Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2022 Top Performers

Batting

Top 10 Run Scorers

PlayerClubRuns# Innings
Gully KhanStoke Green2162
Peter DeanSonning2152
Tom RedheadCove1952
Fergus NuttPeppard Stoke Row1952
Hitesh SharmaUxbridge1872
Parminder MangatCookham Dean1862
Oli ParsonsEversley1862
Liam HilditchHenley1852
Zoheb SharifKew1822
Craig NewmanWooburn Narkovians1802


Top 10 Highest Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateScore
Hitesh SharmaUxbridge 4Hounslow & Whitton 3Division 9b14 May169*Scorecard
Liam HilditchHenley 2BurnhamDivision 114 May159*Scorecard
Peter DeanSonningWargrave 2Division 3a14 May154*Scorecard
Omar AnwarEastcote 4Uxbridge 3Division 7b14 May150*Scorecard
Jonny MahoneyWhite Waltham 2Falkland 3Division 7a7 May141*Scorecard
Fergus NuttPeppard Stoke RowThatcham Town 2Division 4a14 May135Scorecard
Sukhmanpreet SinghTring Park 3Chalfont St Peter 2Division 6a7 May132Scorecard
Aleem SheikhWraysbury 3Maidenhead & Bray 5Division 10c7 May131*Scorecard
Tom RedheadCoveHurstDivision 2b14 May131Scorecard
Bill BurnettEversley 4Binfield 4Division 9a7 May125Scorecard


Hundreds

PlayerClubHundreds


Fifties

PlayerClub50s
Murray ScottChalfont St Peter2
Ali DamirchiWhite Waltham2
Charlie AnsteyNewbury2
Nicholas HuckleKew2
Tom WalkerHurst2
Chris BaumohlChalfont St Giles2
Simon DigweedNewbury2
Surinderpal SharmaHayes2
Gary LovedayFinchampstead2
Moumer KharaAldershot2
Harry MaxfieldEversley2
Chris MarrowGerrards Cross2
Sher AfganFarnham Common2
Prabhjot LidharWraysbury2
Kurt HeiglMaidenhead & Bray2
Zeeshan MehtabBracknell2
James BennettBinfield2
Gareth MillerBoyne Hill2
Charlie HomewoodHenley1
Gursharan Singh ChahalHayes1
Steve MerkerFleet1
Aakash RadhakrishnanHenley1
Tejpal SinghPurley-on-Thames1
Joe McCannGerrards Cross1
Richard LawrenceMaidenhead & Bray1
Richard RowlettBagshot1
Sunil WikejoonIckenham1
John NevilleHenley1
Naresh NamaniSlough1
Paddy ParksBushy Park1
Kyle BienefeldEversley1
Dan HumphreyBinfield1
Martin HulbertBarnes1
Kristian WilimanBushy Park1
Craig NewmanWooburn Narkovians1
Sahib SinghStoke Green1
Mohsin GhazanfarFarnham Common1
Samir ChaudhreyBurnham1
Jack YoungThatcham Town1
Ravi GilbertFleet1
Stephen DuceHillingdon Manor1
Callum ThompsonWhite Waltham1
Vinny KapoorSlough1
Joseph McgowanYateley1
Alex WatsonChesham1
Barney CloseOMT1
Puneet ChopraSlough1
Stefan Franklin Harpsden1
Dominic SpencerMarlow1
Peter DickensonMarlow1
Archie DoddsHigh Wycombe1
Jack GrinsteadBagshot1
Joe DrabbleWokingham1
Alec Davidson-SolerTheale & Tilehurst1
Aaron O'DonoghueCookham Dean1
Patrick CastledenCookham Dean1
Lav PrabhakarSlough1
Tom EttridgeFalkland1
Umar AshfaqPrinces Risborough1
Anthony ClaphamWokingham1
Harry DannsIckenham1
Ahmed KhanFarnham Common1
Sam BuckfieldHigh Wycombe1
Will HibberdineSonning1
Maneesh MaliEversley1
Peter DeanSonning1
Noah MungrueUxbridge1
Adam BrandOMT1
Zia UlhaqSulhamstead & Ufton1
Charlie AaronsGerrards Cross1
Gurrinderpal SinghHayes1
Ashutosh TokeriaOMT1
James WhiteWooburn Narkovians1
Ritesh KiniTheale & Tilehurst1
Christian Whittaker Harpsden1
Oliver BuckleHenley1
Matthew FunnellBagshot1
Peter CookIckenham1
Rob KenworthyHenley1
Benn KempsterTring Park1
Paulo ToffoloWargrave1
Oli ParsonsEversley1
Taine RichardsCookham Dean1
Tim BellRuislip1
James ChurchmanBushy Park1
Alexander HarrisonHigh Wycombe1
Sarat AfsarBurnham1
Calum TaylorDatchet1
Ed AtkinsTaplow1
Harry MatthewsBushy Park1
Andrew MurrayRoyal Ascot1
Tom WilkinsonKidmore End1
Dan MolloyWhite Waltham1
Henry ConronBradfield1
Elgan HowellsYateley1
Hari GurungBracknell1
Abz HussainOMT1
Saqlain BasharatStoke Green1
Zac JonesHarpsden1
Imran NawazMarlow1
Chris GoedeMarlow1
Sean MccaffertyAldershot1
Dan O\'DriscollIckenham1
Jake TurnerWokingham1
Ashith Babu Burnham1
Jonny O’ReganAmersham1
Parminder MangatCookham Dean1
Alastair PartnerTring Park1
Rahul PunjChalfont St Peter1
Jash GandhiIckenham1
Sam SpencerHigh Wycombe1
Ben Ward JnrMaidenhead & Bray1
Gurmehar SumraDatchet1
Jack WilsonCove1
Mohammad AfzalHounslow & Whitton1
Surya SastryNewbury1
Keval PatelHounslow & Whitton1
Tom PhizackerleyReading1
Roy HeadHurst1
Arees DamaniOMT1
Sam WarrenHurst1
Steve RimmerGerrards Cross1
Luke ManlowHayes1
Kamal GuptaBinfield1
Major SinghHillingdon Manor1
Sachin RaneTheale & Tilehurst1
Rohit VarshneySlough1
Jason DooleSulhamstead & Ufton1
Suraj BistOMT1
Harsharn SinghHarefield1
Mike JonesFinchampstead1
Daniel AstonEversley1
Shuaib BaigBurnham1
Kannan KasiviswanathanHillingdon Manor1
Matthew AylingRuislip1
Andrew TaylorAldershot1
Aran HammondHigh Wycombe1
Aidan CarstensFinchampstead1
Pete SinghDatchet1
Muhammad NasirTaplow1
Amir AbbassiFarnham Royal1
Raja Qasim KhanDatchet1
Tom MellorBoyne Hill1
Jamie YoungThatcham Town1
James WhiteTheale & Tilehurst1
Salman IdreesWhite Waltham1
Ankit MadanOMT1
Haseeb HaiderBurnham1
Rizwan NadeemStoke Green1
Richard StansfieldBradfield1
Christoffel KaremakerRoyal Ascot1
Jacob HearnPurley-on-Thames1
Ali BaigSlough1
Danny WilliamsFalkland1
Tom RedheadCove1
Faizan MahmoodFarnham Royal1
Laurence BrookerPrinces Risborough1
Hanson MartinWokingham1
Chris RochfortThatcham Town1
Oliver HuntWindsor1
Vikek NairIckenham1
David LoweGerrards Cross1
Muizz NieseFarnham Royal1
Daniel PopeIckenham1
Ankit PurohitKew1
Ruckshan WarnaculaHounslow & Whitton1
Sebastian AtkinsBinfield1
Steve GouldHigh Wycombe1
James WattHurst1
Ed SnushallGerrards Cross1
Deepankar NayakKew1
Daniel OrfordBinfield1
James HaleRuislip1
Arindam GhoshBoyne Hill1
Khathy VahisanFarnham Royal1
David BishopWokingham1
Gareth FearonFinchampstead1
Dersh PatelWokingham1
Daniel HarrisHurst1
Jayaprakash PammulaNewbury1
Raf MughalFarnham Common1
Louis DeanSonning1
Neil MagdaniEastcote1
Muhammad Abdullah ZulfiqarUxbridge1
Adam FrancisAmersham1
George MortenAldershot1
Ben LaneGerrards Cross1
Josh VaraitchStoke Green1
James BloodworthFalkland1
Bhupendra ShekhawatNewbury1
Saib BaigIckenham1
Habib KhanBurnham1
Jordan FinneyCove1
Alex ColeAmersham1
Mac DsouzaWokingham1
Steve BendallWokingham1
Josh O'FlynnThatcham Town1
James MuirFleet1
Alex Gordon-MartinChenies & Latimer1
James BagnaldBagshot1
Anup UrathEversley1
Will LeggPeppard Stoke Row1
Jag BhabraWindsor1
William MeadChenies & Latimer1
Chris RussellHigh Wycombe1
Bilal MohammadFarnham Royal1
Vipen SharmaHayes1
Chris JonesBradfield1
Harpreet BhatiaHounslow & Whitton1
Sharjeel TahirBeaconsfield1
Zoheb SharifKew1
Mitesh PatelBinfield1
Kapil JainMaidenhead & Bray1
Gursikander SinghHillingdon Manor1
Christian BlackfordSulhamstead & Ufton1
Khuram MalikHounslow & Whitton1
Matt Silva Chalfont St Peter1
Josh CunisBeaconsfield1
Faaez ShamsiWargrave1
Cameron HumeYateley1
Fahim MirUxbridge1
Tom ChilleryFleet1
Jack FisherWokingham1
Hassan IbrahimWraysbury1
Tim VinesBinfield1
Charlie LaneHigh Wycombe1
Sachin NimbalkarNewbury1
Duncan ParrSonning1
Vidurath MayadunneChenies & Latimer1
Deswin CurrencyCookham Dean1
Montgomery EvansBeaconsfield1
Fergus NuttPeppard Stoke Row1
Fawaz QuereshiMaidenhead & Bray1
Lasan Kumara De Silva WijemuniBurnham1
Harminder SinghReading1
John WalterOMT1
Chris LawtonMaidenhead & Bray1
Steve JeffreyBinfield1
Thomas FarrellIckenham1
Nimesh ShettyUxbridge1
Luke BeavenReading1
Tom GallyerBushy Park1
Matt WhiteGerrards Cross1
Tom AndrewsBinfield1
Harry ChurchillBushy Park1
Mohammed Saad MalikUxbridge1
Andrew GerrishWooburn Narkovians1
Gully KhanStoke Green1
Alex MartinChenies & Latimer1
Abu Baker HussainBurnham1
Jim HeywoodEversley1
Andy WattsPeppard Stoke Row1
Stuart DuceHillingdon Manor1
Michael PriceMarlow1
Priyan PatelFarnham Common1
Noel GerickeNewbury1
Asim IbrahimWraysbury1
Hammad AliTheale & Tilehurst1
Hamza ButtSlough1
Mark GibsonSulhamstead & Ufton1
James RussellFleet1
Simon FrenchWargrave1
Harpal SinghHounslow & Whitton1
Mohammed JamilTheale & Tilehurst1
Mark SullivanBeaconsfield1
William MidwinterBeaconsfield1
Scott GoreYateley1
Ronan O'DeaUxbridge1
Mark NewKidmore End1
Javani CartyWokingham1
Vishwanath VaithyanathanChesham1
Frasley CoutinhoHayes1
George Lasseter High Wycombe1
Charles AstwoodSonning1
Connor WardlawSonning1
Harry BicknellWindsor1


*Top 10 Boundaries

PlayerClubBoundaries
Hitesh SharmaUxbridge33
Tom RedheadCove30
Parminder MangatCookham Dean27
Peter DeanSonning27
Zoheb SharifKew24
Craig NewmanWooburn Narkovians23
Oli ParsonsEversley23
Sam BuckfieldHigh Wycombe22
Hugo CowanBushy Park22
Omar AnwarEastcote22


*Top 10 Sixes

PlayerClubSixes
Sam KennetEversley11
Craig NewmanWooburn Narkovians8
Zaid ShoaibRuislip7
Mohammed Saad MalikUxbridge6
Jash GandhiIckenham6
Charlie LaneHigh Wycombe6
Harpal SinghHounslow & Whitton6
Jasraj GhrialStoke Green6
Liam HilditchHenley6
Oli ParsonsEversley6


Bowling

Top 10 Wicket Takers

PlayerTeamWicketsMatches
Nick ClewlowTheale & Tilehurst92
James DolanWooburn Narkovians92
Toby McIntoshBushy Park92
Kulwant BhatiaHounslow & Whitton82
Parminder SinghRuislip82
Kamran MianUxbridge82
Kalyan Kumar KatreddyBracknell82
Habib KhanBurnham82
Stuart PeacockMarlow82
Soumya MishraTheale & Tilehurst82


Top 10 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateAnalysis
Soumya MishraTheale & Tilehurst 4Fleet 3Division 10a7 May7-22Scorecard
James FrostKidmore EndTheale & TilehurstDivision 3a7 May6-18Scorecard
Toby FerneyhoughAmersham 3Hayes 3Division 6a7 May6-20Scorecard
Mike GreenThatcham TownTheale & TilehurstDivision 3a14 May6-29Scorecard
Kulwant BhatiaHounslow & Whitton 2Hayes 3Division 6a14 May6-29Scorecard
James DolanWooburn Narkovians 2Ruislip 2Division 8b14 May6-33Scorecard
Jordan FinneyCoveHurstDivision 2b14 May6-34Scorecard
Chanula WickramaratnaHenley 2BurnhamDivision 114 May6-41Scorecard
Theo PennBinfieldReadingDivision 2b7 May6-41Scorecard
Hardeep SachdevaSlough 6Tring Park 4Division 9b14 May5-2Scorecard


Five or More Wickets in an Innings

PlayerTeamNumber
Theo PennBinfield1
Dharmender ChahalHounslow & Whitton1
Edward PikeTring Park1
James DolanWooburn Narkovians1
Kulwant BhatiaHounslow & Whitton1
Jack WaltonHarpsden1
Zulfi ButtStoke Green1
Frankie NicklinWokingham1
Tim ChildMaidenhead & Bray1
Craig PalmerSulhamstead & Ufton1
Alexander Le ClercqMaidenhead & Bray1
Toby FerneyhoughAmersham1
David HainesChesham1
Rob PigdenBinfield1
Ali BaigSlough1
Kalyan Kumar KatreddyBracknell1
Andrew MurrayRoyal Ascot1
Rohan AgrawalBoyne Hill1
Toby McIntoshBushy Park1
Kamran MianUxbridge1
Munjot RajasansirHarefield1
Aidan HotherBarnes1
Ben WiddowsonHigh Wycombe1
Imran KhanStoke Green1
James FrostKidmore End1
Biney BainsHayes1
Chanula WickramaratnaHenley1
Hardeep SachdevaSlough1
Jordan FinneyCove1
Parminder SinghRuislip1
Joyston BritoBushy Park1
Nick ClewlowTheale & Tilehurst1
Shiv MuniyappaWokingham1
Ahmed KhanFarnham Common1
Soumya MishraTheale & Tilehurst1
Montgomery EvansBeaconsfield1
Mike GreenThatcham Town1
Mike WyattRoyal Ascot1
Mark HarrisIckenham1


Top 10 Maidens

PlayerTeamMaidensMatches
Alex HoggBushy Park102
Steve HallamChenies & Latimer72
Sam DayBushy Park72
Joseph EvaBradfield72
Stephen DuceHillingdon Manor62
Zeeshan IqbalBracknell62
Vishwanath VaithyanathanChesham62
David AtkinsonAmersham62
Phil HiggsHurst61
Shiv MuniyappaWokingham62


Fielding

Top 10 Catches

PlayerClubCatches
Chris MarrowGerrards Cross6
Jack FosberryHarefield6
Guy SheenaWraysbury6
Isobel CarsonBinfield6
John McDonaldWokingham5
Michael BreetRoyal Ascot5
Jack WilsonCove5
Harry MatthewsBushy Park4
Sunil BindraSlough4
Josh McCormickBushy Park4


Top 10 Stumpings

PlayerClubStumpings
Chris MetherellWhite Waltham4
Salman HamidiBracknell3
Amit WaghSlough2
George EykynGerrards Cross2
Andy HigginsHigh Wycombe2
Joseph WilcoxEastcote2
Craig WilliamsFalkland2
Joe GleesonMarlow2
Affiq LatifBurnham2
Duncan EllisChalfont St Giles1


3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateNum. Catches
Jack FosberryHarefield 2Datchet 2Division 3b7 May5Scorecard
Josh McCormickBushy Park 2High Wycombe 4Division 7b14 May4Scorecard
Guy SheenaWraysburyMarlowDivision 2a7 May4Scorecard
Bailey BrightHounslow & Whitton 4Sonning 4Division 10a14 May3Scorecard
Henry StubbsGerrards Cross 3Chenies & Latimer 3Division 10b14 May3Scorecard
Sachin DixitSlough 3Wooburn NarkoviansDivision 4b7 May3Scorecard
Remo SilvaChalfont St PeterTheale & Tilehurst 2Division 6b7 May3Scorecard
Chris MarrowGerrards CrossBoyne HillDivision 114 May3Scorecard
Hassnain JamilTheale & Tilehurst 4Fleet 3Division 10a7 May3Scorecard
Nithin SoudarsananHigh Wycombe 5Hillingdon Manor 3Division 10b7 May3Scorecard
Jamie KnifeHarefield 2Stoke Green 2Division 3b14 May3Scorecard
Matthew CoxThatcham Town 3Sonning 3Division 8a7 May3Scorecard
Alex ColeAmersham 2Bushy ParkDivision 2a14 May3Scorecard
Isobel CarsonBinfield 3Royal Ascot 3Division 8a7 May3Scorecard
Chris WrightThatcham Town 2Falkland 2Division 4a7 May3Scorecard
Luke O\'DriscollIckenhamBoyne HillDivision 17 May3Scorecard
Joseph RanceAmersham 2Tring Park 2Division 2a7 May3Scorecard
Frasley CoutinhoHayes 4Farnham Common 3Division 9b14 May3Scorecard
Andrew ClarkePurley-on-ThamesWokingham 3Division 4a14 May3Scorecard
Will HibberdineSonning 2Finchampstead 4Division 5b14 May3Scorecard
Chris MarrowGerrards CrossBurnhamDivision 17 May3Scorecard
Matt GreavesPrinces RisboroughHounslow & Whitton 2Division 6a7 May3Scorecard
Omar KarimOMTMaidenhead & BrayDivision 3b7 May3Scorecard
Sunil BindraSlough 5Falkland 3Division 7a14 May3Scorecard
Sam HindsIckenhamFalklandDivision 114 May3Scorecard
Jordan FinneyCoveHurstDivision 2b14 May3Scorecard
Adrian SpeakmanSlough 6Windsor 3Division 9b7 May3Scorecard
Alasdair GrunshawHenley 2BurnhamDivision 114 May3Scorecard
Allan Hagglund Maidenhead & Bray 3Wokingham 5Division 7a14 May3Scorecard
Harry MatthewsBushy Park 2Barnes Wild GeeseDivision 7b7 May3Scorecard
Michael BreetRoyal AscotFleetDivision 2b14 May3Scorecard
Kristian WilimanBushy ParkAmersham 2Division 2a14 May3Scorecard
Jack WilsonCove 2TaplowDivision 4a14 May3Scorecard
Isobel CarsonBinfield 3Reading 3Division 8a14 May3Scorecard
Micky Molloy HarpsdenWindsorDivision 3a7 May3Scorecard
John McDonaldWokingham 3Purley-on-ThamesDivision 4a14 May3Scorecard
Raghav SharmaSlough 3Wooburn NarkoviansDivision 4b7 May3Scorecard


Stumpings

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateNum. Stumpings