Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Performances of the week for 14 May 2022

Teams

Top 10 Highest Team Scores

TeamScoreMatchDivision
Henley 2356Henley 2 vs. BurnhamDivision 1Scorecard
Wokingham 2354Finchampstead 2 vs. Wokingham 2Division 2bScorecard
Peppard Stoke Row343Peppard Stoke Row vs. Thatcham Town 2Division 4aScorecard
High Wycombe 2342Hounslow & Whitton vs. High Wycombe 2Division 2aScorecard
Hounslow & Whitton341Hounslow & Whitton vs. High Wycombe 2Division 2aScorecard
Boyne Hill 3336Boyne Hill 3 vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton 2Division 6bScorecard
Finchampstead 3331Henley 3 vs. Finchampstead 3Division 4aScorecard
Harefield 3321Harefield 3 vs. Ickenham 4Division 8bScorecard
Uxbridge 4312Uxbridge 4 vs. Hounslow & Whitton 3Division 9bScorecard
Stoke Green303Eversley vs. Stoke GreenDivision 1Scorecard


Top 10 Quickest Wins

TeamOversMatchDivision


Batting

Top 20 Highest Individual Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionScore
Hitesh SharmaUxbridge 4Hounslow & Whitton 3Division 9b169*Scorecard
Liam HilditchHenley 2BurnhamDivision 1159*Scorecard
Peter DeanSonningWargrave 2Division 3a154*Scorecard
Omar AnwarEastcote 4Uxbridge 3Division 7b150*Scorecard
Fergus NuttPeppard Stoke RowThatcham Town 2Division 4a135Scorecard
Tom RedheadCoveHurstDivision 2b131Scorecard
Stephen WindsorRuislipWooburn NarkoviansDivision 4b120*Scorecard
Gully KhanStoke Green 4Wargrave 4Division 10c119Scorecard
Adam SeymourHarefield 3Ickenham 4Division 8b118*Scorecard
Chinmay KulkarniWokingham 4Eversley 3Division 6b115Scorecard
Kevin MccaffertyAldershot 2Chalfont St PeterDivision 6b115*Scorecard
Nick LancasterChalfont St GilesHillingdon ManorDivision 4b115Scorecard
Jihan MishraTheale & Tilehurst 4Bradfield 3Division 10a115*Scorecard
Brandon AllenHigh Wycombe 2Hounslow & WhittonDivision 2a114*Scorecard
Jasraj GhrialStoke GreenEversleyDivision 1112Scorecard
Sam KennetEversleyStoke GreenDivision 1111Scorecard
Henry HaleHarefield 3Ickenham 4Division 8b110Scorecard
Amaan QuadriUxbridgeKewDivision 2a108Scorecard
Oli ParsonsEversleyStoke GreenDivision 1108Scorecard
Imran NawazMarlowTring Park 2Division 2a106*Scorecard


Bowling

Top 20 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionAnalysis
Mike GreenThatcham TownTheale & TilehurstDivision 3a6-29Scorecard
Kulwant BhatiaHounslow & Whitton 2Hayes 3Division 6a6-29Scorecard
James DolanWooburn Narkovians 2Ruislip 2Division 8b6-33Scorecard
Jordan FinneyCoveHurstDivision 2b6-34Scorecard
Chanula WickramaratnaHenley 2BurnhamDivision 16-41Scorecard
Hardeep SachdevaSlough 6Tring Park 4Division 9b5-2Scorecard
Shiv MuniyappaWokingham 6Maidenhead & Bray 4Division 9a5-11Scorecard
Ben WiddowsonHigh Wycombe 5Princes Risborough 2Division 10b5-12Scorecard
Rob PigdenBinfieldSulhamstead & UftonDivision 2b5-23Scorecard
David HainesChesham 4Maidenhead & Bray 5Division 10c5-25Scorecard
Craig PalmerSulhamstead & UftonBinfieldDivision 2b5-25Scorecard
Nick ClewlowTheale & TilehurstThatcham TownDivision 3a5-25Scorecard
Tim ChildMaidenhead & Bray 5Chesham 4Division 10c5-28Scorecard
Ahmed KhanFarnham Common 3Hayes 4Division 9b5-28Scorecard
Toby McIntoshBushy ParkAmersham 2Division 2a5-31Scorecard
Mike WyattRoyal Ascot 3Thatcham Town 3Division 8a5-31Scorecard
Mark HarrisIckenham 2Datchet 2Division 3b5-44Scorecard
Aidan HotherBarnes Wild GeeseDatchet 3Division 7b5-46Scorecard
Rohan AgrawalBoyne Hill 2Farnham RoyalDivision 3b5-50Scorecard
Andrew MurrayRoyal AscotFleetDivision 2b5-52Scorecard


Fielding

3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionNum. Catches
Josh McCormickBushy Park 2High Wycombe 4Division 7b4Scorecard
Chris MarrowGerrards CrossBoyne HillDivision 13Scorecard
Frasley CoutinhoHayes 4Farnham Common 3Division 9b3Scorecard
Alex ColeAmersham 2Bushy ParkDivision 2a3Scorecard
Jordan FinneyCoveHurstDivision 2b3Scorecard
Alasdair GrunshawHenley 2BurnhamDivision 13Scorecard
Jack WilsonCove 2TaplowDivision 4a3Scorecard
Isobel CarsonBinfield 3Reading 3Division 8a3Scorecard
Andrew ClarkePurley-on-ThamesWokingham 3Division 4a3Scorecard
Will HibberdineSonning 2Finchampstead 4Division 5b3Scorecard
Michael BreetRoyal AscotFleetDivision 2b3Scorecard
Sunil BindraSlough 5Falkland 3Division 7a3Scorecard
Allan Hagglund Maidenhead & Bray 3Wokingham 5Division 7a3Scorecard
Kristian WilimanBushy ParkAmersham 2Division 2a3Scorecard
Sam HindsIckenhamFalklandDivision 13Scorecard
John McDonaldWokingham 3Purley-on-ThamesDivision 4a3Scorecard
Bailey BrightHounslow & Whitton 4Sonning 4Division 10a3Scorecard
Henry StubbsGerrards Cross 3Chenies & Latimer 3Division 10b3Scorecard
Jamie KnifeHarefield 2Stoke Green 2Division 3b3Scorecard