Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2020 Top Teams

Results

Most Points

TeamDivisionPoints
Cove 2Division 3a63
HarpsdenDivision 4b63
Chenies & LatimerDivision 6a63
Slough 5Division 7b63
Reading 4Division 9a63
CoveDivision 163
Boyne Hill 2Division 3a63
Cookham Dean 2Division 4b63
White Waltham 2Division 6b63
Aldershot 3Division 8a63


Most Wins

TeamDivisionWins


Batting

10 Highest Scores

TeamOppositionDivisionDateScore
BeaconsfieldStoke GreenDivision 19 MayScorecard
Stoke GreenBeaconsfieldDivision 19 MayScorecard
Boyne HillIckenhamDivision 19 MayScorecard
IckenhamBoyne HillDivision 19 MayScorecard
Cookham DeanCoveDivision 19 MayScorecard
CoveCookham DeanDivision 19 MayScorecard
FalklandSlough 2Division 19 MayScorecard
Slough 2FalklandDivision 19 MayScorecard
Gerrards CrossNorth MaidenheadDivision 19 MayScorecard
North MaidenheadGerrards CrossDivision 19 MayScorecard


Most Runs Scored

TeamDivisionRuns
Cove 2Division 3a
HarpsdenDivision 4b
Chenies & LatimerDivision 6a
Slough 5Division 7b
Reading 4Division 9a
CoveDivision 1
Boyne Hill 2Division 3a
Cookham Dean 2Division 4b
White Waltham 2Division 6b
Aldershot 3Division 8a


Top 5 Highest Scores by Division

Division 1

TeamOppositionDateScore
Cookham DeanStoke Green4 JulyScorecard
IckenhamFalkland6 JuneScorecard
Boyne HillCove4 JulyScorecard
Gerrards CrossBoyne Hill6 JuneScorecard
Stoke GreenBeaconsfield9 MayScorecard


Division 2a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Datchet 2Maidenhead & Bray4 JulyScorecard
Hounslow & WhittonHigh Wycombe 26 JuneScorecard
Chesham 2Hounslow & Whitton4 JulyScorecard
High Wycombe 2Hounslow & Whitton6 JuneScorecard
Tring Park 2Maidenhead & Bray9 MayScorecard


Division 2b

TeamOppositionDateScore
EversleyBinfield4 JulyScorecard
Kidmore EndEversley6 JuneScorecard
BinfieldEversley4 JulyScorecard
HurstBinfield6 JuneScorecard
Wokingham 2Finchampstead 29 MayScorecard


Division 3a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Cove 2Taplow4 JulyScorecard
Sulhamstead & UftonCove 26 JuneScorecard
Boyne Hill 2Sonning4 JulyScorecard
SonningTaplow6 JuneScorecard
WindsorCove 29 MayScorecard


Division 3b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Harefield 2Marlow4 JulyScorecard
OMTSlough 36 JuneScorecard
Farnham RoyalWraysbury4 JulyScorecard
NPLFarnham Royal6 JuneScorecard
WraysburyMarlow9 MayScorecard


Division 4a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Falkland 2Maidenhead & Bray 24 JulyScorecard
Reading 2Eversley 26 JuneScorecard
Eversley 2Theale & Tilehurst4 JulyScorecard
Purley-on-ThamesBagshot 26 JuneScorecard
Wokingham 3Reading 29 MayScorecard


Division 4b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Cookham Dean 2Chalfont St Giles4 JulyScorecard
Kew 2Chalfont St Giles6 JuneScorecard
Chalfont St GilesCookham Dean 24 JulyScorecard
Ickenham 2Taplow 26 JuneScorecard
Taplow 2Harpsden9 MayScorecard


Division 5a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Farnham CommonIckenham 34 JulyScorecard
Slough 4Ickenham 36 JuneScorecard
Burnham 3Hayes 24 JulyScorecard
Ickenham 3Slough 46 JuneScorecard
Wraysbury 2Farnham Common9 MayScorecard


Division 5b

TeamOppositionDateScore
BracknellFarnham Common 24 JulyScorecard
North Maidenhead 2Henley 36 JuneScorecard
Boyne Hill 3Bradfield4 JulyScorecard
Henley 3North Maidenhead 26 JuneScorecard
Thatcham Town 2Bracknell9 MayScorecard


Division 6a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Chenies & LatimerChesham 34 JulyScorecard
High Wycombe 4Princes Risborough6 JuneScorecard
Chalfont St PeterKew 34 JulyScorecard
Hayes 3Chalfont St Peter6 JuneScorecard
Princes RisboroughEastcote 49 MayScorecard


Division 6b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Fleet 2Falkland 34 JulyScorecard
Theale & Tilehurst 2Yateley6 JuneScorecard
Falkland 3Fleet 24 JulyScorecard
Sulhamstead & Ufton 2Hurst 26 JuneScorecard
YateleyHurst 29 MayScorecard


Division 7a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Eversley 3Bradfield 24 JulyScorecard
Reading 3Eversley 36 JuneScorecard
Cove 3Wokingham 44 JulyScorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 3Royal Ascot 36 JuneScorecard
Wokingham 4Maidenhead & Bray 39 MayScorecard


Division 7b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Datchet 3Harefield 34 JulyScorecard
OMT 2Datchet 36 JuneScorecard
Chalfont St Peter 2Farnham Royal 24 JulyScorecard
Hillingdon Manor 2Harefield 36 JuneScorecard
Wooburn Narkovians 2Datchet 39 MayScorecard


Division 8a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Binfield 3Thatcham Town 34 JulyScorecard
Newbury 2Theale & Tilehurst 36 JuneScorecard
Bagshot 3Eversley 44 JulyScorecard
Finchampstead 5Bracknell 26 JuneScorecard
Wokingham 5Thatcham Town 39 MayScorecard


Division 8b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Cookham Dean 3Chenies & Latimer 24 JulyScorecard
Marlow 3OMT 36 JuneScorecard
Chenies & Latimer 2Cookham Dean 34 JulyScorecard
Hayes 4Chenies & Latimer 26 JuneScorecard
Tring Park 4Burnham 49 MayScorecard


Division 9a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Kew 4Sonning 323 MayScorecard
NPL 2Ickenham 49 MayScorecard
Royal Ascot 4Uxbridge 427 JuneScorecard
Uxbridge 4Wokingham Oaks & Acorns13 JuneScorecard
Ickenham 4Wokingham Oaks & Acorns16 MayScorecard


Division 9b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Boyne Hill 4Maidenhead & Bray 54 JulyScorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 4Amersham 46 JuneScorecard
Beaconsfield 4Amersham 44 JulyScorecard
Marlow ParkWindsor 36 JuneScorecard
Windsor 3Amersham 49 MayScorecard


Top 10 Partnerships for any Wicket

PartnershipWicket No.TeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision


Top Partnership for each Wicket

Wicket No.PartnershipTeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision
1 Scorecard
2 Scorecard
3 Scorecard
4 Scorecard
5 Scorecard
6 Scorecard
7 Scorecard
8 Scorecard
9 Scorecard
10 Scorecard


Bowling

Most Wickets

TeamDivisionWickets
Theale & Tilehurst 2Division 6b
Wargrave 3Division 6b
Wokingham 4Division 7a
Finchampstead 4Division 7a
Kidmore End 2Division 7a
Datchet 3Division 7b
Slough 5Division 7b
Eversley 4Division 8a
Aldershot 3Division 8a
Newbury 2Division 8a


Fewest Runs Conceded

TeamDivisionRuns
AldershotDivision 3a
Cookham Dean 2Division 4b
Eastcote 4Division 6a
OMT 2Division 7b
NPL 3Division 9a
Gerrards CrossDivision 1
TaplowDivision 3a
Taplow 2Division 4b
Falkland 3Division 6b
Bracknell 2Division 8a