Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2019 Top Teams

Results

Most Points

TeamDivisionPoints
BinfieldDivision 3a331
IckenhamDivision 2a320
SonningDivision 4a311
YateleyDivision 7a301
EversleyDivision 2a300
BradfieldDivision 6b300
Eversley 3Division 8a300
Wokingham 2Division 3a298
Eversley 2Division 5b296
Ickenham 3Division 6a295


Most Wins

TeamDivisionWins
BinfieldDivision 3a8
IckenhamDivision 2a8
SonningDivision 4a7
Ickenham 3Division 6a7
Wokingham 2Division 3a7
Chiswick & WhittonDivision 3b7
Beaconsfield 2Division 5a7
Fleet 2Division 6b6
Taplow 2Division 5a6
WargraveDivision 16


Batting

10 Highest Scores

TeamOppositionDivisionDateScore
Datchet 3Burnham 4Division 7b18 May380Scorecard
Eversley 2Falkland 3Division 5b11 May373Scorecard
NPLGerrards Cross 2Division 3b1 June369Scorecard
CoveHayesDivision 118 May365Scorecard
HayesCoveDivision 118 May361Scorecard
IckenhamMaidenhead & BrayDivision 2a25 May356Scorecard
Finchampstead 2BagshotDivision 2b1 June347Scorecard
NewburyBracknellDivision 4a1 June341Scorecard
Stoke Green 2Wooburn NarkoviansDivision 4b1 June339Scorecard
North MaidenheadFalklandDivision 118 May338Scorecard


Most Runs Scored

TeamDivisionRuns
SonningDivision 4a3398
WraysburyDivision 3b3290
BeaconsfieldDivision 2b3145
Sonning 2Division 6b3124
WargraveDivision 13123
Thatcham Town 2Division 5b3123
Eversley 2Division 5b3090
North MaidenheadDivision 13074
NPLDivision 3b3068
EversleyDivision 2a3064


Top 5 Highest Scores by Division

Division 1

TeamOppositionDateScore
CoveHayes18 May365Scorecard
HayesCove18 May361Scorecard
North MaidenheadFalkland18 May338Scorecard
Gerrards CrossHigh Wycombe 28 June331Scorecard
North MaidenheadHigh Wycombe 21 June327Scorecard


Division 2a

TeamOppositionDateScore
IckenhamMaidenhead & Bray25 May356Scorecard
EversleyMarlow1 June330Scorecard
Kidmore EndMarlow25 May328Scorecard
WindsorMaidenhead & Bray18 May322Scorecard
Amersham 2Kew25 May315Scorecard


Division 2b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Finchampstead 2Bagshot1 June347Scorecard
BeaconsfieldFleet18 May306Scorecard
BagshotAldershot25 May303Scorecard
Henley 2Finchampstead 28 June296Scorecard
BeaconsfieldRoyal Ascot1 June285Scorecard


Division 3a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Wokingham 2Farnham Royal25 May338Scorecard
Boyne Hill 2Finchampstead 313 July303Scorecard
BinfieldFinchampstead 317 August297Scorecard
Wokingham 2Binfield29 June290Scorecard
BinfieldWokingham 229 June289Scorecard


Division 3b

TeamOppositionDateScore
NPLGerrards Cross 21 June369Scorecard
WraysburyBurnham 21 June332Scorecard
TaplowChiswick & Whitton1 June329Scorecard
NPLOMT11 May324Scorecard
NPLBurnham 218 May308Scorecard


Division 4a

TeamOppositionDateScore
NewburyBracknell1 June341Scorecard
SonningBracknell18 May332Scorecard
SonningBracknell20 July318Scorecard
White WalthamBagshot 218 May316Scorecard
SonningNorth Maidenhead 229 June301Scorecard


Division 4b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Stoke Green 2Wooburn Narkovians1 June339Scorecard
Marlow 2Ickenham 211 May307Scorecard
Chalfont St GilesIckenham 217 August294Scorecard
RuislipHillingdon Manor15 June278Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2Hillingdon Manor25 May273Scorecard


Division 5a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Taplow 2Kew 31 June335Scorecard
Farnham CommonTring Park 325 May334Scorecard
Princes RisboroughKew 311 May331Scorecard
Hayes 2Tring Park 311 May320Scorecard
Hayes 2Burnham 329 June303Scorecard


Division 5b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Eversley 2Falkland 311 May373Scorecard
Royal Ascot 2Falkland 329 June311Scorecard
Binfield 2Eversley 229 June305Scorecard
Eversley 2Slough 425 May289Scorecard
Slough 4Boyne Hill 329 June289Scorecard


Division 6a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Farnham Common 2Barnes Wild Geese1 June336Scorecard
Chiswick & Whitton 2White Waltham 23 August311Scorecard
Eastcote 4Ickenham 325 May304Scorecard
Chesham 3Chiswick & Whitton 213 July297Scorecard
Farnham Common 2Eastcote 418 May288Scorecard


Division 6b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Sonning 2Cove 31 June337Scorecard
Sonning 2Fleet 26 July313Scorecard
BradfieldSonning 213 July289Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames 2Hurst 225 May284Scorecard
Purley-on-Thames 2Finchampstead 417 August280Scorecard


Division 7a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Royal Ascot 3Maidenhead & Bray 329 June296Scorecard
YateleyNewbury 21 June294Scorecard
Maidenhead & Bray 3Kidmore End 217 August277Scorecard
YateleyMaidenhead & Bray 38 June274Scorecard
YateleySlough 517 August274Scorecard


Division 7b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Datchet 3Burnham 418 May380Scorecard
Harefield 3Wooburn Narkovians 225 May333Scorecard
Hayes 3Harefield 320 July330Scorecard
Harefield 3Burnham 429 June309Scorecard
Chenies & LatimerStoke Green 36 July301Scorecard


Division 8a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Bradfield 2Finchampstead 51 June312Scorecard
Finchampstead 5Bradfield 21 June308Scorecard
Eversley 3Thatcham Town 315 June306Scorecard
Bagshot 3Theale & Tilehurst 325 May297Scorecard
Eversley 3Royal Ascot 420 July272Scorecard


Division 8b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Beaconsfield 3Kew 41 June272Scorecard
Hayes 4Chenies & Latimer 26 July261Scorecard
Farnham Common 3High Wycombe 525 May257Scorecard
Farnham Common 3Hayes 418 May256Scorecard
Farnham Common 3Ruislip 215 June254Scorecard


Division 9a

TeamOppositionDateScore
Stoke Green 4Newbury 320 July318Scorecard
Yateley 2Sonning 33 August271Scorecard
Stoke Green 4Sonning 318 May268Scorecard
Marlow ParkReading 429 June263Scorecard
Reading 4Sonning 31 June259Scorecard


Division 9b

TeamOppositionDateScore
Marlow 3Uxbridge 429 June312Scorecard
OMT 3Uxbridge 418 May266Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor 3Chesham 411 May260Scorecard
Ickenham 4Uxbridge 46 July260Scorecard
Ickenham 4Marlow 313 July246Scorecard


Top 10 Partnerships for any Wicket

PartnershipWicket No.TeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision
3658CoveStanley Marisa145*Jordan Finney19*Hayes18 MayDivision 1Scorecard
3386North MaidenheadSahaan John66*Mirban Saleem14*Falkland18 MayDivision 1Scorecard
3346Farnham CommonHassan Malick145*Ghulam Mustafa1*Tring Park 325 MayDivision 5aScorecard
3328WraysburyWaqar Afridi148*Arjun Reddy13*Burnham 21 JuneDivision 3bScorecard
3327SonningGhulam Abbas59*John Wolff18*Bracknell18 MayDivision 4aScorecard
2939WindsorAdam Allen-Turner54*Kai Ziemkendorf31*Maidenhead & Bray18 MayDivision 2aScorecard
2828High Wycombe 3Chris Russell31*Matt Walker2*Kew 21 JuneDivision 3bScorecard
2756Burnham 2Asim Zaka80*Nasir Baig15*Kew 26 JulyDivision 3bScorecard
2709Kew 3Jamie Williams140*andrew wood1*Chalfont St Peter25 MayDivision 5aScorecard
2679Wraysbury 2Imran Ahmed15*Fazan Rabbani1*Tring Park 31 JuneDivision 5aScorecard


Top Partnership for each Wicket

Wicket No.PartnershipTeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch DateDivision
1266TaplowMohammad Ilyas0*Yasir Khawaja171Chiswick & Whitton1 JuneDivision 3bScorecard
21331Purley-on-Thames 2Finchampstead 415 JuneDivision 6bScorecard
3236High Wycombe 3Sam Buckfield123*Tom Gray60*Burnham 225 MayDivision 3bScorecard
41164Wooburn Narkovians 2Datchet 36 JulyDivision 7bScorecard
5266Tring Park 3Ben Kempster145*James Wheeler22*Burnham 38 JuneDivision 5aScorecard
6338North MaidenheadSahaan John66*Mirban Saleem14*Falkland18 MayDivision 1Scorecard
7332SonningGhulam Abbas59*John Wolff18*Bracknell18 MayDivision 4aScorecard
8365CoveStanley Marisa145*Jordan Finney19*Hayes18 MayDivision 1Scorecard
9293WindsorAdam Allen-Turner54*Kai Ziemkendorf31*Maidenhead & Bray18 MayDivision 2aScorecard
10296Royal Ascot 3Maidenhead & Bray 329 JuneDivision 7aScorecard


Bowling

Most Wickets

TeamDivisionWickets
IckenhamDivision 2a150
Taplow 2Division 5a143
SonningDivision 4a140
BinfieldDivision 3a140
BradfieldDivision 6b140
Eversley 3Division 8a140
NewburyDivision 4a138
BeaconsfieldDivision 2b136
Eversley 2Division 5b134
YateleyDivision 7a133


Fewest Runs Conceded

TeamDivisionRuns
Maidenhead & Bray 4Division 9a1249
Newbury 3Division 9a1348
Wokingham Oaks & AcornsDivision 9a1364
Eversley 4Division 9a1387
Marlow ParkDivision 9a1416
Princes Risborough 2Division 9b1502
Stoke Green 4Division 9a1521
Wargrave 4Division 9a1531
Kidmore End 3Division 9a1587
Datchet 4Division 9a1614