Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

Thames Valley Cricket League 2021 Centuries

Division 1 (21)

Fastest 100 (balls): James Warsop scored 102 in 74 balls

Fastest 100 (mins): Ben Lane scored 101* in 102 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Luke O\'DriscollIckenhamHigh Wycombe 229 May138*94Scorecard
James BirdFalklandHigh Wycombe 228 August137Scorecard
Neil RandallCoveGerrards Cross12 June133*102145Scorecard
Ibrahim ZadranBoyne HillCove26 June133*Scorecard
Dan O\'DriscollIckenhamCookham Dean15 May12692Scorecard
Johnny BowersBeaconsfieldSlough 215 May125*99140Scorecard
James BirdFalklandBoyne Hill21 August121Scorecard
Johnny BowersBeaconsfieldStoke Green12 June120111Scorecard
Chris MarrowGerrards CrossHigh Wycombe 222 May120144189Scorecard
Chris MarrowGerrards CrossBeaconsfield19 June115149169Scorecard
Saqlain BasharatStoke GreenCookham Dean19 June110Scorecard
Scott WilsherIckenhamBeaconsfield26 June108*100Scorecard
James WarsopBeaconsfieldCookham Dean7 August107127175Scorecard
Jamie OdellStoke GreenCookham Dean21 August106Scorecard
Adam FrancisBeaconsfieldCove31 July106*154Scorecard
James WarsopBeaconsfieldSlough 217 July10274Scorecard
Chris MarrowGerrards CrossFalkland5 June102*Scorecard
Hamid RiazBoyne HillIckenham24 July102*Scorecard
Jamie OdellStoke GreenCookham Dean19 June101Scorecard
Ben LaneGerrards CrossCookham Dean3 July101*78102Scorecard
Yasir QureshiCookham DeanSlough 228 August100*Scorecard


Division 2a (10)

Fastest 100 (balls): Kester Charlemagne scored 117 in 71 balls

Fastest 100 (mins): Charlie Homewood scored 109 in 121 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Johnny ConnellHenley 2Tring Park 25 June180112177Scorecard
Euan BrockHenley 2Marlow28 August134*134153Scorecard
Imran NawazMarlowDatchet 217 July126Scorecard
Zoheb SharifKewHounslow & Whitton26 June124145Scorecard
Kester CharlemagneMarlowAmersham 214 August11771Scorecard
Euan BrockHenley 2Maidenhead & Bray12 June115102132Scorecard
Zoheb SharifKewTring Park 212 June110126149Scorecard
Charlie HomewoodHenley 2Kew15 May109103121Scorecard
Nick WaleTring Park 2Kew14 August10093Scorecard
Raheem SherDatchet 2Hounslow & Whitton10 July100Scorecard


Division 2b (17)

Fastest 100 (balls): James Magowan scored 119 in 85 balls

Fastest 100 (mins): James Magowan scored 119 in 130 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Ben MylesWokingham 2Bagshot28 August177*Scorecard
Tom PotterFinchampstead 2Fleet24 July142Scorecard
Jack YoungThatcham TownWokingham 25 June124Scorecard
Usman IjazFinchampstead 2Fleet22 May124Scorecard
James MagowanEversleyFinchampstead 215 May11985130Scorecard
James MagowanEversleyBagshot21 August112Scorecard
Wynand Lamprecht BinfieldBagshot5 June112Scorecard
Jake EastonKidmore EndFleet5 June110127145Scorecard
Stuart HayterWokingham 2Binfield14 August10893Scorecard
Bruce FriderichsFleetBagshot8 May107*122Scorecard
Bruce FriderichsFleetKidmore End5 June107101148Scorecard
James WattHurstBinfield8 May106111132Scorecard
Philip BrennanReadingFinchampstead 226 June104*Scorecard
Rehan AkramReadingEversley7 August104Scorecard
Wynand Lamprecht BinfieldEversley24 July103146Scorecard
Mac KeastWokingham 2Binfield12 June10299Scorecard
Gaajuran GanagabalanReadingFinchampstead 228 August101*Scorecard


Division 3a (7)

Fastest 100 (balls): Matthew Lazarczuk scored 108 in 119 balls

Fastest 100 (mins): Nikhil Jathavedan scored 132 in 134 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Nikhil JathavedanWhite WalthamFinchampstead 312 June132126134Scorecard
Vishal NairWindsorSulhamstead & Ufton12 June127121Scorecard
Tom PotterFinchampstead 3Royal Ascot19 June112Scorecard
Peter DeanSonningWhite Waltham17 July111*148193Scorecard
Yasir AhmedTaplowCove 214 August109Scorecard
Matthew LazarczukWindsorSulhamstead & Ufton12 June108119Scorecard
Jack WilsonCove 2Royal Ascot17 July101*Scorecard


Division 3b (10)

Fastest 100 (balls): George Shiel scored 108 in 102 balls

Fastest 100 (mins): George Shiel scored 108 in 99 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Oliver RichardsHarefield 2NPL26 June144113121Scorecard
Marwan MohammadFarnham RoyalSlough 314 August141Scorecard
Kashif AbassiStoke Green 2High Wycombe 312 June138Scorecard
Marwan MohammadFarnham RoyalStoke Green 226 June136Scorecard
James ChurchmanNPLHarefield 226 June119*152174Scorecard
Vishal ArjanStoke Green 2High Wycombe 314 August117Scorecard
Daniel WardWraysburyOMT28 August108Scorecard
George ShielHarefield 2NPL26 June10810299Scorecard
Omar KarimOMTGerrards Cross 25 June104Scorecard
Vishal ArjanStoke Green 2NPL17 July100Scorecard


Division 4a (8)

Fastest 100 (balls): Kieran Wood scored 100* in 54 balls

Fastest 100 (mins): Taran Sohi scored 104* in 191 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Ashish MishraMaidenhead & Bray 2Bagshot 228 August145120Scorecard
Ed DenmanMaidenhead & Bray 2Falkland 24 September109*106Scorecard
Abhinav MittalReading 2Falkland 224 July108118Scorecard
Taran SohiWargrave 2Eversley 212 June104*135191Scorecard
Harry MaxfieldEversley 2Maidenhead & Bray 217 July104Scorecard
Mandip SohiWargrave 2Falkland 27 August103Scorecard
Kieran LallWargrave 2Falkland 25 June102107Scorecard
Kieran WoodTheale & TilehurstWokingham 35 June100*54Scorecard


Division 4b (13)

Fastest 100 (balls): James Ingram scored 123 in 95 balls

Fastest 100 (mins): Chris Kaye scored 104* in 132 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Hareesh ReddyMarlow 2Kew 24 September151*173Scorecard
George WebbHillingdon ManorCookham Dean 214 August134*122165Scorecard
James IngramRuislipBeaconsfield 23 July12395Scorecard
Tim BellRuislipTaplow 25 June112*Scorecard
Shane MacDermottKew 2Hillingdon Manor21 August111Scorecard
Daniel PopeIckenham 2Harpsden28 August109Scorecard
Daniel PopeIckenham 2Beaconsfield 212 June107Scorecard
Andy PeaceBeaconsfield 2Chalfont St Giles24 July106Scorecard
Daniel PopeIckenham 2Marlow 27 August105Scorecard
Chris KayeBeaconsfield 2Marlow 210 July104*106132Scorecard
Alex BovillMarlow 2Hillingdon Manor24 July104127135Scorecard
Hareesh ReddyMarlow 2Chalfont St Giles21 August103Scorecard
William MidwinterBeaconsfield 2Ickenham 212 June103Scorecard


Division 5a (11)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Farhan KhanPrinces RisboroughWooburn Narkovians5 June151*Scorecard
Hassan MalickFarnham CommonBurnham 328 August130Scorecard
Ben BarkerWooburn NarkoviansTring Park 314 August128Scorecard
Afzal ButtChalfont St PeterWooburn Narkovians3 July127Scorecard
Arbeed AhmedPrinces RisboroughBurnham 34 September124Scorecard
Jonny O’ReganAmersham 3Farnham Common8 May123Scorecard
Will DarraughTring Park 3Amersham 34 September119*Scorecard
Jim TurnerTring Park 3Burnham 35 June110Scorecard
Hassan MalickFarnham CommonPrinces Risborough24 July107*Scorecard
Matthew HoldshipChalfont St PeterAmersham 314 August107Scorecard
Farhan KhanPrinces RisboroughTring Park 329 May100Scorecard


Division 5b (9)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Zeeshan MehtabBracknellFarnham Common 212 June131Scorecard
Zeeshan MehtabBracknellFarnham Common 214 August129Scorecard
Ajmal SafiHenley 3Bracknell15 May122Scorecard
Ahmed KhanPurley-on-Thames 2Henley 37 August117*Scorecard
Zeeshan MehtabBracknellSlough 48 May111*Scorecard
Mohsin GhazanfarFarnham Common 2Bradfield17 July110Scorecard
Matt TaylorThatcham Town 2Farnham Common 24 September107*Scorecard
James DockerRoyal Ascot 2Purley-on-Thames 217 July105*Scorecard
James DockerRoyal Ascot 2Thatcham Town 27 August104Scorecard


Division 6a (14)

Fastest 100 (balls): Brendan O\'Donovan scored 102 in 109 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Luke DawsonChesham 3Barnes Wild Geese24 July153*Scorecard
Alex Gordon-MartinChenies & LatimerHigh Wycombe 424 July143Scorecard
Mark HarveyEastcote 4Barnes Wild Geese5 June135Scorecard
Mandeep SinghHayes 3Hounslow & Whitton 228 August135Scorecard
Pete CliffordChesham 3Hounslow & Whitton 24 September132Scorecard
Alex MartinChenies & LatimerKew 34 September128Scorecard
Rakteem KatakayBarnes Wild GeeseEastcote 45 June126Scorecard
Waseem TajHounslow & Whitton 2Hayes 328 August122Scorecard
Mark HarveyEastcote 4Hayes 319 June114153Scorecard
Alex MartinChenies & LatimerHounslow & Whitton 25 June109Scorecard
Krishna KankanwadiKew 3Eastcote 412 June107Scorecard
Lewis RutledgeKew 3Windsor 217 July107*Scorecard
Mark RichardsWargrave 3Windsor 25 June104Scorecard
Brendan O\'DonovanChesham 3Windsor 214 August102109Scorecard


Division 6b (14)

Fastest 100 (balls): Jacques Pienaar scored 101 in 64 balls

Fastest 100 (mins): Sean Mccafferty scored 100* in 159 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Kieran ColemanTheale & Tilehurst 2Falkland 331 July151*Scorecard
Simon JessupWhite Waltham 2Falkland 326 June137*Scorecard
Ben SimmonsFinchampstead 4Sulhamstead & Ufton 222 May137*Scorecard
Salman IdreesWhite Waltham 2Yateley4 September13192Scorecard
Ali DamirchiWhite Waltham 2Hurst 222 May119133Scorecard
Jamie BrownFinchampstead 4Fleet 23 July116Scorecard
Cameron HumeYateleyHurst 231 July115128Scorecard
Rob MarsonFalkland 3White Waltham 226 June115Scorecard
Ali DamirchiWhite Waltham 2Fleet 28 May113112Scorecard
Michael ChapmanWhite Waltham 2Sulhamstead & Ufton 231 July109*Scorecard
Ahmed FarazAldershot 2Falkland 317 July107*Scorecard
Simon JessupWhite Waltham 2Hurst 224 July103Scorecard
Jacques PienaarYateleyHurst 231 July10164Scorecard
Sean MccaffertyAldershot 2Hurst 23 July100*159Scorecard


Division 7a (6)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Simon DigweedNewbury 2Binfield 329 May114Scorecard
Javani CartyWokingham 4Cove 34 September107Scorecard
Javani CartyWokingham 4Newbury 221 August107Scorecard
Abhishek ChatterjeeKidmore End 2Maidenhead & Bray 319 June105Scorecard
Lewis HallBinfield 3Eversley 34 September104Scorecard
Abhishek ChatterjeeKidmore End 2Maidenhead & Bray 321 August103Scorecard


Division 7b (10)

Fastest 100 (balls): Harry Field scored 105 in 58 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Arees DamaniOMT 2Harefield 317 July128*Scorecard
Puneet ChopraSlough 5Hillingdon Manor 24 September124*Scorecard
Sacha HatteeaBeaconsfield 3Harefield 33 July119Scorecard
Adam BrandOMT 2Datchet 33 July110*86Scorecard
Khan BahadurStoke Green 3Harefield 35 June109*Scorecard
Eddie KeenChalfont St Peter 2OMT 219 June108*Scorecard
Harry FieldChalfont St Peter 2Datchet 312 June10558Scorecard
Sukhpreet SinghHillingdon Manor 2Harefield 312 June105*Scorecard
Tahir AhmedSlough 5Farnham Royal 217 July104Scorecard
Paartha RajeshOMT 2Hillingdon Manor 25 June101*114Scorecard


Division 8a (7)

Fastest 100 (balls): Richard Rowlett scored 109* in 106 balls

Fastest 100 (mins): Richard Rowlett scored 109* in 127 mins

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Simon LewisThatcham Town 3Bracknell 24 September140Scorecard
Hari GurungBracknell 2Theale & Tilehurst 328 August132*Scorecard
Christian TaylorFinchampstead 5Aldershot 35 June128*Scorecard
Harry MatthewsNPL 2Thatcham Town 35 June114Scorecard
Richard RowlettBagshot 3Eversley 426 June109*106127Scorecard
Andy SharpTheale & Tilehurst 3Boyne Hill 44 September105*Scorecard
Simon ThomlinsonNPL 2Boyne Hill 415 May104Scorecard


Division 8b (6)

Fastest 100 (balls): Dhananjai Singh scored 100* in 109 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Taine RichardsCookham Dean 3Burnham 424 July200*125Scorecard
Soham PatelOMT 3Marlow 324 July111Scorecard
Kashif HashmiFarnham Common 3Chenies & Latimer 226 June110Scorecard
Rana AliDatchet 4Burnham 417 July108Scorecard
Nick WakeTring Park 4OMT 314 August103*Scorecard
Dhananjai SinghCookham Dean 3Farnham Common 34 September100*109Scorecard


Division 9a (6)

Fastest 100 (balls): Nish Rajmohan scored 100* in 89 balls

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Max MillerNPL 3Wokingham 64 September132*Scorecard
Max MillerNPL 3Yateley 221 August132*Scorecard
Elgan HowellsYateley 2Fleet 328 August107Scorecard
Shamitha WidanapathiranaSonning 3Kew 415 May104*Scorecard
James RussellFleet 3Wargrave 417 July104*Scorecard
Nish RajmohanKidmore End 3Cookham Dean 44 September100*89Scorecard


Division 9b (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Hitesh SharmaUxbridge 4Chesham 424 July132Scorecard
Mudassar HassanChesham 4Hillingdon Manor 326 June108*Scorecard


Division 10a (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Scott CollinsEversley 5Wokingham Oaks & Acorns12 June103*Scorecard
Paul HaleSulhamstead & Ufton 3Binfield 410 July102*Scorecard


Division 10b (6)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Umar AshfaqPrinces Risborough 2Chenies & Latimer 314 August143*Scorecard
Ethan WilsonIckenham 5Maidenhead & Bray 514 August135*Scorecard
Kapil JainMaidenhead & Bray 4Princes Risborough 215 May122Scorecard
Tom HoneChalfont St Peter 3Maidenhead & Bray 529 May112*Scorecard
Charlie JacksonWindsor 4Hounslow & Whitton 314 August109Scorecard
Deri WatkinsWindsor 4Chalfont St Peter 328 August109*Scorecard