with Aldershot 15 9 Martin Garrard Andrew Gomez Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town vs. Slough 2 Thatcham Town drew with Slough 2 9 15 Simon Giles Simon Webb Result space Scorecard
Yateley vs. Sonning Yateley beat Sonning by 5 wickets 25 6 Ken Duggan Gordon Whickman Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 8 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 8 July
Burnham 2 vs. Sonning Sonning beat Burnham 2 by 10 wickets 4 25 Darryl Thole Colin Ward Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Slough 2 High Wycombe 2 beat Slough 2 by 44 runs 25 9 Anna Harris Yolanda Harris Result space Scorecard
Hurst vs. Yateley Hurst drew with Yateley 15 6 Andrew Gomez Richard deCaires Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot vs. Beaconsfield Royal Ascot beat Beaconsfield by 3 wickets 25 11 Grahame Gurney Peter McGeown Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town vs. Aldershot Thatcham Town lost to Aldershot by 109 runs 7 25 Giles Bedford Roger Seymour Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 15 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 15 July
Aldershot vs. High Wycombe 2 High Wycombe 2 beat Aldershot by 6 wickets 8 25 Gordon Whickman Claude Kensett Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. Thatcham Town Beaconsfield beat Thatcham Town by 60 runs 25 7 Mark Engelbretson Colin Richardson Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Hurst Slough 2 beat Hurst by 6 wickets 25 8 Ben Cousins Andrew Gomez Result space Scorecard
Sonning vs. Royal Ascot Royal Ascot beat Sonning by 10 wickets 4 25 Tony Chick Tony Greenham Result space Scorecard
Yateley vs. Burnham 2 Yateley beat Burnham 2 by 4 wickets 25 11 Giles Bedford Philip Cambray Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 22 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 22 July
Burnham 2 vs. Hurst Match Cancelled between Burnham 2 and Hurst 7 7 Result space
High Wycombe 2 vs. Beaconsfield Match Abandoned between Beaconsfield and High Wycombe 2 7 7 Anna Harris Yolanda Harris Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot vs. Yateley Match Abandoned between Yateley and Royal Ascot 7 7 Andy Gudge Mick Southerton Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Aldershot Match Cancelled between Slough 2 and Aldershot 7 7 Result space
Thatcham Town vs. Sonning Match Cancelled between Thatcham Town and Sonning 7 7 Result space

Match 13 - Saturday 29 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 29 July
Beaconsfield vs. Slough 2 Match Abandoned between Slough 2 and Beaconsfield 7 7 Colin Richardson Jeremy Spring Result space Scorecard
Burnham 2 vs. Royal Ascot Match Abandoned between Burnham 2 and Royal Ascot 7 7 Hugh Suter Vernon Lewis Result space Scorecard
Hurst vs. Aldershot Match Abandoned between Hurst and Aldershot 7 7 Andrew Gomez Tony Greenham Result space Scorecard
Sonning vs. High Wycombe 2 Match Abandoned between Sonning and High Wycombe 2 7 7 Michael Knox Simon Webb Result space Scorecard
Yateley vs. Thatcham Town Match Abandoned between Thatcham Town and Yateley 7 7 Philip Cambray Darryl Thole Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 5 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 5 August
Aldershot vs. Beaconsfield Match Abandoned between Aldershot and Beaconsfield 7 7 Andy Gudge Martin Garrard Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Yateley High Wycombe 2 beat Yateley by 120 runs 25 5 Simon Giles Simon Wilkinson Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot vs. Hurst Royal Ascot drew with Hurst 9 7 Martin House David Marks Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Sonning Slough 2 beat Sonning by 123 runs 25 5 Richard deCaires Peter O\'Sullivan Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town vs. Burnham 2 Thatcham Town drew with Burnham 2 8 13 Simon Webb Gordon Whickman Result space Scorecard

Match 15 - Saturday 12 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 12 August
Burnham 2 vs. High Wycombe 2 High Wycombe 2 beat Burnham 2 by 10 wickets 0 20 John Knox David Marks Result space Scorecard
Hurst vs. Beaconsfield Hurst beat Beaconsfield by 5 wickets 20 4 Andrew Gomez Stuart Young Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot vs. Thatcham Town Thatcham Town beat Royal Ascot by 5 wickets 5 20 Darryl Thole Simon Wilkinson Result space Scorecard
Sonning vs. Aldershot Sonning beat Aldershot by 2 wickets 20 9 Richard deCaires Martin Garrard Result space Scorecard
Yateley vs. Slough 2 Slough 2 beat Yateley by 2 wickets 9 20 Colin Mercer Karthikraj Kanagaraj Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 19 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 19 August
Aldershot vs. Yateley Yateley beat Aldershot by 7 wickets 6 20 Darryl Thole Christian Nicholson Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. Sonning Beaconsfield beat Sonning by 170 runs 20 4 Tony Chick Simon Wilkinson Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Royal Ascot High Wycombe 2 beat Royal Ascot by 93 runs 20 8 Sunil Rajappan Arun Oram Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Burnham 2 Slough 2 beat Burnham 2 by 94 runs 20 8 Hugh Suter Stuart Young Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town vs. Hurst Thatcham Town beat Hurst by 72 runs 20 7 Simon Webb Roger Seymour Result space Scorecard

Match 17 - Saturday 26 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 26 August
Burnham 2 vs. Aldershot Burnham 2 beat Aldershot by 26 runs 20 10 Peter McGeown Avijit Kelkar Result space Scorecard
Hurst vs. Sonning Hurst beat Sonning by 7 wickets 20 5 Keith Machin Philip Cambray Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot vs. Slough 2 Royal Ascot beat Slough 2 by 42 runs 20 5 Simon Giles Jeremy Spring Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town vs. High Wycombe 2 High Wycombe 2 beat Thatcham Town by 8 wickets 5 20 Giles Bedford Simon Webb Result space Scorecard
Yateley vs. Beaconsfield Yateley beat Beaconsfield by 14 runs 20 9 Colin Mercer Claude Kensett Result space Scorecard

Match 18 - Saturday 2 September - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Loseview table

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 2 September
Aldershot vs. Royal Ascot Aldershot beat Royal Ascot by 7 wickets 20 5 Simon Giles Darryl Thole Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield vs. Burnham 2 Beaconsfield beat Burnham 2 by 149 runs 20 4 Keith Franklin Graham Frost Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2 vs. Hurst High Wycombe 2 lost to Hurst by 42 runs 8 20 Colin Richardson Colin Ward Result space Scorecard
Slough 2 vs. Thatcham Town Slough 2 beat Thatcham Town by 21 runs 20 9 Tony Chick Hugh Suter Result space Scorecard
Sonning vs. Yateley Sonning lost to Yateley by 139 runs 9 20 Peter McGeown Mick Southerton Result space Scorecard