Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2018 Fixtures/Results for Cove Cricket Club

1st XI - Division 1

Saturday 5 May Boyne Hill vs. Cove Cove beat Boyne Hill by 4 wickets
Saturday 12 May Cove vs. North Maidenhead Match Abandoned between Cove and North Maidenhead
Saturday 19 May Cove vs. Reading Cove beat Reading by 140 runs
Saturday 26 May Gerrards Cross vs. Cove Cove beat Gerrards Cross by 5 wickets
Saturday 2 June Cove vs. Henley 2 Cove beat Henley 2 by 93 runs
Saturday 9 June Falkland vs. Cove Falkland drew with Cove. Falkland deducted 1 point for a slow over rate (MR T2).
Saturday 16 June Cove vs. Stoke Green Cove lost to Stoke Green by 28 runs
Saturday 23 June Cookham Dean vs. Cove Cookham Dean beat Cove by 9 wickets
Saturday 30 June Cove vs. Slough 2
Saturday 7 July Cove vs. Boyne Hill
Saturday 14 July North Maidenhead vs. Cove
Saturday 21 July Reading vs. Cove
Saturday 28 July Cove vs. Gerrards Cross
Saturday 4 August Henley 2 vs. Cove
Saturday 11 August Cove vs. Falkland
Saturday 18 August Stoke Green vs. Cove
Saturday 25 August Cove vs. Cookham Dean
Saturday 1 September Slough 2 vs. Cove


2nd XI - Division 3a

Saturday 5 May Cove 2 vs. Wooburn Narkovians Cove 2 beat Wooburn Narkovians by 7 wickets
Saturday 12 May High Wycombe 3 vs. Cove 2 Match Abandoned between High Wycombe 3 and Cove 2
Saturday 19 May Fleet vs. Cove 2 Fleet beat Cove 2 by 24 runs
Saturday 26 May Cove 2 vs. Bagshot Cove 2 lost to Bagshot by 17 runs
Saturday 2 June Harefield 2 vs. Cove 2 Harefield 2 beat Cove 2 by 9 wickets
Saturday 9 June Cove 2 vs. Farnham Royal Cove 2 lost to Farnham Royal by 16 runs
Saturday 16 June Finchampstead 3 vs. Cove 2 Cove 2 beat Finchampstead 3 by 6 wickets
Saturday 23 June Cove 2 vs. Falkland 2 Cove 2 drew with Falkland 2
Saturday 30 June Purley-on-Thames vs. Cove 2
Saturday 7 July Wooburn Narkovians vs. Cove 2
Saturday 14 July Cove 2 vs. High Wycombe 3
Saturday 21 July Cove 2 vs. Fleet
Saturday 28 July Bagshot vs. Cove 2
Saturday 4 August Cove 2 vs. Harefield 2
Saturday 11 August Farnham Royal vs. Cove 2
Saturday 18 August Cove 2 vs. Finchampstead 3
Saturday 25 August Falkland 2 vs. Cove 2
Saturday 1 September Cove 2 vs. Purley-on-Thames


3rd XI - Division 6b

Saturday 5 May Cove 3 vs. Theale & Tilehurst 2 Cove 3 beat Theale & Tilehurst 2 by 7 wickets
Saturday 12 May Binfield 2 vs. Cove 3 Match Abandoned between Binfield 2 and Cove 3
Saturday 19 May Cove 3 vs. Hurst 2 Hurst 2 beat Cove 3 by 5 wickets
Saturday 26 May Reading 3 vs. Cove 3 Reading 3 beat Cove 3 by 20 runs
Saturday 2 June Cove 3 vs. Finchampstead 4 Cove 3 beat Finchampstead 4 by 24 runs
Saturday 9 June Cove 3 vs. Burnham 4 Cove 3 beat Burnham 4 by 5 wickets
Saturday 16 June Bradfield vs. Cove 3 Bradfield drew with Cove 3
Saturday 23 June Cove 3 vs. Aldershot 3 Cove 3 drew with Aldershot 3
Saturday 30 June Taplow 2 vs. Cove 3
Saturday 7 July Theale & Tilehurst 2 vs. Cove 3
Saturday 14 July Cove 3 vs. Binfield 2
Saturday 21 July Hurst 2 vs. Cove 3
Saturday 28 July Cove 3 vs. Reading 3
Saturday 4 August Finchampstead 4 vs. Cove 3
Saturday 11 August Burnham 4 vs. Cove 3
Saturday 18 August Cove 3 vs. Bradfield
Saturday 25 August Aldershot 3 vs. Cove 3
Saturday 1 September Cove 3 vs. Taplow 2


Use the Back button on your browser to return to the club details page