Morrant SportsTVCL - Home Page

2021 Fixtures/Results for Cove Cricket Club

1st XI - Division 1

Saturday 8 May Slough 2 vs. Cove Match Cancelled between Slough 2 and Cove
Saturday 15 May Cove vs. Falkland Cove beat Falkland by 80 runs (D/L method)
Saturday 22 May Cookham Dean vs. Cove Cookham Dean beat Cove by 4 wickets
Saturday 29 May Beaconsfield vs. Cove Beaconsfield beat Cove by 115 runs
Saturday 5 June Cove vs. Stoke Green Cove lost to Stoke Green by 43 runs
Saturday 12 June Gerrards Cross vs. Cove Cove beat Gerrards Cross by 4 wickets
Saturday 19 June Cove vs. Ickenham Match Cancelled between Cove and Ickenham
Saturday 26 June Boyne Hill vs. Cove Boyne Hill beat Cove by 10 wickets
Saturday 3 July Cove vs. High Wycombe 2 Cove beat High Wycombe 2 by 6 wickets
Saturday 10 July Cove vs. Slough 2 Cove drew with Slough 2
Saturday 17 July Falkland vs. Cove Falkland beat Cove by 7 wickets
Saturday 24 July Cove vs. Cookham Dean Cove beat Cookham Dean by 9 wickets
Saturday 31 July Cove vs. Beaconsfield Cove drew with Beaconsfield
Saturday 7 August Stoke Green vs. Cove
Saturday 14 August Cove vs. Gerrards Cross
Saturday 21 August Ickenham vs. Cove
Saturday 28 August Cove vs. Boyne Hill
Saturday 4 September High Wycombe 2 vs. Cove


2nd XI - Division 3a

Saturday 8 May Cove 2 vs. White Waltham Cove 2 lost to White Waltham by 8 runs
Saturday 15 May Royal Ascot vs. Cove 2 Royal Ascot beat Cove 2 by 104 runs (ARR method)
Saturday 22 May Cove 2 vs. Windsor Match Abandoned between Windsor and Cove 2
Saturday 29 May Cove 2 vs. Aldershot Aldershot beat Cove 2 by 5 wickets
Saturday 5 June Sonning vs. Cove 2 Cove 2 beat Sonning by 3 wickets
Saturday 12 June Cove 2 vs. Taplow Cove 2 drew with Taplow
Saturday 19 June Sulhamstead & Ufton vs. Cove 2 Sulhamstead & Ufton beat Cove 2 by 4 wickets
Saturday 26 June Cove 2 vs. Boyne Hill 2 Cove 2 beat Boyne Hill 2 by 43 runs
Saturday 3 July Finchampstead 3 vs. Cove 2 Finchampstead 3 beat Cove 2 by 7 wickets
Saturday 10 July White Waltham vs. Cove 2 Cove 2 beat White Waltham by 4 wickets
Saturday 17 July Cove 2 vs. Royal Ascot Royal Ascot beat Cove 2 by 2 wickets
Saturday 24 July Windsor vs. Cove 2 Windsor beat Cove 2 by 7 wickets
Saturday 31 July Aldershot vs. Cove 2 Cove 2 beat Aldershot by 2 wickets
Saturday 7 August Cove 2 vs. Sonning
Saturday 14 August Taplow vs. Cove 2
Saturday 21 August Cove 2 vs. Sulhamstead & Ufton
Saturday 28 August Boyne Hill 2 vs. Cove 2
Saturday 4 September Cove 2 vs. Finchampstead 3


3rd XI - Division 7a

Saturday 8 May Cove 3 vs. Bradfield 2 Match Cancelled between Cove 3 and Bradfield 2
Saturday 15 May Reading 3 vs. Cove 3 Match Cancelled between Reading 3 and Cove 3
Saturday 22 May Cove 3 vs. Kidmore End 2 Match Cancelled between Cove 3 and Kidmore End 2
Saturday 29 May Eversley 3 vs. Cove 3 Eversley 3 beat Cove 3 by 118 runs
Saturday 5 June Cove 3 vs. Maidenhead & Bray 3 Match between Cove 3 and Maidenhead & Bray 3 forfeited by Cove 3
Saturday 12 June Binfield 3 vs. Cove 3 Binfield 3 beat Cove 3 by 13 runs
Saturday 19 June Cove 3 vs. Royal Ascot 3 Cove 3 beat Royal Ascot 3 by 73 runs
Saturday 26 June Newbury 2 vs. Cove 3 Newbury 2 beat Cove 3 by 39 runs
Saturday 3 July Cove 3 vs. Wokingham 4 Cove 3 lost to Wokingham 4 by 47 runs
Saturday 10 July Bradfield 2 vs. Cove 3 Cove 3 beat Bradfield 2 by 9 wickets
Saturday 17 July Cove 3 vs. Reading 3 Cove 3 lost to Reading 3 by 9 runs
Saturday 24 July Kidmore End 2 vs. Cove 3 Kidmore End 2 beat Cove 3 by 103 runs
Saturday 31 July Cove 3 vs. Eversley 3 Cove 3 lost to Eversley 3 by 75 runs (ARR method)
Saturday 7 August Maidenhead & Bray 3 vs. Cove 3
Saturday 14 August Cove 3 vs. Binfield 3
Saturday 21 August Royal Ascot 3 vs. Cove 3
Saturday 28 August Cove 3 vs. Newbury 2
Saturday 4 September Wokingham 4 vs. Cove 3


Use the Back button on your browser to return to the club details page