Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2019 Fixtures and Results for Division 4b

Contact info for: John Gay: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile: 07746798289
Contact info for: Mukhtar Kaka: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Hunnisett: Home: : Mobile: 07887648195
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Derek Milsom: Home: 01494 715 790 : Mobile: 07827 852 873
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: 01628 471280 : Mobile: 07584 262083
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Robin Brown: Home: 0189567741 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ralph Maiden: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile: 07746798289
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Adrian Saunders: Home: : Mobile: 07828736541
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: Chris Harding: Home: : Mobile: 01252324619
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile: 07746798289
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Hunnisett: Home: : Mobile: 07887648195
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: John Gay: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Derek Milsom: Home: : Mobile: 07827852873
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: Steve Hunnisett: Home: : Mobile: 07887648195
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile: 07746798289
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: Steve Hunnisett: Home: : Mobile: 07887648195
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile: 07746798289
Contact info for: Adrian Saunders: Home: : Mobile: 07828736541
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Derek Milsom: Home: : Mobile: 07827852873
Contact info for: John Gay: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile: 07746798289
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: 02083848466 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: Steve Hunnisett: Home: : Mobile: 07887648195
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: : Mobile: 07584262083
Contact info for: Adrian Saunders: Home: : Mobile: 07828736541
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile: 07746798289
Contact info for: Steve Hunnisett: Home: : Mobile: 07887648195
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: Andrew Pett: Home: : Mobile: 07946611653
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: 02083848466 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: : Mobile: 07584262083
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: Andrew Pett: Home: : Mobile: 07946611653
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: 02083848466 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile: 07746798289
Contact info for: Robin Brown: Home: 0189567741 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Derek Milsom: Home: 01494 715 790 : Mobile: 07827 852 873
Contact info for: Andrew Pett: Home: : Mobile: 07946611653
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: : Mobile: 07584262083
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: 02083848466 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Hunnisett: Home: : Mobile: 07887648195
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Ralph Maiden: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile: 07746798289
Contact info for: Andrew Pett: Home: : Mobile: 07946611653
Contact info for: Steve Hunnisett: Home: : Mobile: 07887648195
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile: 07746798289
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: 02083848466 : Mobile:
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: 01628 471280 : Mobile: 07584 262083
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Hunnisett: Home: : Mobile: 07887648195
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: 01628 471 280 : Mobile: 07584 262 083
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Andrew Pett: Home: : Mobile: 07946611653
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Robin Brown: Home: 0189567741 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: : Mobile: 07584262083
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: John Gay: Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Mark Petley: Home: : Mobile: 07746798289
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Hunnisett: Home: : Mobile: 07887648195
Contact info for: Derek Milsom: Home: : Mobile: 07827852873
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Herinder Randhawa: Home: : Mobile: 0778992079
Contact info for: Andrew Pett: Home: : Mobile: 07946611653
Contact info for: Angus Porter: Home: 01628 471280 : Mobile: 07584 262083
Contact info for: Dick Gipson: Home: 02083848466 : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: Steve Hunnisett: Home: : Mobile: 07887648195
Contact info for: Chris Hardy: Home: : Mobile: 07818472825
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:
Contact info for: : Home: : Mobile:

Match 1 - Saturday 11 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 11 May
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Amersham 3 Cookham Dean 2 beat Amersham 3 by 9 wickets 20 1 John Gay (U) Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Ruislip Ruislip beat Harefield 2 by 4 wickets 10 20 Mark Petley (T) Mukhtar Kaka (U) Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Ickenham 2 Marlow 2 beat Ickenham 2 by 209 runs 20 8 Steve Hunnisett (R) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green 2 vs. Hillingdon Manor Stoke Green 2 beat Hillingdon Manor by 187 runs 21 5 Herinder Randhawa (T) Dick Gipson (U) Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Chalfont St Giles Chalfont St Giles beat Wooburn Narkovians by 3 wickets 10 21 Derek Milsom (P) Chris Hardy (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 2 - Saturday 18 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 18 May
Amersham 3 vs. Wooburn Narkovians Wooburn Narkovians beat Amersham 3 by 9 wickets 1 21 Angus Porter (P) Result space Scorecard
Chalfont St Giles vs. Harefield 2 Chalfont St Giles beat Harefield 2 by 9 wickets 21 1 Chris Hardy (T) Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Marlow 2 Hillingdon Manor lost to Marlow 2 by 22 runs 10 20 Dick Gipson (U) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 2 vs. Cookham Dean 2 Ickenham 2 lost to Cookham Dean 2 by 14 runs 12 20 Robin Brown (T) Result space Scorecard
Ruislip vs. Stoke Green 2 Ruislip lost to Stoke Green 2 by 67 runs 8 21 Ralph Maiden (U) Herinder Randhawa (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 3 - Saturday 25 May - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 25 May
Amersham 3 vs. Ickenham 2 Match between Amersham 3 and Ickenham 2 forfeited by Amersham 3 -5 20 Result space
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Hillingdon Manor Cookham Dean 2 beat Hillingdon Manor by 64 runs 20 9 Dick Gipson (U) Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Wooburn Narkovians Harefield 2 beat Wooburn Narkovians by 6 wickets 21 4 Mark Petley (T) Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Ruislip Ruislip beat Marlow 2 by 5 wickets 10 20 Adrian Saunders (T) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green 2 vs. Chalfont St Giles Stoke Green 2 beat Chalfont St Giles by 5 wickets 21 7 Herinder Randhawa (T) Chris Harding (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 4 - Saturday 1 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 1 June
Chalfont St Giles vs. Marlow 2 Chalfont St Giles lost to Marlow 2 by 117 runs 10 20 Chris Hardy (T) Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Amersham 3 Harefield 2 beat Amersham 3 by 2 wickets 21 10 Mark Petley (T) Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Ickenham 2 Hillingdon Manor beat Ickenham 2 by 18 runs 20 11 Dick Gipson (U) Steve Hunnisett (R) Result space Scorecard
Ruislip vs. Cookham Dean 2 Ruislip beat Cookham Dean 2 by 10 wickets 20 2 John Gay (U) Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Stoke Green 2 Wooburn Narkovians lost to Stoke Green 2 by 156 runs 10 21 Derek Milsom (T) Herinder Randhawa (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 5 - Saturday 8 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 8 June
Amersham 3 vs. Hillingdon Manor Amersham 3 beat Hillingdon Manor by 4 wickets 20 7 Dick Gipson (U) Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Chalfont St Giles Cookham Dean 2 beat Chalfont St Giles by 9 runs 20 9 Chris Hardy (T) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 2 vs. Ruislip Ruislip beat Ickenham 2 by 4 wickets 9 20 Steve Hunnisett (R) Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Wooburn Narkovians Marlow 2 beat Wooburn Narkovians by 4 wickets 20 8 Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green 2 vs. Harefield 2 Stoke Green 2 lost to Harefield 2 by 36 runs 9 21 Herinder Randhawa (T) Mark Petley (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 6 - Saturday 15 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 15 June
Chalfont St Giles vs. Ickenham 2 Chalfont St Giles drew with Ickenham 2 14 9 Chris Hardy (T) Steve Hunnisett (R) Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Marlow 2 Harefield 2 drew with Marlow 2 8 13 Mark Petley (T) Adrian Saunders (T) Result space Scorecard
Ruislip vs. Hillingdon Manor Match Abandoned between Ruislip and Hillingdon Manor 12 7 Dick Gipson (U) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green 2 vs. Amersham 3 Stoke Green 2 beat Amersham 3 by 152 runs 26 4 Herinder Randhawa (T) Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Cookham Dean 2 Cookham Dean 2 beat Wooburn Narkovians by 6 wickets 11 25 Derek Milsom (T) John Gay (U) Result space Scorecard

Match 7 - Saturday 22 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 22 June
Amersham 3 vs. Ruislip Amersham 3 lost to Ruislip by 151 runs 5 25 Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Harefield 2 Cookham Dean 2 beat Harefield 2 by 5 wickets 25 13 Mark Petley (T) Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Chalfont St Giles Hillingdon Manor lost to Chalfont St Giles by 31 runs 9 26 Dick Gipson (T) Chris Hardy (T) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 2 vs. Wooburn Narkovians Ickenham 2 drew with Wooburn Narkovians 10 15 Steve Hunnisett (R) Angus Porter (T) Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Stoke Green 2 Stoke Green 2 beat Marlow 2 by 7 wickets 6 26 Adrian Saunders (T) Herinder Randhawa (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 8 - Saturday 29 June - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 29 June
Chalfont St Giles vs. Ruislip Chalfont St Giles beat Ruislip by 90 runs 26 6 Chris Hardy (T) Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Ickenham 2 Harefield 2 beat Ickenham 2 by 7 wickets 26 4 Mark Petley (T) Steve Hunnisett (R) Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Amersham 3 Match between Marlow 2 and Amersham 3 forfeited by Amersham 3 25 -10 Result space
Stoke Green 2 vs. Cookham Dean 2 Cookham Dean 2 beat Stoke Green 2 by 7 wickets 2 26 Herinder Randhawa (T) Andrew Pett (T) Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Hillingdon Manor Wooburn Narkovians drew with Hillingdon Manor 16 6 Dick Gipson (T) Angus Porter (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 9 - Saturday 6 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 6 July
Amersham 3 vs. Chalfont St Giles Chalfont St Giles beat Amersham 3 by 4 wickets 11 26 Chris Hardy (T) Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Marlow 2 Cookham Dean 2 beat Marlow 2 by 85 runs 26 5 Andrew Pett (T) Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Harefield 2 Harefield 2 beat Hillingdon Manor by 6 wickets 5 26 Dick Gipson (T) Mark Petley (T) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 2 vs. Stoke Green 2 Ickenham 2 beat Stoke Green 2 by 6 wickets 26 12 Robin Brown (T) Result space Scorecard
Ruislip vs. Wooburn Narkovians Ruislip lost to Wooburn Narkovians by 105 runs 5 26 Derek Milsom (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 10 - Saturday 13 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 13 July
Amersham 3 vs. Cookham Dean 2 Amersham 3 lost to Cookham Dean 2 by 33 runs 8 26 Andrew Pett (T) Result space Scorecard
Chalfont St Giles vs. Wooburn Narkovians Chalfont St Giles beat Wooburn Narkovians by 8 wickets 26 6 Chris Hardy (T) Angus Porter (T) Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Stoke Green 2 Hillingdon Manor lost to Stoke Green 2 by 91 runs 8 25 Dick Gipson (T) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 2 vs. Marlow 2 Ickenham 2 beat Marlow 2 by 10 wickets 26 0 Steve Hunnisett (R) Result space Scorecard
Ruislip vs. Harefield 2 Ruislip lost to Harefield 2 by 8 runs 8 26 Ralph Maiden (U) Mark Petley (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 11 - Saturday 20 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 20 July
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Ickenham 2 Cookham Dean 2 drew with Ickenham 2 9 16 Andrew Pett (T) Steve Hunnisett (R) Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Chalfont St Giles Harefield 2 beat Chalfont St Giles by 8 wickets 26 2 Mark Petley (T) Chris Hardy (T) Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Hillingdon Manor Marlow 2 beat Hillingdon Manor by 25 runs 25 10 Dick Gipson (T) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green 2 vs. Ruislip Stoke Green 2 beat Ruislip by 7 wickets 26 1 Herinder Randhawa (T) Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Amersham 3 Wooburn Narkovians drew with Amersham 3 12 8 Angus Porter (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 12 - Saturday 27 July - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 27 July
Chalfont St Giles vs. Stoke Green 2 Match Cancelled between Chalfont St Giles and Stoke Green 2 7 7 Result space
Hillingdon Manor vs. Cookham Dean 2 Match Cancelled between Hillingdon Manor and Cookham Dean 2 7 7 Result space
Ickenham 2 vs. Amersham 3 Ickenham 2 beat Amersham 3 by 8 wickets 26 1 Steve Hunnisett (R) Result space Scorecard
Ruislip vs. Marlow 2 Match Cancelled between Ruislip and Marlow 2 7 7 Result space
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Harefield 2 Wooburn Narkovians lost to Harefield 2 by 122 runs 5 25 Angus Porter (P) Result space Scorecard

Match 13 - Saturday 3 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 3 August
Amersham 3 vs. Harefield 2 Harefield 2 beat Amersham 3 by 9 wickets 0 25 Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Ruislip Ruislip beat Cookham Dean 2 by 5 wickets 7 25 Andrew Pett (T) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 2 vs. Hillingdon Manor Ickenham 2 lost to Hillingdon Manor by 11 runs 9 25 Robin Brown (T) Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Chalfont St Giles Chalfont St Giles beat Marlow 2 by 6 wickets 6 26 Chris Hardy (T) Result space Scorecard
Stoke Green 2 vs. Wooburn Narkovians Wooburn Narkovians beat Stoke Green 2 by 5 wickets 13 26 Herinder Randhawa (T) Angus Porter (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 14 - Saturday 10 August - 1.00 PM Match Type: Traditional

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 10 August
Chalfont St Giles vs. Cookham Dean 2 Chalfont St Giles beat Cookham Dean 2 by 7 wickets 26 3 Chris Hardy (T) John Gay (U) Result space Scorecard
Harefield 2 vs. Stoke Green 2 Stoke Green 2 beat Harefield 2 by 5 wickets 13 26 Mark Petley (T) Herinder Randhawa (T) Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Amersham 3 Match between Hillingdon Manor and Amersham 3 forfeited by Amersham 3 25 -10 Result space
Ruislip vs. Ickenham 2 Ruislip beat Ickenham 2 by 6 wickets 25 7 Steve Hunnisett (R) Result space Scorecard
Wooburn Narkovians vs. Marlow 2 Match Abandoned between Wooburn Narkovians and Marlow 2 8 11 Derek Milsom (T) Result space Scorecard

Match 15 - Saturday 17 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Loseview table

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 17 August
Amersham 3 vs. Stoke Green 2 Amersham 3 beat Stoke Green 2 by 21 runs 20 8 Herinder Randhawa (T) Result space Scorecard
Cookham Dean 2 vs. Wooburn Narkovians Cookham Dean 2 beat Wooburn Narkovians by 9 wickets 21 5 Andrew Pett (T) Angus Porter (P) Result space Scorecard
Hillingdon Manor vs. Ruislip Hillingdon Manor beat Ruislip by 31 runs 21 8 Dick Gipson (T) Result space Scorecard
Ickenham 2 vs. Chalfont St Giles Ickenham 2 lost to Chalfont St Giles by 100 runs 9 21 Steve Hunnisett (R) Chris Hardy (T) Result space Scorecard
Marlow 2 vs. Harefield 2 Marlow 2 lost to Harefield 2 by 102 runs 8 20 Result space Scorecard

Match 16 - Saturday 24 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 24 August
Chalfont St Gilesvs. Hillingdon Manor
Harefield 2vs. Cookham Dean 2
Ruislipvs. Amersham 3
Stoke Green 2vs. Marlow 2
Wooburn Narkoviansvs. Ickenham 2

Match 17 - Saturday 31 August - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 31 August
Amersham 3vs. Marlow 2
Cookham Dean 2vs. Stoke Green 2
Hillingdon Manorvs. Wooburn Narkovians
Ickenham 2vs. Harefield 2
Ruislipvs. Chalfont St Giles

Match 18 - Saturday 7 September - 12.30 PM Match Type: Win/Lose

HAUmpire 1Umpire 2
Saturday 7 September
Chalfont St Gilesvs. Amersham 3
Harefield 2vs. Hillingdon Manor
Marlow 2vs. Cookham Dean 2
Stoke Green 2vs. Ickenham 2
Wooburn Narkoviansvs. Ruislip