Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2022 Five or more Wickets

Division 1 (3)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Chanula WickramaratnaHenley 2Burnham14 May6-41Scorecard
Zulfi ButtStoke GreenBeaconsfield7 May5-12Scorecard
Imran KhanStoke GreenEversley14 May5-66Scorecard


Division 2a (3)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Edward PikeTring Park 2Amersham 27 May5-18Scorecard
Kamran MianUxbridgeBushy Park7 May5-27Scorecard
Toby McIntoshBushy ParkAmersham 214 May5-31Scorecard


Division 2b (5)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Jordan FinneyCoveHurst14 May6-34Scorecard
Theo PennBinfieldReading7 May6-41Scorecard
Rob PigdenBinfieldSulhamstead & Ufton14 May5-23Scorecard
Craig PalmerSulhamstead & UftonBinfield14 May5-25Scorecard
Andrew MurrayRoyal AscotFleet14 May5-52Scorecard


Division 3a (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
James FrostKidmore EndTheale & Tilehurst7 May6-18Scorecard
Mike GreenThatcham TownTheale & Tilehurst14 May6-29Scorecard
Nick ClewlowTheale & TilehurstThatcham Town14 May5-25Scorecard
Jack WaltonHarpsdenWindsor7 May5-28Scorecard


Division 3b (3)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Munjot RajasansirHarefield 2Datchet 27 May5-27Scorecard
Mark HarrisIckenham 2Datchet 214 May5-44Scorecard
Rohan AgrawalBoyne Hill 2Farnham Royal14 May5-50Scorecard


Division 4a (0)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis


Division 4b (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Parminder SinghRuislipFarnham Common7 May5-23Scorecard


Division 5a (0)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis


Division 5b (0)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis


Division 6a (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Toby FerneyhoughAmersham 3Hayes 37 May6-20Scorecard
Kulwant BhatiaHounslow & Whitton 2Hayes 314 May6-29Scorecard


Division 6b (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Ali BaigSlough 4Aldershot 27 May5-28Scorecard


Division 7a (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Frankie NicklinWokingham 5Newbury 27 May5-44Scorecard


Division 7b (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Aidan HotherBarnes Wild GeeseDatchet 314 May5-46Scorecard


Division 8a (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Kalyan Kumar KatreddyBracknell 2Cove 37 May5-19Scorecard
Mike WyattRoyal Ascot 3Thatcham Town 314 May5-31Scorecard


Division 8b (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
James DolanWooburn Narkovians 2Ruislip 214 May6-33Scorecard
Montgomery EvansBeaconsfield 3Marlow 37 May5-13Scorecard


Division 9a (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Shiv MuniyappaWokingham 6Maidenhead & Bray 414 May5-11Scorecard
Alexander Le ClercqMaidenhead & Bray 4Royal Ascot 47 May5-17Scorecard


Division 9b (5)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Hardeep SachdevaSlough 6Tring Park 414 May5-2Scorecard
Biney BainsHayes 4Bushy Park 37 May5-6Scorecard
Dharmender ChahalHounslow & Whitton 3Tring Park 47 May5-15Scorecard
Joyston BritoBushy Park 3Hayes 47 May5-22Scorecard
Ahmed KhanFarnham Common 3Hayes 414 May5-28Scorecard


Division 10a (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Soumya MishraTheale & Tilehurst 4Fleet 37 May7-22Scorecard


Division 10b (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Ben WiddowsonHigh Wycombe 5Princes Risborough 214 May5-12Scorecard


Division 10c (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
David HainesChesham 4Maidenhead & Bray 514 May5-25Scorecard
Tim ChildMaidenhead & Bray 5Chesham 414 May5-28Scorecard