Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2020 Five or more Wickets

Division 1 (6)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Scott HarrisCookham DeanBeaconsfield8 August6-22Scorecard
Jimmy ShawFalklandNorth Maidenhead18 July5-14Scorecard
Tom EttridgeFalklandCove1 August5-19Scorecard
Nick RandallCoveBeaconsfield18 July5-28Scorecard
Paul SimsIckenhamSlough 25 September5-35Scorecard
Usman IlyasBoyne HillIckenham12 September5-36Scorecard


Division 2a (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Louis BlackwellMaidenhead & BrayDatchet 25 September5-11Scorecard
Arul AppavooMaidenhead & BrayHayes18 July5-13Scorecard
David AtkinsonAmersham 2High Wycombe 222 August5-22Scorecard
Toby WastlingTring Park 2Henley 28 August5-28Scorecard


Division 2b (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Edward CampionEversleyBagshot15 August6-24Scorecard
Adit GandhiBagshotWokingham 229 August5-17Scorecard
Alex DunnageBagshotEversley15 August5-27Scorecard
Ryan GilmourThatcham TownFleet5 September5-34Scorecard


Division 3a (5)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Dewang SharmaCove 2White Waltham15 August6-16Scorecard
Jay LloydBoyne Hill 2White Waltham1 August6-17Scorecard
Rahul MohindruWhite WalthamCove 215 August6-18Scorecard
Muzzammil KhanTaplowCove 25 September5-27Scorecard
Rehaan SamdaniSulhamstead & UftonTaplow15 August5-36Scorecard


Division 3b (5)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Saud AhmedStoke Green 2Slough 329 August5-23Scorecard
Jack BartonFarnham RoyalBurnham 21 August5-29Scorecard
Oliver RichardsHarefield 2OMT12 September5-37Scorecard
Bilal MohammadFarnham RoyalHarefield 229 August5-43Scorecard
Hasnaat AliStoke Green 2High Wycombe 322 August5-56Scorecard


Division 4a (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Tom BalePurley-on-ThamesMaidenhead & Bray 218 July5-20Scorecard
Matt ArmstrongMaidenhead & Bray 2Eversley 215 August5-24Scorecard
Mark DawsonBagshot 2Maidenhead & Bray 229 August5-24Scorecard
Chris FloaterBagshot 2Newbury18 July5-27Scorecard


Division 4b (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Richard DeanChalfont St GilesKew 28 August7-14Scorecard
Finn CollinsChalfont St GilesTaplow 225 July5-26Scorecard
Ben RalphsCookham Dean 2Chalfont St Giles5 September5-28Scorecard
Nilesh OdedraBeaconsfield 2Taplow 222 August5-63Scorecard


Division 5a (6)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Hassan MalickFarnham CommonHillingdon Manor22 August6-7Scorecard
Hassan MalickFarnham CommonWooburn Narkovians29 August5-11Scorecard
Dan BroughtonWooburn NarkoviansIckenham 312 September5-18Scorecard
Saad AamerFarnham CommonWraysbury 212 September5-22Scorecard
Ammar AnisBurnham 3Ickenham 31 August5-25Scorecard
Andy MarshallIckenham 3Burnham 31 August5-33Scorecard


Division 5b (6)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Aarav RadhakrishnanRoyal Ascot 2Farnham Common 215 August6-9Scorecard
Amar HussainNorth Maidenhead 2Bradfield22 August6-32Scorecard
Chanula WickramaratnaHenley 3Bradfield29 August5-16Scorecard
Sam JuggPurley-on-Thames 2Henley 315 August5-25Scorecard
Akmal SultanBracknellPurley-on-Thames 218 July5-29Scorecard
Sean TaylorHenley 3Bracknell1 August5-43Scorecard


Division 6a (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Faris KhanChalfont St PeterBarnes Wild Geese15 August6-23Scorecard
Kulwant BhatiaHounslow & Whitton 2Barnes Wild Geese12 September5-25Scorecard


Division 6b (6)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
George HawkinsFalkland 3Sulhamstead & Ufton 218 July7-14Scorecard
Daniel HarrisHurst 2Yateley12 September6-20Scorecard
Manohar PonnusamyFalkland 3White Waltham 222 August5-12Scorecard
Andrew SummersAldershot 2Wargrave 31 August5-12Scorecard
Adeel ChaudrySonning 2Theale & Tilehurst 222 August5-21Scorecard
Ian HarveyHurst 2Aldershot 218 July5-25Scorecard


Division 7a (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Dean BeanWindsor 2Reading 35 September6-20Scorecard
Duncan AtkinsWokingham 4Maidenhead & Bray 312 September5-21Scorecard
Jamie CableWokingham 4Reading 318 July5-32Scorecard
Paul MorganBinfield 3Finchampstead 429 August5-36Scorecard


Division 7b (6)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Ben NicholasFarnham Royal 2Hillingdon Manor 212 September6-33Scorecard
Mark PollowayBeaconsfield 3Datchet 318 July5-2Scorecard
Sahd ChaudharyChalfont St Peter 2Slough 512 September5-16Scorecard
Ryan AujlaHillingdon Manor 2Beaconsfield 35 September5-26Scorecard
Bertie MurphyChalfont St Peter 2Farnham Royal 25 September5-30Scorecard
Ruari Catherwood-SmithBeaconsfield 3Harefield 31 August5-44Scorecard


Division 8a (5)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Karthik RamanujamBracknell 2Aldershot 35 September6-41Scorecard
Gregory O'KeefeWokingham 5Newbury 25 September5-18Scorecard
Oscar MooreThatcham Town 3Theale & Tilehurst 315 August5-29Scorecard
Abigail BalcombeBagshot 3Finchampstead 515 August5-39Scorecard
Arslan AhmedTheale & Tilehurst 3Bracknell 21 August5-40Scorecard


Division 8b (5)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Shuaib BaigBurnham 4Stoke Green 45 September6-18Scorecard
Ryan HowardRuislip 2Cookham Dean 312 September5-19Scorecard
Karthik SrinivasiahOMT 3Tring Park 45 September5-31Scorecard
Omaire MahmoodStoke Green 4Chenies & Latimer 212 September5-32Scorecard
Mark WardStoke Green 4Burnham 45 September5-47Scorecard


Division 9a (13)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Joseph McgowanYateley 2Newbury 322 August7-6Scorecard
Joseph McgowanYateley 2Reading 429 August7-16Scorecard
David HendersonNPL 3Yateley 28 August6-5Scorecard
Sumant WebhraIckenham 5Reading 422 August6-15Scorecard
Hedley RueggKidmore End 4Sonning 322 August6-50Scorecard
Ben LinesUxbridge 4Ickenham 529 August5-16Scorecard
Joseph McgowanYateley 2Hillingdon Manor 315 August5-17Scorecard
Michael EyreHillingdon Manor 3Slough 65 September5-18Scorecard
Michael EyreHillingdon Manor 3Sonning 31 August5-22Scorecard
Indeveer SahotaSonning 3Newbury 329 August5-26Scorecard
David McCormickNPL 3Slough 615 August5-28Scorecard
Richard EllisonRoyal Ascot 4Yateley 21 August5-39Scorecard
David HendersonNPL 3Ickenham 518 July5-47Scorecard


Division 9b (13)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Dhananjai SinghCookham Dean 4Maidenhead & Bray 515 August6-3Scorecard
James PerkinsWindsor 3Amersham 412 September6-20Scorecard
Yusef KassaliBoyne Hill 4Maidenhead & Bray 412 September6-21Scorecard
Kulvinder SinghCookham Dean 4Boyne Hill 41 August5-5Scorecard
Mahir ChoksiAmersham 4Maidenhead & Bray 51 August5-5Scorecard
Imeth BindusaraAmersham 4Beaconsfield 45 September5-7Scorecard
Shanmukan SritharanAmersham 4Windsor 312 September5-8Scorecard
Alex SamberBoyne Hill 4Maidenhead & Bray 55 September5-10Scorecard
Alex BartlettBeaconsfield 4Maidenhead & Bray 522 August5-13Scorecard
Will SimsIckenham 4Maidenhead & Bray 418 July5-34Scorecard
Peter CookIckenham 4Beaconsfield 415 August5-35Scorecard
Alexander Le ClercqMaidenhead & Bray 4Windsor 35 September5-51Scorecard
Charlie HainesChesham 4Windsor 318 July5-53Scorecard