Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Performances of the week for 7 September 2019

Teams

Top 10 Highest Team Scores

TeamScoreMatchDivision
Binfield 2422Falkland 3 vs. Binfield 2Division 5bScorecard
Yateley349Aldershot 3 vs. YateleyDivision 7aScorecard
Ruislip334Wooburn Narkovians vs. RuislipDivision 4bScorecard
Amersham 2323Amersham 2 vs. Tring Park 2Division 2aScorecard
Eversley 4318Wargrave 4 vs. Eversley 4Division 9aScorecard
Binfield303Binfield vs. Purley-on-ThamesDivision 3aScorecard
Henley 2295Bagshot vs. Henley 2Division 2bScorecard
Sonning 2293Fleet 2 vs. Sonning 2Division 6bScorecard
OMT 3292Hillingdon Manor 3 vs. OMT 3Division 9bScorecard
Hayes 2287Hayes 2 vs. Princes RisboroughDivision 5aScorecard


Top 10 Quickest Wins

TeamOversMatchDivision


Batting

Top 20 Highest Individual Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionScore
Dan ColquhounAmersham 2Tring Park 2Division 2a179Scorecard
Mark RichardsSonning 2Fleet 2Division 6b167Scorecard
Jay RathoreKidmore End 3Marlow ParkDivision 9a156Scorecard
Anthony ClaphamWokingham 2Cove 2Division 3a147Scorecard
Harry MaxfieldYateleyAldershot 3Division 7a147Scorecard
Rehan AhmedSlough 4Thatcham Town 2Division 5b139Scorecard
Vishal TiwariSlough 2North MaidenheadDivision 1136Scorecard
Rajkaran SinghHayes 2Princes RisboroughDivision 5a131Scorecard
Richard MoolmanBradfieldSulhamstead & Ufton 2Division 6b130Scorecard
Matt HumphreyBinfield 2Falkland 3Division 5b125Scorecard
Shamitha WidanapathiranaSonning 3Slough 6Division 9a125Scorecard
James WhiteTheale & TilehurstBagshot 2Division 4a117*Scorecard
Arindam GhoshBoyne Hill 4Royal Ascot 4Division 8a115Scorecard
David HoworthEversley 4Wargrave 4Division 9a111Scorecard
Raheem SherDatchet 3Wooburn Narkovians 2Division 7b109*Scorecard
Geoff YoungBagshot 2Theale & TilehurstDivision 4a109*Scorecard
Peter DeanSonningWargrave 2Division 4a107Scorecard
Aaron AminOMTGerrards Cross 2Division 3b106Scorecard
James HaleRuislip 2Chalfont St Peter 2Division 8b105Scorecard
Jake GoodwinKidmore EndEversleyDivision 2a102Scorecard


Bowling

Top 20 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionAnalysis
Augi KuthokathenStoke Green 4Maidenhead & Bray 4Division 9a6-17Scorecard
Tom MagowanEversleyKidmore EndDivision 2a6-40Scorecard
Sahaan JohnNorth MaidenheadSlough 2Division 16-43Scorecard
James DarraughTring Park 3Taplow 2Division 5a6-43Scorecard
Saad AamerFarnham CommonWraysbury 2Division 5a6-45Scorecard
Nathan WarwickBinfield 2Falkland 3Division 5b5-13Scorecard
Parminder SinghRuislipWooburn NarkoviansDivision 4b5-19Scorecard
Henry SouthEversley 4Wargrave 4Division 9a5-19Scorecard
Akshay PatelChesham 4Amersham 4Division 9b5-22Scorecard
Bob BoltonBradfield 2Bracknell 2Division 8a5-23Scorecard
Dave BrownChenies & LatimerStoke Green 3Division 7b5-24Scorecard
Felix Watson-SmythHenley 2BagshotDivision 2b5-27Scorecard
Simon D\'ArdenneCookham Dean 3High Wycombe 5Division 8b5-28Scorecard
Todd MarchantBeaconsfieldAldershotDivision 2b5-33Scorecard
Manpreet SinghHillingdon Manor 2Harefield 3Division 7b5-38Scorecard
Taranjit SinghWraysbury 2Farnham CommonDivision 5a5-42Scorecard
Tom VarneyAldershotBeaconsfieldDivision 2b5-48Scorecard
Steve AbrahamBoyne Hill 3Aldershot 2Division 5b5-48Scorecard
Saif KhalidHarefield 3Hillingdon Manor 2Division 7b5-50Scorecard
Rahul MohindruWhite WalthamNewburyDivision 4a5-54Scorecard


Fielding

3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionNum. Catches
Dan CorsiniRoyal AscotReadingDivision 2b3Scorecard
John SummersbyAldershot 3YateleyDivision 7a3Scorecard
Daniel WardWraysburyTaplowDivision 3b3Scorecard
Alec Davidson-SolerThatcham Town 2Slough 4Division 5b3Scorecard
Rakteem KatakayBarnes Wild GeeseChesham 3Division 6a3Scorecard
Andrew BryantFarnham RoyalSulhamstead & UftonDivision 3a3Scorecard
Dan MolloyWhite WalthamNewburyDivision 4a3Scorecard
Harry FieldFarnham Royal 2White Waltham 2Division 6a3Scorecard
Aaron CroftsSonningWargrave 2Division 4a3Scorecard
Dan O\'DriscollIckenhamChesham 2Division 2a3Scorecard
Nik MillsRuislipWooburn NarkoviansDivision 4b3Scorecard
Mohammed RazaHillingdon Manor 3OMT 3Division 9b3Scorecard
Callum DriscollKidmore End 2Royal Ascot 3Division 7a3Scorecard
Jake AtkinsonBradfield 2Bracknell 2Division 8a3Scorecard
Rob WhyTheale & TilehurstBagshot 2Division 4a3Scorecard
Owen MarshallIckenhamChesham 2Division 2a3Scorecard
James KingMaidenhead & Bray 3Newbury 2Division 7a3Scorecard
Usman AliDatchet 3Wooburn Narkovians 2Division 7b3Scorecard


Stumpings

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionNum. Stumpings
Zac LeonardKidmore EndEversleyDivision 2a4Scorecard