Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Results for Current Week: 7 September

Division 1view table

Boyne Hill lost to Cove by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill: 208 - 1012 points
Cove: 209 - 920 points
Gerrards Cross beat Stoke Green by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Gerrards Cross: 248 - 520 points
Stoke Green: 245 - 109 points
High Wycombe 2 beat Hayes by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 2: 151 - 220 points
Hayes: 147 - 104 points
North Maidenhead beat Slough 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
North Maidenhead: 269 - 520 points
Slough 2: 266 - 109 points
Wargrave beat Falkland by 58 runs Result space Scorecard
Wargrave: 282 - 920 points
Falkland: 224 - 612 points

Division 2aview table

Amersham 2 beat Tring Park 2 by 93 runs Result space Scorecard
Amersham 2: 323 - 820 points
Tring Park 2: 230 - 1011 points
Ickenham beat Chesham 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Ickenham: 155 - 120 points
Chesham 2: 154 - 105 points
Kew beat Windsor by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kew: 56 - 020 points
Windsor: 54 - 100 points
Kidmore End beat Eversley by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kidmore End: 208 - 720 points
Eversley: 207 - 1010 points
Maidenhead & Bray beat Marlow by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray: 196 - 420 points
Marlow: 195 - 107 points

Division 2bview table

Bagshot lost to Henley 2 by 93 runs Result space Scorecard
Bagshot: 202 - 912 points
Henley 2: 295 - 1020 points
Beaconsfield beat Aldershot by 120 runs Result space Scorecard
Beaconsfield: 268 - 720 points
Aldershot: 148 - 107 points
Finchampstead 2 beat Fleet by 57 runs Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 2: 277 - 620 points
Fleet: 220 - 109 points
Royal Ascot lost to Reading by 79 runs Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot: 146 - 109 points
Reading: 225 - 1020 points
Thatcham Town lost to Hurst by 44 runs Result space Scorecard
Thatcham Town: 165 - 107 points
Hurst: 209 - 620 points

Division 3aview table

Binfield beat Purley-on-Thames by 191 runs Result space Scorecard
Binfield: 303 - 720 points
Purley-on-Thames: 112 - 106 points
Cove 2 lost to Wokingham 2 by 101 runs Result space Scorecard
Cove 2: 173 - 1010 points
Wokingham 2: 274 - 1020 points
Boyne Hill 2 beat Falkland 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Falkland 2: 97 - 104 points
Boyne Hill 2: 99 - 520 points
Slough 3 beat Finchampstead 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Finchampstead 3: 115 - 105 points
Slough 3: 118 - 520 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton lost to Farnham Royal by 71 runs Result space Scorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton: 121 - 108 points
Farnham Royal: 192 - 920 points

Division 3bview table

Burnham 2 beat Kew 2 by 64 runs Result space Scorecard
Burnham 2: 257 - 720 points
Kew 2: 193 - 94 points
Chiswick & Whitton beat NPL by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hounslow & Whitton: 127 - 420 points
NPL: 126 - 105 points
Datchet 2 beat High Wycombe 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Datchet 2: 195 - 520 points
High Wycombe 3: 193 - 98 points
OMT beat Gerrards Cross 2 by 36 runs Result space Scorecard
OMT: 282 - 1020 points
Gerrards Cross 2: 246 - 1012 points
Wraysbury lost to Taplow by 6 runs Result space Scorecard
Wraysbury: 142 - 109 points
Taplow: 148 - 1020 points

Division 4aview table

Reading 2 beat Bracknell by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Reading 2: 141 - 720 points
Bracknell: 140 - 107 points
Sonning beat Wargrave 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sonning: 213 - 221 points
Wargrave 2: 208 - 107 points
Theale & Tilehurst beat Bagshot 2 by 28 runs Result space Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst: 247 - 521 points
Bagshot 2: 219 - 910 points
White Waltham lost to Newbury by 46 runs Result space Scorecard
White Waltham: 142 - 1010 points
Newbury: 188 - 1020 points
Wokingham 3 beat North Maidenhead 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 3: 82 - 220 points
North Maidenhead 2: 81 - 103 points

Division 4bview table

Chalfont St Giles beat Amersham 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chalfont St Giles: 224 - 221 points
Amersham 3: 221 - 77 points
Harefield 2 beat Hillingdon Manor by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2: 198 - 321 points
Hillingdon Manor: 197 - 88 points
Cookham Dean 2 beat Marlow 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2: 267 - 68 points
Cookham Dean 2: 270 - 420 points
Stoke Green 2 beat Ickenham 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green 2: 109 - 321 points
Ickenham 2: 108 - 104 points
Wooburn Narkovians lost to Ruislip by 243 runs Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians: 91 - 104 points
Ruislip: 334 - 420 points

Division 5aview table

Chalfont St Peter beat Beaconsfield 2 by 1 run Result space Scorecard
Chalfont St Peter: 190 - 1020 points
Beaconsfield 2: 189 - 811 points
Farnham Common beat Wraysbury 2 by 16 runs Result space Scorecard
Farnham Common: 266 - 1020 points
Wraysbury 2: 250 - 1012 points
Hayes 2 beat Princes Risborough by 78 runs Result space Scorecard
Hayes 2: 287 - 1020 points
Princes Risborough: 209 - 812 points
Kew 3 beat Burnham 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kew 3: 249 - 420 points
Burnham 3: 245 - 68 points
Taplow 2 beat Tring Park 3 by 76 runs Result space Scorecard
Taplow 2: 231 - 1020 points
Tring Park 3: 155 - 1010 points

Division 5bview table

Aldershot 2 beat Boyne Hill 3 by 12 runs Result space Scorecard
Aldershot 2: 210 - 820 points
Boyne Hill 3: 198 - 610 points
Eversley 2 lost to Maidenhead & Bray 2 by 46 runs Result space Scorecard
Eversley 2: 172 - 1010 points
Maidenhead & Bray 2: 218 - 920 points
Falkland 3 lost to Binfield 2 by 301 runs Result space Scorecard
Falkland 3: 121 - 105 points
Binfield 2: 422 - 520 points
Royal Ascot 2 beat Henley 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Henley 3: 155 - 107 points
Royal Ascot 2: 156 - 621 points
Slough 4 lost to Thatcham Town 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Slough 4: 264 - 912 points
Thatcham Town 2: 265 - 920 points

Division 6aview table

Barnes Wild Geese beat Chesham 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chesham 3: 107 - 104 points
Barnes Wild Geese: 108 - 220 points
Chiswick & Whitton 2 beat Eastcote 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Eastcote 4: 261 - 79 points
Hounslow & Whitton 2: 262 - 420 points
Farnham Royal 2 beat White Waltham 2 by 42 runs Result space Scorecard
Farnham Royal 2: 200 - 820 points
White Waltham 2: 158 - 1010 points
Ickenham 3 beat High Wycombe 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 3: 192 - 521 points
High Wycombe 4: 191 - 98 points
Farnham Common 2 beat Windsor 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Windsor 2: 152 - 108 points
Farnham Common 2: 153 - 720 points

Division 6bview table

Bradfield beat Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 by 165 runs Result space Scorecard
Bradfield: 244 - 521 points
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2: 79 - 104 points
Fleet 2 lost to Sonning 2 by 17 runs Result space Scorecard
Fleet 2: 276 - 108 points
Sonning 2: 293 - 221 points
Hurst 2 beat Finchampstead 4 by 8 runs Result space Scorecard
Hurst 2: 203 - 720 points
Finchampstead 4: 195 - 109 points
Purley-on-Thames 2 beat Theale & Tilehurst 2 by 67 runs Result space Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames 2: 182 - 1020 points
Theale & Tilehurst 2: 115 - 108 points
Reading 3 beat Cove 3 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Reading 3: 185 - 920 points
Cove 3: 184 - 711 points

Division 7aview table

Aldershot 3 lost to Yateley by 182 runs Result space Scorecard
Aldershot 3: 167 - 107 points
Yateley: 349 - 620 points
Wokingham 4 beat Binfield 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Binfield 3: 199 - 59 points
Wokingham 4: 203 - 520 points
Newbury 2 beat Maidenhead & Bray 3 by 3 runs Result space Scorecard
Newbury 2: 201 - 921 points
Maidenhead & Bray 3: 198 - 1011 points
Royal Ascot 3 lost to Kidmore End 2 by 52 runs Result space Scorecard
Royal Ascot 3: 91 - 108 points
Kidmore End 2: 143 - 1020 points
Slough 5 beat Wargrave 3 by 117 runs Result space Scorecard
Slough 5: 287 - 820 points
Wargrave 3: 170 - 109 points

Division 7bview table

OMT 2 beat Burnham 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Burnham 4: 215 - 68 points
OMT 2: 218 - 420 points
Chenies & Latimer beat Stoke Green 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chenies & Latimer: 181 - 320 points
Stoke Green 3: 180 - 107 points
Datchet 3 beat Wooburn Narkovians 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Datchet 3: 187 - 220 points
Wooburn Narkovians 2: 186 - 76 points
Hillingdon Manor 2 beat Harefield 3 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor 2: 244 - 720 points
Harefield 3: 242 - 1010 points
Hayes 3 beat Tring Park 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tring Park 4: 146 - 96 points
Hayes 3: 147 - 420 points

Division 8aview table

Boyne Hill 4 lost to Royal Ascot 4 by 25 runs Result space Scorecard
Boyne Hill 4: 243 - 89 points
Royal Ascot 4: 268 - 620 points
Bradfield 2 beat Bracknell 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bracknell 2: 74 - 101 point
Bradfield 2: 75 - 120 points
Eversley 3 beat Bagshot 3 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Eversley 3: 189 - 920 points
Bagshot 3: 187 - 311 points
Theale & Tilehurst 3 beat Thatcham Town 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Theale & Tilehurst 3: 94 - 120 points
Thatcham Town 3: 93 - 102 points
Wokingham 5 tied with Finchampstead 5 Result space Scorecard
Wokingham 5: 212 - 515 points
Finchampstead 5: 212 - 1015 points

Division 8bview table

Farnham Common 3 beat Kew 4 by 18 runs Result space Scorecard
Farnham Common 3: 266 - 320 points
Kew 4: 248 - 108 points
Hayes 4 beat Chenies & Latimer 2 by 46 runs Result space Scorecard
Hayes 4: 222 - 920 points
Chenies & Latimer 2: 176 - 511 points
Cookham Dean 3 beat High Wycombe 5 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
High Wycombe 5: 104 - 103 points
Cookham Dean 3: 107 - 020 points
NPL 2 lost to Beaconsfield 3 by 83 runs Result space Scorecard
NPL 2: 198 - 99 points
Beaconsfield 3: 281 - 721 points
Chalfont St Peter 2 beat Ruislip 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Ruislip 2: 179 - 47 points
Chalfont St Peter 2: 182 - 320 points

Division 9aview table

Maidenhead & Bray 4 lost to Stoke Green 4 by 137 runs Result space Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 4: 109 - 106 points
Stoke Green 4: 246 - 720 points
Marlow Park lost to Kidmore End 3 by 43 runs Result space Scorecard
Marlow Park: 241 - 109 points
Kidmore End 3: 284 - 520 points
Newbury 3 lost to Reading 4 by 77 runs Result space Scorecard
Newbury 3: 114 - 108 points
Reading 4: 191 - 1020 points
Slough 6 beat Sonning 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sonning 3: 240 - 411 points
Slough 6: 242 - 820 points
Wargrave 4 lost to Eversley 4 by 145 runs Result space Scorecard
Wargrave 4: 173 - 95 points
Eversley 4: 318 - 220 points

Division 9bview table

Amersham 4 lost to Chesham 4 by 37 runs Result space Scorecard
Amersham 4: 167 - 107 points
Chesham 4: 204 - 620 points
Hillingdon Manor 3 lost to OMT 3 by 11 runs Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor 3: 281 - 510 points
OMT 3: 292 - 720 points
Princes Risborough 2 lost to NPL 3 by 41 runs Result space Scorecard
Princes Risborough 2: 135 - 108 points
NPL 3: 176 - 820 points
Uxbridge 4 beat Ickenham 4 by 36 runs Result space Scorecard
Uxbridge 4: 199 - 720 points
Ickenham 4: 163 - 108 points
Marlow 3 beat Windsor 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Windsor 3: 197 - 87 points
Marlow 3: 198 - 321 points